Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
(t) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video] | |01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video] | |01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video] | |01||11||[[Busu]]||Eklissi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9xTXa7DKSE&fbclid=IwAR1BZLaUAxY2pN4dV8gjwCEwI5GwGZvBOrPJhfTPRAGutgEWjTbe-SMmHlw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | |01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | |01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www. | |01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ePgfbcEgfJw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | |01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | |03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[ | |04||04||[[Rea]]||Nieklu n-Natura||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-dS7gTOWgk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | |04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||06||[[Kayati]]|Keep Follow Me||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5opIXhxB-U (Click for Video)] | |06||06||[[Kayati]]|Keep Follow Me||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5opIXhxB-U (Click for Video)] | ||
| | |- | ||
|06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | |06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||24||[[Ela Cachia]]||Mad World||Cover- Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-BhbLNAhHnU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | |06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 390: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | |10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Etnika]] ft. [[Joss Stone]]||Maddalena (2018)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVf2yRI2Wlw&start_radio=1&list=RDKVf2yRI2Wlw (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | |10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 432: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||26||[[Ira Losco]]||Bad Habits||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=25&v=rW972qGaRb4 (Click for Video)] | |11||26||[[Ira Losco]]||Bad Habits||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=25&v=rW972qGaRb4 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 474: | Line 482: | ||
|12||17||[[The Tailors]]||Somethong Happened||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9zF9wHLoKk (Click for Video)] | |12||17||[[The Tailors]]||Somethong Happened||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9zF9wHLoKk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||19||[[The Serious Guys]]||Rock Rokku Rock||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BttcXQ7KWrc (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||20||[[Maxine Pace]]||Thunder||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU3P6GTkYTo (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||21||[[Isaac Mercieca]] & [[Leah Eddleston]]||Christmas Medley||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEn2a6Qoiz4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||22||[[Digby]] feat. [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Is-Sentenza||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Music-releases-MT}} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:2018 in Malta]] | [[Category:2018 in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 1 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2018.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -