Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(re-release) |
(Milied fil-Qalb) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|[[Melchoir Sultana]] | |[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | ||
|Self Reflection | |Self Reflection | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
Line 1,287: | Line 1,287: | ||
|Reflections | |Reflections | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| | |Originally announced for this date but released in January 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 1,388: | Line 1,388: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3E-ruKdkb9U Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3E-ruKdkb9U Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Dominic Galea]] + [[Clark Tracey]] | |||
|The Legacy | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/1BhaVczNeocO56qqN1orh8 Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 1,871: | Line 1,878: | ||
|Lyric video | |Lyric video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Chris Birdd]] | |||
|Get u back | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWUuTD6Z_oI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 2,151: | Line 2,165: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://baldacchinobobby.com/portfolio/fifteen/ Released on own website] | |[https://baldacchinobobby.com/portfolio/fifteen/ Released on own website] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Saħħar]] | |||
|Difna fl-Infern 2022 | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://sahhar.bandcamp.com/album/difna-fl-infern-2022 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 2,196: | Line 2,217: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|[[Melchoir Sultana]] | |[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | ||
|High Frequencies | |High Frequencies | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
Line 2,340: | Line 2,361: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2w_aC_-l9c Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2w_aC_-l9c Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0eqNjcclbVnGFoM8BLs1oP Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jasmar Cassar|Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPPw3tdTKQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 2,363: | Line 2,398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|27 | |24 | ||
|[[Naomi Busuttil]] | |[[Ant Mifsud]] feat. [[Owen Leuellen]] | ||
|Little Cheeky | |Run | ||
|Lyric Video | |Digital | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwaX6Z6dWBE Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=346L7De_-fU Audio only on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Aidan]] | |||
|Madam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DV63qy-M_Vg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Dylan De Bono]] | |||
|Loose Wire | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/57tUyoW0xHo2tjnwOf5zCf Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Naomi Busuttil]] | |||
|Little Cheeky | |||
|Lyric Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwaX6Z6dWBE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 2,438: | Line 2,494: | ||
|Viideo | |Viideo | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_1dT2vlqbM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_1dT2vlqbM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Fake Ophelia]] | |||
|Wherever I May Find Her (Official Soundtrack) | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://fakeophelia.bandcamp.com/album/ost-wherever-i-may-find-her-official-soundtrack Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 2,468: | Line 2,531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|24 | |15 | ||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |Artisti Varji | ||
|Milied fl-Qalb | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=64nzJbX_KqA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Manwel T]] | |||
|Universal Music | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://manwelt.bandcamp.com/album/universal-music Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Int Kollox | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4TYdQkhfItY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Franklin Calleja]] ft. [[Ekklesia Sisters]] | |||
|Ninni Ġesu' Bambin | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AVoWgWzP2M Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Robert Farrugia]] | |||
|Xefaq (from Isolation III compilation) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://faintmusic.bandcamp.com/track/robert-farrugia-xefaq Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Alexandra Alden]] | |||
|Ladybird (solo live acoustic) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VfoQa_HsQg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Warren Galea]] | |||
|Diadems, Troubadours | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://warrengalea.bandcamp.com/album/diadems-troubadours Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] feat. [[Andy Muscat|Andy]] + [[Raquel]] | |||
|Reġa' Ġie il-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9bgQHAIZRc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Layin' Low | |Layin' Low | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| [https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/layin-low-3 Released on Bandcamp] | | [https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/layin-low-3 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Kris Spiteri]] + [[Victor Jacono]] | |||
|Il-Qfil u l-Ħelsien ta' Manwel Dimech | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2X4eMRcYBRCeudbfEx7y7k Released on Spotify] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 16 December 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -