Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
(t) |
||
(118 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video] | |01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video] | |01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video] | |01||11||[[Busu]]||Eklissi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9xTXa7DKSE&fbclid=IwAR1BZLaUAxY2pN4dV8gjwCEwI5GwGZvBOrPJhfTPRAGutgEWjTbe-SMmHlw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | |01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | |01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www. | |01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ePgfbcEgfJw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | |01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||26||[[The Travellers]]||Illkoll Flimkien (Oliver Friggieri — Jekk)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qxR9XUMMdrM&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |02||26||[[The Travellers]]||Illkoll Flimkien (Oliver Friggieri — Jekk)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qxR9XUMMdrM&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|02||28||[[250 Collectiv]]||Feel About It||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DxnKaUR6UW0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||3||[[Damaged & Co.]]||Here to Stay||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yni7zisxgaI (Click for Video)] | |03||3||[[Damaged & Co.]]||Here to Stay||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yni7zisxgaI (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||14||[[Holli]]||Mument Tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xpNRqe-iU3s (Click for Video)] | |03||14||[[Holli]]||Mument Tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xpNRqe-iU3s (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|03||14||[[Gail Attard]]||Lost On You||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ThfZPXxEvSI&fbclid=IwAR3s0QMnPlztlwzeHU5QUMFUYXK (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||15||[[Daniel Borg]]||Superlove - I Quit Smoking Everyday||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLfjJGQZCf0 (Click for Video)] | |03||15||[[Daniel Borg]]||Superlove - I Quit Smoking Everyday||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLfjJGQZCf0 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||22||[[Matthew James Borg]]||Memories||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zcT_5DoLgZk (Click for Video)] | |03||22||[[Matthew James Borg]]||Memories||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zcT_5DoLgZk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|03||23||[[Alexandra Alden]]||Darling||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XYqlGyklswY (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||27||[[Ira Losco]]||One In A Million||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4mhrb1OudNg (Click for Video)] | |03||27||[[Ira Losco]]||One In A Million||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4mhrb1OudNg (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
|03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | |03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[ | |04||04||[[Rea]]||Nieklu n-Natura||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-dS7gTOWgk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | |04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||07||[[Isaac Mercieca]]||I Never Knew||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Isaac.Mercieca.Official/videos/1359129057567237/ (Click for Video)] | |04||07||[[Isaac Mercieca]]||I Never Knew||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Isaac.Mercieca.Official/videos/1359129057567237/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|04||09||[[Jade Vella]]||Tin Iswed u Tin Abjad||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ij1sEfL8aJU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|04||09||[[Nicole Sciberras]]||Torsinella||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ij1sEfL8aJU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||10||[[Emma Curmi]]||I Don't Care||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=67CDtogWXCU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |04||10||[[Emma Curmi]]||I Don't Care||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=67CDtogWXCU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 108: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||16||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Higher||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Marilenaofficial/videos/2095353647342660/ (Click for Video)] | |04||16||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Higher||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Marilenaofficial/videos/2095353647342660/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|04||17||[[Eyes to Argus]]||Circling||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RlUzxOlTd1w (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||18||[[Dominic Cini]] & [[Ina Robinich]]||Id-Destin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/IdDestin/videos/1883218601709674/ (Click for Video)] | |04||18||[[Dominic Cini]] & [[Ina Robinich]]||Id-Destin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/IdDestin/videos/1883218601709674/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||19||[[The New Victorians]]||Lie Liar (Part 2/3)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hwiLUY7Jne0 (Click for Video)] | |04||19||[[The New Victorians]]||Lie Liar (Part 2/3)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hwiLUY7Jne0 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|04||17||[[The New Victorians]]||Lie Liar (Part 2/3)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hwiLUY7Jne0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||20||[[Michelle Portelli]]||Agħtini Ċans||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_DCgycdifk&sns=fb (Click for Video)] | |04||20||[[Michelle Portelli]]||Agħtini Ċans||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_DCgycdifk&sns=fb (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 172: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||06||[[Kayati]]|Keep Follow Me||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5opIXhxB-U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 188: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||12||[[Federica Falzon]]||Dancing On My Own||(Cover) Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eIz1zJCd828&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||12||[[Federica Falzon]]||Dancing On My Own||(Cover) Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eIz1zJCd828&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||12||[[Andi]]||Ob-La-Di, Ob-la-Da||(Cover) Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_i7jmoNALqY (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||13||[[Dre Re]]||Aħfirli Jekk Trid||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNA3Az8mHUM&feature=sharehttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNA3Az8mHUM&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |06||13||[[Dre Re]]||Aħfirli Jekk Trid||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNA3Az8mHUM&feature=sharehttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNA3Az8mHUM&feature=share (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 200: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||15||[[Robert G. Galea]]||I Can Change||soundcloud||[https://soundcloud.com/robert-g-4/i-can-change (Click for Video)] | |06||15||[[Robert G. Galea]]||I Can Change||soundcloud||[https://soundcloud.com/robert-g-4/i-can-change (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||15||[[Royals]]||About You||lyric video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqGNoU2Ll-I (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||17||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Friends||Lyric-Video (Cover)||[https://www.facebook.com/Gaia.Cauchi.Official/videos/1048841921934956/ (Click for Video)] | |06||17||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Friends||Lyric-Video (Cover)||[https://www.facebook.com/Gaia.Cauchi.Official/videos/1048841921934956/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||17||[[Skald]]||Vassalli|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||18||[[Geordie Debono]]||Tagħna Inti l-Għeħiez Tama - Innu lil San Sebastjan||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAXaP9ZfsIQ (Click for Video)] | |06||18||[[Geordie Debono]]||Tagħna Inti l-Għeħiez Tama - Innu lil San Sebastjan||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAXaP9ZfsIQ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 208: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||20||[[Mariele Zammit]]||Kieku Kelli||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=abrngeqPDu4 (Click for Video)] | |06||20||[[Mariele Zammit]]||Kieku Kelli||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=abrngeqPDu4 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||20||[[Gabrielle Poretlli]]||Overwhelmed||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=10&v=eySnavySb-0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]] & [[Nicole Falzon]]||Innu Popolari San Sebastjan Martri||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Nmuljx6K9c&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |06||23||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]] & [[Nicole Falzon]]||Innu Popolari San Sebastjan Martri||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Nmuljx6K9c&feature=share (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 214: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | |06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||24||[[Ela Cachia]]||Mad World||Cover- Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-BhbLNAhHnU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | |06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 230: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||04||[[Monroe]]||Untouchable (Soulshaker)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=9LlxTErhcqs (Click for Video)] | |07||04||[[Monroe]]||Untouchable (Soulshaker)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=9LlxTErhcqs (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|07||04||[[Sebastian Karl Calleja]]||Missier Il-Qriema||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/soc.fil.pinto/videos/1868221496603338/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||06||[[Matthew Grech]]||Spirit Of Power||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9R2xnRvBHuw&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |07||06||[[Matthew Grech]]||Spirit Of Power||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9R2xnRvBHuw&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 258: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||18||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||Creamn||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=odshdSMUXnw (Click for Video)] | |07||18||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||Creamn||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=odshdSMUXnw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|07||18||[[TobyMac]]||Everything||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7RIp_t3gKZw (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||19||[[Elder Water]] ft [[Andre Portelli]]||Gone||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=yex2IKGOJYE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||20||[[A Broken Design]]||In Pieces||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzhSTg8Vt7I&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |07||20||[[A Broken Design]]||In Pieces||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzhSTg8Vt7I&feature=share (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 266: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||25||[[Dominic Cini]] & [[Ina Robinich]]||Aklieri||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pRaQuRNSbs8&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |07||25||[[Dominic Cini]] & [[Ina Robinich]]||Aklieri||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pRaQuRNSbs8&feature=share (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|07||26||[[Eddie Fresco]]||Disrespect||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=REGxiARkdZ8 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||27||[[Matthew James]]||Lemonade||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iQpmT7xI1TQ&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |07||27||[[Matthew James]]||Lemonade||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iQpmT7xI1TQ&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||28||[[Isaac Mercieca]]||I Never Knew||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Isaac.Mercieca.Official/videos/1359129057567237/ (Click for Video)] | |07||28||[[Isaac Mercieca]]||I Never Knew||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Isaac.Mercieca.Official/videos/1359129057567237/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|07||28||[[Hunkpapa]], [[Jody Fiteni]]||This Love (Lubay mix)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qogop4Mllzg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||31||[[Airy Jeanine]], [[Toby Farrugia]] - (Remix)||Rainbows in the Rain||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZsitYOuZxxQ&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||31||[[David Cauchi]]||Viaje al Paraíso||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6R6mZ0V6Np8&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||31||[[Il-Lapes]] ft [[Nadine Fenech]]||Mela Tlaqna!!||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nZZm_xHSuGI&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||31||[[Xarulu]]||Funkanoodlde Hi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=A04KQG2KHAQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||01||[[Malcolm Pisani]]||Valletta||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/malcolmpisanifanpage/videos/1390646131037976/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||01||[[The Busker]]||Surfin Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nUp4wYDP6N8&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||01||[[ONE 11]]||Alone||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=209&v=tbxbBqkrXMQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||03||[[Anthea Alicia]]||Ġmiel ta' Beltna||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=Dten5eg8K7Q (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07||31||[[Xarulu]]||Funkanoodlde Hi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=A04KQG2KHAQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||01||[[The Busker]]||Surfin' Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=nUp4wYDP6N8 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||04||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] & [[Digby]]||Battibekk 2||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kapitlu/videos/2217036095194703/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||07||[[Red Electrick]]||G.O.R.G.E.O.U.S.||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DnTrbgSFY5A (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||10||[[Sebastian Calleja]]||Triq Waħda||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/sebcalleja/videos/2148259295420351/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||10||[[Grazielle Camilleri Ahigren]]||You Are Not Alone (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/BlogByGrazielle/videos/690011557998322/?fref=mentions (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||14||[[Amber Bondin]]||What They Say||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/imamberofficial/videos/1563524493714306/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||15||[[Tikki Lee]], [[NYRK]], [[Martin Harich]]||Remember Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p6YOsTlOaB0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||19||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Let Me In||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x0uKFlrFkGo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||21||[[Briana Micallef]]||Shalom||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0oQFhOFKOfY&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[Angelcrypt]]||The Black Hand||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=ZyhNPmQzlP4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[Maxime Pace]]||Earthquake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[Bahjat ]]||Do You Remember Me?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hFt6BXDROek (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08||30||[[Cliff Zammit]] (Stevens) &[[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||01||[[Rachel Fabri]]||The Sound Of Music||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bEd3cEH16V8&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||01||[[Audrey N]]||Issa tard Wisq||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OjlAomFtl5E&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||02||[[Kapitlu Tlettx]]||Tixtieq Imissna!||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=0gX_JatKiQ0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||02||[[Monica Said]]||Anamika||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3RAgMBW5KN4&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||10||[[SterjoTipi]]||Sema||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=C2xXFNiSFKc (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||11||[[Tash Sultana]]||Free Mind||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=F0ddL6VaAVs (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||17||[[Clinton Paul]]||Diamond||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/clintonpaul/videos/10156549849744654/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||19||[[Amy Jade Mizzi]]||Not Today||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-sEfbnGlklE&feature=share (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||19||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Ċaqlaq||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OJGu9ZdBPdI&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||30||[[Amber Bondin]]||Dancethenightaway||Lyric Video||[https://www.facebook.com/imamberofficial/videos/539684273169308/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09||28||[[Federica Falzon]],[[Joseph Armani]]||Free Life|| Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Federica.Falzon.Official/videos/2218950088338745/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||01||[[Raquela Dalli Gonzi]] feat [[Matthew James]]||Midnight||Cover Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yp4QTb1VEBs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||14||[[ ]]||Il-Ilma||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eUz67otKfTs (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||14||[[ ]]||Il-Ħuta||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sx4NO1vt9QA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||14||[[Mariele Zammit]]||Aħħ kemm hu bard!||Cover Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=suvOn6HqQMA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||16||[[Alexandra Alden]]||Keep Floating||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=symu7Q6IPuI&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3DXVFnR_QJDEX62c6SyqgDFKU8FW_SXnDEE1pZGA9zeC8Fw17XIxBhK-c (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||17||[[Sue Flask]]||Il-Ġurdien u l-Qattusa||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AQft_SDx9lQ&t=19s (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Keira Galea]]||Il-Farfett||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oQ9sxN2YbfM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Keira Galea]]||Il-Karnival||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hkstt5ocfuc (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Keira Galea]]||Il-Computer||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jxw2BANYx3M (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Etnika]] ft. [[Joss Stone]]||Maddalena (2018)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVf2yRI2Wlw&start_radio=1&list=RDKVf2yRI2Wlw (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||31||[[The Busker]]||Cadillac||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fCFY2ooom8A&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2a_G8OEJ2Gffn4F5TiEGKr0Hy-UGqRnRXG8z5lW2dLVosLdDEFfKnZ4fE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10||31||[[Slit]]||..of Serpents||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8WOAsZ2NPWE&fbclid=IwAR1FNkrD2jPXYVlJNt5nvPgfd6n_M6ose74s2IBOrYXVNJx4JEhqFOyV-1g (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||01||[[Ira Losco]]||Free Life|| Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nEeQv4TKCDs (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||02||[[Amber Bondin]] ([[Amber)]], [[Mary Rose Mallia]]||Tifkiriet|| Video||[https://www.facebook.com/imamberofficial/videos/492445684600341/?hc_ref=ARRK3PNFwvnZo-2tgcrAIDdv7gZ0FZH149gaMTKTfpL9X0Rj-sdLdh45GJZ4GuXEg3E (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||02||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] ft [[Hooli]]||Tifkiriet|| Video||[https://www.facebook.com/imamberofficial/videos/492445684600341/?hc_ref=ARRK3PNFwvnZo-2tgcrAIDdv7gZ0FZH149gaMTKTfpL9X0Rj-sdLdh45GJZ4GuXEg3E (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||03||[[Ryan Grech]]||The Hum On The Shore|| Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Okc3SKDhU&fbclid=IwAR3ue8ETBu0kc4TBGbPnVAI_QSOYcp1nbUgmc-KDUh-yowHQNZ1a7c6TZXs (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||04||[[Joseph Refalo]]||Dusk Till Dawn||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WtON6E1CzE4&fbclid=IwAR3sVzcliwD7zbBdCUvo_8SGi3BHeh17FdManLV_DKI5P3Vif1vPGyeiyqM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||05||[[The Travellers]]||Umani||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GpG-lxr2kOA&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1-rOzVIdXeI37c19L962UXH1UNlWeLRr21XKbw7dgrqqk5dWyxFq2fAYM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||07||[[Beesqueeze]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=u0MJ_VkbsVM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||08||[[Eddie Fresco]]||Walk Me Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=557F820436U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY&fbclid=IwAR3EaVMZ3tr-XREC_sr_MMRoiCVm2XPx-3VsTKBJaGiQKoypBLF5VINZcp0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||09||[[Ilenia Camilleri]]||When We Were Young||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7mo36XVSHT4&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR2c0-lbD27UlYce_qAL78nNj8335ih1fgeRxXlkgjpo1t--60bVx4WCF2M (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||13||[[Nicole Brincat]]||Awesone||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cl6_2UtgDo0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3jz-RtxDGrrjSq95FJm5C12hpM6Vz6sCg0gzVcA0NtrY1qnV19dpOor_o (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[Align The Tide]]||Red Label||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Dnxs4noBr8&fbclid=IwAR1HNIt78sA8PokIZLgErQFbC56rL84wysxRM4Ke4tHhuHN2Vp_8-c0x0CA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[Ksenia Grech]] (Ksenia)||Butterflies||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mW8wmzMpt9g&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3MtXMppskiJlY7Nw8jNe_LzxqAEp4nO13DfUkt1bBs3pXZ__bAmQCmvUI (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[Bila]]||Gaw Gaw||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqvNwH5a9Ks&fbclid=IwAR0epk2L2lUVCfFbcd2SSaSDoIK5jW5ttgjexUbDHvqQ7RWUEV2YvAPZ7kg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[The Ranch]]||Home||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=4208lKJ9_eQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||18||[[Royals]]||Everything||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NT5AlXqouls&fbclid=IwAR2AGzrM5r6_Z810MUVZhY7efRzCVq9wAqdpWBtnvQOWtgXU4eAxQoBaKu8 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||24||[[Nicole Cassar]]||Forever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVdSjGoqR0I&fbclid=IwAR2cd4gWS3GLXVesFE99HhpBqtF6SXVgJRSinruisIJebiv2AnnYcuT7vVM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ira Losco]]||Bad Habits||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=25&v=rW972qGaRb4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||28||[[Chase Yesterday]]||ONE||EP Launch||[https://soundcloud.com/chase-yesterday/sets/one (Click for Soundcloud Link)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||30||[[The Busker]]||Ladies and Gentlemen||Album||launching at [[Orpheum Theatre]] [[https://www.facebook.com/events/291732164775619]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||03||[[Michela Agius]]||Something||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/musiccrowns/videos/685215878541534/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||05||[[Eve Tabone]]||Christmas Time||Cover Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIeJmhANZco&fbclid=IwAR2cLAweHkJZgNomdxIHrcSwpG1cnQVyE2qJHmUe4UYR2Fi1cCCmVe3bxCk (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||05||[[The New Victorians]]||Me & You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FU4tfDCS3UY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR17CoZ1g1vUH8MXQKul7py1gxpWUcrHxrCafyLOvbaLva5PGS7wXJN0KjQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||05||[[Robert G]]||It's How We Grow||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/Robertg0579/videos/2300035093340767/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||07||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]], [[Sebastian Calleja]], [[Nicole Hammett]], [[Timea Farr]], [[Martina Fenech]], [[Bradley Debono]]||Kull Ma Hemm Bżonn||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/726779581025671/videos/244359223150286/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||07||[[Dan Muscat]] (Dan) ft. [[Toby Farrugia]]||Looking For Tomorrow||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_aykxX8nWIg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||07||[[Loredana Agius]] & [[Albert Lauren Agius]]||Ħlejju Ġesu Bambin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3X34EkXyXo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||09||[[X-Tend]]||Dan Il-Milied||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R4i0V39w_-M&feature=player_embedded&fbclid=IwAR0VPtVeRv1_pZzUpQbXU2yO-FqfsrjTRwGr1_ga-pOcApOEG4oeFTa_Q7I (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||09||[[Loredana Agius]],[[Albert Lauren Agius]],[[Emanuel Rapa]],[[Alfred Rapa]],[[Charlene Muscat]],[[Deborah C]],[[Angelo Muscat]],[[Daphine Xuereb]],[[Charles Buttihieg]],[[Joanne Debrincat]],[[Gordon Muscat]]||Bethlehem f'Għajnsielem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmh4YjjnrYd1E70A7L47LPg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[Andrew Zammit]]||Jien Qed Nilmaħ Dal-Milied Ħlejju||lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fwwAQfIaDhk&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR2DIV58f1IHYFE3l3XlKStSLUM7tUOMmJkapXiCRoKwvebyDvvbYmlyElM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||Vixen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efLaLGBMEJ4&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR16vLEUk_cappoNgX2irBLfaVXRhS-tMP8ZYvynSmuF991qFIHkWrnJvrA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[ONE11]]||Black||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_FXn-zcvQM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||15||[[Aleandro Spiteri Monsigneur]]||a song about loss (en sang om at miste) | |||
||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duhjCca26nU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR02BVI5-_7tN-Zy8CKc62LOxQ4iJhQ1N_Iv_Hs0FdYfhMNbrs2OKVOrocg (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||16||[[A4J]]||Perfect||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7WUPNZQhHA&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR3-XazXpOJA9T3xZcY-zlXSdh13nYrV5u8-EwE7RCerNnI_Uc3il3z6mQE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[Kersten Graham]]|| Merry Christmas Baby||Cover - Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OJTvqLD9GtU&fbclid=IwAR3wH4UMaiN8iNj6zLbxvYbfs18zUSKn5WwH79yM85oBpHXTOsf3-C-yhgE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[Beangrowers]]||Love, You Can Never Give Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvWa1wsDEcc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WdHJzmqWCDyZ9mZqG8Rv6gqOzSbfmcTwCMa-H_7_f-fm8GzFxHKU-Op0 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||17||[[The Tailors]]||Somethong Happened||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9zF9wHLoKk (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||19||[[The Serious Guys]]||Rock Rokku Rock||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BttcXQ7KWrc (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||20||[[Maxine Pace]]||Thunder||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU3P6GTkYTo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||21||[[Isaac Mercieca]] & [[Leah Eddleston]]||Christmas Medley||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEn2a6Qoiz4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||22||[[Digby]] feat. [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Is-Sentenza||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Music-releases-MT}} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:2018 in Malta]] | [[Category:2018 in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 1 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2018.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -