Difference between revisions of "MMI 2014 Listeners' Picks Poll"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Nominations) |
(→Nominations: tracks from MMI0401) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dana McKeon]]||Street Art||Video | | [[Dana McKeon]]||Street Art||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dean Muscat]]||Twentysomething||Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deluge of Sorrow]]||On Oceans of Failure||Online | | [[Deluge of Sorrow]]||On Oceans of Failure||Online | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[In The Name Of]]||Flesh Will Suffice||Album | | [[In The Name Of]]||Flesh Will Suffice||Album | ||
|- | |||
| [[Infinite Loop]]||Longing For You||Video | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ira Losco]]||Shouldn't Have to Bother||Video | | [[Ira Losco]]||Shouldn't Have to Bother||Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ira Losco]]||The Way It’s Meant to Be|| | | [[Ira Losco]]||The Way It’s Meant to Be||Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Izzyliscious]]||Heart Back||Online | | [[Izzyliscious]]||Heart Back||Online | ||
Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maria Lewis]]||An Angel||Video | | [[Maria Lewis]]||An Angel||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maryse Briffa]]||Embers of Courage||Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Massacre House Party]]||Uh Oh!||Video | | [[Massacre House Party]]||Uh Oh!||Video | ||
Line 335: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vinny Vella Jr.]]||Another Way||Album | | [[Vinny Vella Jr.]]||Another Way||Album | ||
|- | |||
| [[Viper Soup Complex]]||Taxidermy Hotel||Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waterwings]]||Steal the Crown||Video | | [[Waterwings]]||Steal the Crown||Video |
Revision as of 11:08, 30 November 2014
The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2014 is being compiled by Toni Sant for his ninth annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2014 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage.
Nominations
Here is the preliminary list of nominations for 2014. Please feel free to make any additions or corrections you see fit. [M3P Registration/login required]
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2014: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mużika Mod Ieħor : MMI Listeners' Picks * 2000s: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -