Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | | [[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfred | | [[Alfred Porkiman Hare]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfred Spagnol]] | | [[Alfred Spagnol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | | [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | | [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Emmanuele Costantino]] | | [[Emmanuele Costantino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emanuel Bartoli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | | [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | ||
Line 333: | Line 335: | ||
| [[Giuseppe Ciappara]] | | [[Giuseppe Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giuseppe W. Malfiggiani] | | [[Giuseppe W. Malfiggiani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giuseppe Emm. Bonavia]] Onor. | | [[Giuseppe Emm. Bonavia]] Onor. | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Belli]] | | [[Joseph Belli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph M. Bilocca]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | | [[Joseph Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | ||
Line 518: | Line 520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | | [[Michael Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michaelangelo Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Pulis]] | | [[Michael Pulis]] |
Latest revision as of 00:32, 28 November 2021
Bandmasters are the musical directors of Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo. This is a (working list) of bandmasters...
Other bandmasters who still require first name identification
- J Cuschieri
- J Camilleri - is this the same as Ġużeppi Camilleri?
- N Manfriedi
- G Manente
- V Maltese
- V Cerral
- R Franci
- G Hendren