Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
(t) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video] | |01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video] | |01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video] | |01||11||[[Busu]]||Eklissi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9xTXa7DKSE&fbclid=IwAR1BZLaUAxY2pN4dV8gjwCEwI5GwGZvBOrPJhfTPRAGutgEWjTbe-SMmHlw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | |01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | |01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www. | |01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ePgfbcEgfJw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | |01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||14||[[Holli]]||Mument Tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xpNRqe-iU3s (Click for Video)] | |03||14||[[Holli]]||Mument Tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xpNRqe-iU3s (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|03||14||[[Gail Attard]]||Lost On You||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ThfZPXxEvSI&fbclid=IwAR3s0QMnPlztlwzeHU5QUMFUYXK (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||15||[[Daniel Borg]]||Superlove - I Quit Smoking Everyday||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLfjJGQZCf0 (Click for Video)] | |03||15||[[Daniel Borg]]||Superlove - I Quit Smoking Everyday||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLfjJGQZCf0 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | |03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[ | |04||04||[[Rea]]||Nieklu n-Natura||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-dS7gTOWgk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | |04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||06||[[Kayati]]|Keep Follow Me||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5opIXhxB-U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | |06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||24||[[Ela Cachia]]||Mad World||Cover- Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-BhbLNAhHnU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | |06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 250: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||04||[[Monroe]]||Untouchable (Soulshaker)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=9LlxTErhcqs (Click for Video)] | |07||04||[[Monroe]]||Untouchable (Soulshaker)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=9LlxTErhcqs (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|07||04||[[Sebastian Karl Calleja]]||Missier Il-Qriema||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/soc.fil.pinto/videos/1868221496603338/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||06||[[Matthew Grech]]||Spirit Of Power||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9R2xnRvBHuw&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |07||06||[[Matthew Grech]]||Spirit Of Power||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9R2xnRvBHuw&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 338: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||28||[[Maxime Pace]]||Earthquake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |08||28||[[Maxime Pace]]||Earthquake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[Bahjat ]]||Do You Remember Me?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hFt6BXDROek (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08||30||[[Cliff Zammit]] (Stevens) &[[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)] | |08||30||[[Cliff Zammit]] (Stevens) &[[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 382: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | |10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Etnika]] ft. [[Joss Stone]]||Maddalena (2018)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVf2yRI2Wlw&start_radio=1&list=RDKVf2yRI2Wlw (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | |10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 402: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||07||[[Beesqueeze]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=u0MJ_VkbsVM (Click for Video)] | |11||07||[[Beesqueeze]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=u0MJ_VkbsVM (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||08||[[Eddie Fresco]]||Walk Me Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=557F820436U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY&fbclid=IwAR3EaVMZ3tr-XREC_sr_MMRoiCVm2XPx-3VsTKBJaGiQKoypBLF5VINZcp0 (Click for Video)] | |11||09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY&fbclid=IwAR3EaVMZ3tr-XREC_sr_MMRoiCVm2XPx-3VsTKBJaGiQKoypBLF5VINZcp0 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 414: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||15||[[Bila]]||Gaw Gaw||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqvNwH5a9Ks&fbclid=IwAR0epk2L2lUVCfFbcd2SSaSDoIK5jW5ttgjexUbDHvqQ7RWUEV2YvAPZ7kg (Click for Video)] | |11||15||[[Bila]]||Gaw Gaw||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqvNwH5a9Ks&fbclid=IwAR0epk2L2lUVCfFbcd2SSaSDoIK5jW5ttgjexUbDHvqQ7RWUEV2YvAPZ7kg (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[The Ranch]]||Home||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=4208lKJ9_eQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||18||[[Royals]]||Everything||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NT5AlXqouls&fbclid=IwAR2AGzrM5r6_Z810MUVZhY7efRzCVq9wAqdpWBtnvQOWtgXU4eAxQoBaKu8 (Click for Video)] | |11||18||[[Royals]]||Everything||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NT5AlXqouls&fbclid=IwAR2AGzrM5r6_Z810MUVZhY7efRzCVq9wAqdpWBtnvQOWtgXU4eAxQoBaKu8 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||24||[[Nicole Cassar]]||Forever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVdSjGoqR0I&fbclid=IwAR2cd4gWS3GLXVesFE99HhpBqtF6SXVgJRSinruisIJebiv2AnnYcuT7vVM (Click for Video)] | |11||24||[[Nicole Cassar]]||Forever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVdSjGoqR0I&fbclid=IwAR2cd4gWS3GLXVesFE99HhpBqtF6SXVgJRSinruisIJebiv2AnnYcuT7vVM (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ira Losco]]||Bad Habits||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=25&v=rW972qGaRb4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||28||[[Chase Yesterday]]||ONE||EP Launch||[https://soundcloud.com/chase-yesterday/sets/one (Click for Soundcloud Link)] | |11||28||[[Chase Yesterday]]||ONE||EP Launch||[https://soundcloud.com/chase-yesterday/sets/one (Click for Soundcloud Link)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||30||[[The Busker]]||Ladies and Gentlemen||Album||launching at [[Orpheum Theatre]] [[https://www.facebook.com/events/291732164775619]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||03||[[Michela Agius]]||Something||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/musiccrowns/videos/685215878541534/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||05||[[Eve Tabone]]||Christmas Time||Cover Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIeJmhANZco&fbclid=IwAR2cLAweHkJZgNomdxIHrcSwpG1cnQVyE2qJHmUe4UYR2Fi1cCCmVe3bxCk (Click for Video)] | |12||05||[[Eve Tabone]]||Christmas Time||Cover Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIeJmhANZco&fbclid=IwAR2cLAweHkJZgNomdxIHrcSwpG1cnQVyE2qJHmUe4UYR2Fi1cCCmVe3bxCk (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 430: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||07||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]], [[Sebastian Calleja]], [[Nicole Hammett]], [[Timea Farr]], [[Martina Fenech]], [[Bradley Debono]]||Kull Ma Hemm Bżonn||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/726779581025671/videos/244359223150286/ (Click for Video)] | |12||07||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]], [[Sebastian Calleja]], [[Nicole Hammett]], [[Timea Farr]], [[Martina Fenech]], [[Bradley Debono]]||Kull Ma Hemm Bżonn||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/726779581025671/videos/244359223150286/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|12||07||[[Dan Muscat]] (Dan) ft. [[Toby Farrugia]]||Looking For Tomorrow||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_aykxX8nWIg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||07||[[Loredana Agius]] & [[Albert Lauren Agius]]||Ħlejju Ġesu Bambin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3X34EkXyXo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||09||[[X-Tend]]||Dan Il-Milied||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R4i0V39w_-M&feature=player_embedded&fbclid=IwAR0VPtVeRv1_pZzUpQbXU2yO-FqfsrjTRwGr1_ga-pOcApOEG4oeFTa_Q7I (Click for Video)] | |12||09||[[X-Tend]]||Dan Il-Milied||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R4i0V39w_-M&feature=player_embedded&fbclid=IwAR0VPtVeRv1_pZzUpQbXU2yO-FqfsrjTRwGr1_ga-pOcApOEG4oeFTa_Q7I (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|12||09||[[Loredana Agius]],[[Albert Lauren Agius]],[[Emanuel Rapa]],[[Alfred Rapa]],[[Charlene Muscat]],[[Deborah C]],[[Angelo Muscat]],[[Daphine Xuereb]],[[Charles Buttihieg]],[[Joanne Debrincat]],[[Gordon Muscat]]||Bethlehem f'Għajnsielem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmh4YjjnrYd1E70A7L47LPg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[Andrew Zammit]]||Jien Qed Nilmaħ Dal-Milied Ħlejju||lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fwwAQfIaDhk&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2DIV58f1IHYFE3l3XlKStSLUM7tUOMmJkapXiCRoKwvebyDvvbYmlyElM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||Vixen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efLaLGBMEJ4&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR16vLEUk_cappoNgX2irBLfaVXRhS-tMP8ZYvynSmuF991qFIHkWrnJvrA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[ONE11]]||Black||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_FXn-zcvQM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||15||[[Aleandro Spiteri Monsigneur]]||a song about loss (en sang om at miste) | |||
||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duhjCca26nU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR02BVI5-_7tN-Zy8CKc62LOxQ4iJhQ1N_Iv_Hs0FdYfhMNbrs2OKVOrocg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||16||[[A4J]]||Perfect||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7WUPNZQhHA&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR3-XazXpOJA9T3xZcY-zlXSdh13nYrV5u8-EwE7RCerNnI_Uc3il3z6mQE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[Kersten Graham]]|| Merry Christmas Baby||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OJTvqLD9GtU&fbclid=IwAR3wH4UMaiN8iNj6zLbxvYbfs18zUSKn5WwH79yM85oBpHXTOsf3-C-yhgE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[Beangrowers]]||Love, You Can Never Give Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvWa1wsDEcc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WdHJzmqWCDyZ9mZqG8Rv6gqOzSbfmcTwCMa-H_7_f-fm8GzFxHKU-Op0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[The Tailors]]||Somethong Happened||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9zF9wHLoKk (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||19||[[The Serious Guys]]||Rock Rokku Rock||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BttcXQ7KWrc (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||20||[[Maxine Pace]]||Thunder||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU3P6GTkYTo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||21||[[Isaac Mercieca]] & [[Leah Eddleston]]||Christmas Medley||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEn2a6Qoiz4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||22||[[Digby]] feat. [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Is-Sentenza||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Music-releases-MT}} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:2018 in Malta]] | [[Category:2018 in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 1 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2018.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -