Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | '''Bandmasters''' are the musical directors of [[Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo]]. This is a (working list) of bandmasters... | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Bandmasters listed by first name | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abel Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adeodato Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Sciberras]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adriano Lanzon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agostino Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alesandro Curmi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Calleja (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation NEEDED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Porkiman Hare]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amante Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amedeo Patrizio Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrea Borg]] - REDIRECTION required | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrea Grima]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Coleiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Fenech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Melilli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Pullicino]] - REDIRECTED from [[Anġelo Pullicino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Aquilina]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Anthony Camilleri]] needs to be extended to [[Tony Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Cassar (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antione Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Camilleri]] Dun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Agius]] - disambiguation needed vis-a-vis [[Tony Agius]] and [[Anton Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Sammut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Merilli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Miruzzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Polento]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archibald Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurelio Belli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurelio Doncich]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| C Pisani first name needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carl Maria Artz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carlo Diacono]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carlo Fiamingo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmel Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Abela]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Briffa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Brincat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia (bandmaster)]] disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambigauation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Paul]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Paul Baldacchino]] - DOUBLE CHECK name combination of Carmelo and Paul | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Sacco (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED: needs further attention | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Scicluna]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Zammit]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Cachia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles E. Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Mizzi (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Paune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Sciberras]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clemente Sciberras]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ċensinu Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darren Dimech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Agius (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Caruana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David J. Sammut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dion Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominic Darmanin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dumink Anastasi]] Patri | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durante Magri Grech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edgar Lowell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elton Lee Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emanuel Brincat - confirm one or two m usage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Costantino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emanuel Bartoli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Caruana]] Dr. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Giordimania]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epifanio Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etienne Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eucharist Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Felix Atanasio]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferdinando Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferdinando Falzon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Filippo Ciappara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Filippo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Mallia Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Schira]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Xuereb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Coleiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frank Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Diacono]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frans Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| G. Flamingo - first name needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaetano Grech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needs further attention as most pages link simply to [[Gaetano Grech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gavino Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Generoso Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Apap]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[George Borg]] but most pages still link to '''Mro. George Borg''': see [[Special:WhatLinksHere/Mro._George_Borg|what links here]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Hendren]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Martin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Spiteri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gerald Farrugia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Geronimo Abos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giammari Dalli]] - CHECK SPELLING for FIRST NAME BEFORE CREATING PAGE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġianni Vella]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giovanni Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giovanni Giumarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giovanni Orsomando]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giovanni Vella (bandmaster]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Abdilla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Casapinta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Deidun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] Mons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Giumarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Monterosso]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Portelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Scerri]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Spiteri]] - same as [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Spiteri Fremond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Stivala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Tufigno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe W. Malfiggiani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Emm. Bonavia]] Onor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġorġ Mercieca]] Dun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġiuseppe Burlo]] Dun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Busuttil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Maria Dalli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gordon Baldacchino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gordon Mayer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġorġ Debono]] - disambiguation needed - including for [[George Debono]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gregory Scicluna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Micallef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]] - same as [[Giuseppe Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hector H. Dalli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Herbert Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hertian Gauci]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ian Mallia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ignazio Catania]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Indri Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ivan Attard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ivan Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Aquilina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Joseph Farrugia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Josie Mallia Pulvirenti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jeremy Sultana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jesmond Grixti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jimmy Dowling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joe Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joe Galea]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Johan Debattista]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Calleja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John David Zammit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Galea]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Ivan Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John J. Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Mamo]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Mary Spiteri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[John Theuma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Johnny Darmanin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jonathan Abela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jonathan Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Josef Grech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Josef J. Grech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Abela Scolaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Belli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph M. Bilocca]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Chircop]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Darmanin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Debrincat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Magri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Muscat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Sammut]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Tonna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Joseph Vella]] - disambiguaton already in place but needs further attention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Julian Spiteri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julio Tanti]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[Justin Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Formosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keith Sacco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kevin Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Bonnici (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leonard Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lesley Tabone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pirotta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gonzi]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Grima]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Barbera]] Kav. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Carabott w Uliedu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Fenech]] Kan. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Grech Grandolini]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luiza Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luke Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Bartolucci]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[M' Anġ Vella]] Dun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Cirillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Testa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mauro Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manoel Pirotta]] - note correct spelling IS Manoel NOT Manuel or Manwel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Bugelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Chircop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Ciantar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michaelangelo Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Pulis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Said]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michele Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikiel Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Napoleone Caruana Dingli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Mifsud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Refalo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neil Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nerik Xuereb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neville Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Isouard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Montebello]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Omar Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orlando Crescimanno]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pacifico Scicluna]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paolo Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paolino Vassallo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Cutajar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Arnaud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Borg (brass virtuoso)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Busuttil (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Schembri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paolino Vella]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pawlu Gauci]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pawlu Miruzzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Galea]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Pullicino]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philip Chircop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philip Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Publio Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quentin Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raffaele Ricci]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Cremona]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Sciberras]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Raymond Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reno Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rikard Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Magro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronnie Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roderick Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronald Pisani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruth Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| S. Micallef - first name needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Botta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Mallia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Schembri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvinu Fabri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvu Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvu Mallia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed + same as [[Salvatore Mallia]]? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Giordimaina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Saviour Portelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Saviour Seychell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Saviour Spiteri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Silvan Abdilla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Silvio Seychell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Silvio Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Simon Ellul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Simon Fabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Stephen Attard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sunny Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tommaso Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tony Carbonaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Twanny Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Twanny Chircop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ugo Buhagiar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Umberto Nicoletti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Victor Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Victor Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Victor Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincent Bonnici]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Camilleri w Uliedu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Carabott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Caruana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Costa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vincenzo N. Mifsud]] Kav. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wenzu Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Willie Attard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[William Abbott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[William Debattista]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[William James Worley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other bandmasters who still require first name identification == | |||
* J Cuschieri | |||
* J Camilleri - is this the same as [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]]? | |||
* N Manfriedi | |||
* G Manente | |||
* V Maltese | |||
* V Cerral | |||
* R Franci | |||
* G Hendren | |||
== See also == | |||
[[:Category:Bandmasters]] | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Bandmasters]] | [[Category:Bandmasters]] |
Latest revision as of 00:32, 28 November 2021
Bandmasters are the musical directors of Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo. This is a (working list) of bandmasters...
Other bandmasters who still require first name identification
- J Cuschieri
- J Camilleri - is this the same as Ġużeppi Camilleri?
- N Manfriedi
- G Manente
- V Maltese
- V Cerral
- R Franci
- G Hendren