Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||21||[[Superlove]]||Dmugħ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y0njLu-fnyg / Youtube] | |04||21||[[Superlove]]||Dmugħ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y0njLu-fnyg / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||21||[[Digby]]||Mhux Normali||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=lYiWJVIVBYI / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||24||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Letting Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1TTqyKj09o / Youtube] | |04||24||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Letting Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1TTqyKj09o / Youtube] | ||
Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|05||06||[[Miriam Christine]]||Bi Ftit KLiem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRZbkGRrQ40&fbclid=IwAR1VIgbRpGBEvLPrt7uIBj_LDTZXoLBXLY04VelGv8xTbDyY1wao0O20k8k / Youtube] | |05||06||[[Miriam Christine]]||Bi Ftit KLiem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRZbkGRrQ40&fbclid=IwAR1VIgbRpGBEvLPrt7uIBj_LDTZXoLBXLY04VelGv8xTbDyY1wao0O20k8k / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||08||[[Djun]]||Il-Bir||Video||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sdbMphCGxkE&fbclid=IwAR3kCSyRGmiqop4NnZWqIOtzrm58fM4sCZXFD-vGPuKGR3xviByRtGxw-ZQ / Youtube] | |05||08||[[Djun]]||Il-Bir||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sdbMphCGxkE&fbclid=IwAR3kCSyRGmiqop4NnZWqIOtzrm58fM4sCZXFD-vGPuKGR3xviByRtGxw-ZQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||12||[[Lawrence Gray]]||Rebbieħin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0bIukPJe3Q&feature=share / Youtube] | |05||12||[[Lawrence Gray]]||Rebbieħin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0bIukPJe3Q&feature=share / Youtube] | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||24||[[Oxygyn]]||Bindfold||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pd2nuzWbQhM / Youtube] | |05||24||[[Oxygyn]]||Bindfold||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pd2nuzWbQhM / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|05||24||[[Rae]]||Kotba||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=w0ih_jgG7cc / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||26||[[Brikkuni]]||Aħfirli Missier għax ser nerġa||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3NjsAhP0Bhw&fbclid=IwAR3XXBqaIFROa4sY6XjpPDKEpBKIZjZckyG3jh_FBtv_x4aBYHQQhm-4T2c / Youtube] | |05||26||[[Brikkuni]]||Aħfirli Missier għax ser nerġa||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3NjsAhP0Bhw&fbclid=IwAR3XXBqaIFROa4sY6XjpPDKEpBKIZjZckyG3jh_FBtv_x4aBYHQQhm-4T2c / Youtube] | ||
Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||30||[[Micimago]] ft.[[Jolene Samhan]], [[Shaun Axiaq]]||Place||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HoG3dKzcnQE&fbclid=IwAR0-AA2lQ7QUmFG4xIaS8Eeg7ERds4tI4HXTPpDePzGEbz-zybXK4ky5S58 / Youtube] | |05||30||[[Micimago]] ft.[[Jolene Samhan]], [[Shaun Axiaq]]||Place||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HoG3dKzcnQE&fbclid=IwAR0-AA2lQ7QUmFG4xIaS8Eeg7ERds4tI4HXTPpDePzGEbz-zybXK4ky5S58 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|05||30||[[Lynne Jo]]||Intoxicated Love||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=TSJwj4NDXTY / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||30||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||Bad Love||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=m8EEvfEYWhA / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||30||[[Enya Magri]]||Save Haven||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=YKcggQxBE_k / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||31||[[Enya Magri]]||Save Haven||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=YKcggQxBE_k / Youtube] | |05||31||[[Enya Magri]]||Save Haven||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=YKcggQxBE_k / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||02||[[Kathryn Galea]]||Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni||Static Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fotAB02luWs&feature=share / Youtube] | |06||02||[[Kathryn Galea]]||Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni||Static Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fotAB02luWs&feature=share / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||02||[[ Elder Water]]||||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V6ltWceXT4M / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||05||[[Cherton]]||Im'Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vw0Q-POw8Mw&fbclid=IwAR3xDP74GVZ-VdxrzgZLP5Hx9P53OqqpfB46a9yXsHXM9yaCZKhZi2ghnIA / Youtube] | |06||05||[[Cherton]]||Im'Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vw0Q-POw8Mw&fbclid=IwAR3xDP74GVZ-VdxrzgZLP5Hx9P53OqqpfB46a9yXsHXM9yaCZKhZi2ghnIA / Youtube] | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Nagħtu d-Demm, Nagħtu l-Ħajja||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HwPPK4XRG2g / Youtube] | |06||23||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Nagħtu d-Demm, Nagħtu l-Ħajja||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HwPPK4XRG2g / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||25||[[David And The Elites]]||Minn Issa' L-Hemm||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=22&v=p-dr50oU86E / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||26||[[Destiny Chukunyere]], [[Ozzylino]], [[Annabelle Vella]] and [[Ian Sylard]] feat [[Amber Bondin]]||Żommni||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ohOZDogxwXE&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1yehHkJ5KJaoZL37sgwERuj7_yV_moaVyDDPN8PCv3VYVAt__sRwkSCCQ / Youtube] | |06||26||[[Destiny Chukunyere]], [[Ozzylino]], [[Annabelle Vella]] and [[Ian Sylard]] feat [[Amber Bondin]]||Żommni||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ohOZDogxwXE&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1yehHkJ5KJaoZL37sgwERuj7_yV_moaVyDDPN8PCv3VYVAt__sRwkSCCQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||26||[[Ian]] feat. [[Amber Bondin]]||Żommni||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=ohOZDogxwXE / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||27||[[Eddie Fresco]] ft. [[New DJ Afterthought]]||Ain't Been Home||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzo8w6Cl8go / Youtube] | |06||27||[[Eddie Fresco]] ft. [[New DJ Afterthought]]||Ain't Been Home||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzo8w6Cl8go / Youtube] | ||
Line 195: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||01||[[Sterjotipi]]||Int U Jien||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mjk8UGZAz2g / Youtube] | |07||01||[[Sterjotipi]]||Int U Jien||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mjk8UGZAz2g / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|07||05||[[Scar]]||By The Way||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hpHJ062XFZc / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|07||06||[[DiggerThings]]||Them Voices||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q7Zmg7hEZ94 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||07||[[Bernie and Pod]]||Nieqaf Ftit||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NjziSipSEw0&fbclid=IwAR2d-LaQBToNJa8J1aoB6kdUZyjKZMludRRlu6b25V1gcfmp-CpleI3eLYk / Youtube] | |07||07||[[Bernie and Pod]]||Nieqaf Ftit||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NjziSipSEw0&fbclid=IwAR2d-LaQBToNJa8J1aoB6kdUZyjKZMludRRlu6b25V1gcfmp-CpleI3eLYk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||07||[[Royals]]||Day And Night||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zN4TYfRcKCo / Youtube] | |07||07||[[Royals]]||Day And Night||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zN4TYfRcKCo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|07||10||[[Dav.Jr]]||She||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=_CsJaj1DElQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07||11||[[Davinia]]||Cure||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=7kOWqlSVK8g / Youtube] | |07||11||[[Davinia]]||Cure||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=7kOWqlSVK8g / Youtube] | ||
Line 220: | Line 242: | ||
|07||28||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Xalabib !$%*!||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEUbygBiBvQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1OWuXKjX_KA-BLocOABHxr8w498_JWPCZO85ql2P3VlJ4TDOqLhsMG8zE / Youtube] | |07||28||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Xalabib !$%*!||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEUbygBiBvQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1OWuXKjX_KA-BLocOABHxr8w498_JWPCZO85ql2P3VlJ4TDOqLhsMG8zE / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||28||[[Amber Bondin]]||Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta | |07||28||[[Amber Bondin]]||Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta Tagħna||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G2cuMkad1N0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR26Cp27QRech8pGmWaEGTASRfPBZzZ2l1MHA8iMcSo8pirHY_zW2EgHzMc / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||29||[[Kurt Calleja]]||Sweet Chill||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEDK5Y8gbfw / Youtube] | |07||29||[[Kurt Calleja]]||Sweet Chill||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEDK5Y8gbfw / Youtube] | ||
Line 234: | Line 256: | ||
|08||08||[[Matthew Attard (il-Kalakku)]]||Briju u Tgawdija|||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?ref=external&v=345834226298882 / Youtube] | |08||08||[[Matthew Attard (il-Kalakku)]]||Briju u Tgawdija|||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?ref=external&v=345834226298882 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||22||[[Sebastian Carl Calleja]]||Touch|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=bOSaXs4uWy8&fbclid=IwAR2WY9XaIbEwIQ5Ua-TMS5bWFkzVoNUS6GmmFfYIPNdreJOyinJJF5tcfE4 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||23||[[Kill The Action]]||Anti-Gravity|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kdT4wqe6yzM&fbclid=IwAR3jMGgI3nB9TDPdqC6oskHLff-f0MCVzDIBvXaPJPIjqJ4XpnOfO_R2O6E / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||24||[[Hooli]]||Dak Iż-Żmien|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ls_VIXzM-sk&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3enW2Ff0Ey1Ms_0esrwS5fp4pGrr3fy8-gbF2efx0bdlai3lngC0Dptf8 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||24||[[Djun]]||Ukoll|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D4tJhYedUew / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||24||[[Mykill]] feat [[Undine LaVerve]]||Silicone Soul|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vFsnb_ZZR5s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[the Velts]]||Breastfeed|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-bx5hqc1r0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|08||30||[[Claudia Faniello]]||Fallen|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pswDxd-hjXo&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0-3u6Peok_g5LXLxvKJMNZnryJwOafah2HqMODpdJhZH9lxaHJLHN_7aI / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||04||[[Robert G]]||A Reason of Love|||Photo||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVQ28Vyjczk&fbclid=IwAR38t5UQs3VKiLlMf4ZD9YrpSltsNnBG9S3bzjAdS5HOP | |||
h56DRoGXsUiyaU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||06||[[Lucy's Last]]||Luck|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eoHZWXrarRc / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||10||[[Janice Mangion]]||Għadu Mhux il-Waqt|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lftI3RClOBQ&fbclid=IwAR24NoeN4UKrgHK1wSthANw38eLgHervJKqbnNoBxh9M-JkvEuFUr1Y0ZtY / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||18||[[Emma Cutajar]]||Bla ma Irid||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COSa1alnuhc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3hcO1qoMZd7TNpBT6diex4jPFUZaP-Gm29dk8DoP9novvwnZxZvhbg8s8 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] | |||
|- | |||
|09||23||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Kburin Li Maltin - South End Core Malta|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1JJUqa_7e8w&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3PzYdYCDN37SQ2Hm5L_Qjk6CijFkvwXlY_VnK1IkqXPFNve3HPShqHmQk / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||23||[[Diversi Kantanti Atturi]], [[Ina Robinich]]||MInn Imissu?|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7FQLyj5jdfU&fbclid=IwAR2LAJI2tpQOV89jwbs71ZvbQL5remBLkhO6NB8bMM5C3Ct4qTl8l3To7wc / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|09||25||[[Ira Losco]] ft. [[Michela Pace]]||Cannonball||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Amkwvqb3q4&fbclid=IwAR0nx3UnRiUgVHY8e4QO-gBVrLtVrQ_kkJhVFrDKdo1Lv11ntGtNuZ2Yv64 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|10||02||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Why Should 1?||video||[ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|10||02||[[Natasha Farrugia]] ft. [[Ġenerazzjoni Ġesu]]||Ir-Rieda Tiegħek||Lyric video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvU4a6aTmyM / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|10||12||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||We Are More||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wu4TBECwLqA&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR1331oOLm-JnfQUMVMT34luKEgVUONdsHezTwOyjI3nvsdd1C-Vtq0zAbQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:2019 in Malta]] | [[Category:2019 in Malta]] |
Revision as of 11:05, 12 October 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes | |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook | |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook | |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] | |
01 | 14 | Lucy's Last | Goodbye | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 14 | Alexandra Alden | Wild Honey & Thyme | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Jasmar Cassar | Wardinu | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 16 | Lighthouse | What Did I Do? | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 18 | ONE11 | Pull Up | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Disclosed Affairs | EP | on Soundcloud | |
01 | 18 | Marty Rivers | Maltese Falcon | Album | on iTunes | |
01 | 19 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Audio track | on YouTube | |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 21 | Ben Miller | Seen | Single | on YouTube | |
01 | 24 | Kurt Anthony & Kelly Moncado Rizzo | Angel | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 27 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Għażież Missier | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 31 | Charmaine Paris | Dan Int | video | on Facebook | |
01 | 31 | Il-Lapes ft Nadine Fenech | Merħba Malta | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 01 | Shyli Cassar | Happy Days | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 04 | Jasmar Cassar | (In Memory of Warren Pop) | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 04 | Saħħar | L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf | (video) | on Youtube | |
02 | 09 | Dwayne Mifsud | Ma | Lyric video | on Youtube | |
02 | 14 | Fiona Cauchi | Red Scarf | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 14 | Funky Monkey Katia Abela, Maria Ellul | Let It Fly | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 15 | Janice Mangion | Xewqti | video | on Youtube | |
02 | 15 | Pawla Gafa | Ħafna Imħabba | video | on Facebook | |
02 | 18 | Melchior Sultana | Deeper Than It Sounds | Album | on Juno Records | |
02 | 20 | Elena Stafrace | Feathers In The Dirt | Video | on Facebook | |
02 | 22 | Micimago | Far | Video | on Youtube | |
02 | 25 | Kevin Paul Calleja | One | Lyric Video | on Facebook | |
02 | 26 | Jessika Muscat | No La Conoces | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 02 | David J.Sammut & grupp D.A.T.E | It-Tbissima tal-Bambina | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 02 | Paul Busuttil | Dancing On My Own | (Cover) Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 06 | Shannon McEvory & Conrad Dimech | Losin You | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 08 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. REM | Malta Tagħna | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 08 | Fuzzhoneys | Candy | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 12 | Dwayne Mifsud ft.Dominic Cini | Illum Jien u Għada Int | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 13 | Jessica Magro | Fearless | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 15 | L-Għanja tal-Poplu - Żgħażagħ 2019 | Cd Album launch during the 5th.Edition Festival with several singers | |||
03 | 16 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |
03 | 19 | Matthew James ft.Ray Mercieca | Magazine | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 21 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |
03 | 21 | Chanelle Galea | Waiting Game | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 22 | Bila ft. Rea | Belliegħa | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 22 | Sharon Pereira | We Were Cursed | Lyric Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 24 | Alan Sciberras, Hilda Curmi, Ruth Sammut Casingena | Sliem Belt Valletta | Video | on / Facebook | |
03 | 29 | Kathryn Galea | Follow Your Heart | Video | on / Youtube | |
03 | 29 | Sebastian Carl Calleja ft. Renato (Micallef) | Qalu Li Raw | Video | on Youtube | |
04 | 03 | Nedved Galea | Demons | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 14 | Jasmar Cassar | Journey to Freedom | Album | ||
04 | 14 | Jasmar Cassar ft Shyli Cassar | Chained | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 21 | Superlove | Dmugħ | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 21 | Digby | Mhux Normali | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 24 | Nadine Fenech | Letting Go | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 29 | Chellcy Reitsma | She Men | Video | / Youtube | |
04 | 30 | Sempliċiment Tat-Triq | Ħalluni fil-kwiet | Video | Youtube | |
05 | 01 | The Crowns | Call My Name | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 02 | Ira Losco | High | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 03 | Until Rain | Miracle | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 04 | Lokko | Tnejn u Tlettin | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Music Boy Isaac Camilleri | Somewere | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 06 | Miriam Christine | Bi Ftit KLiem | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 08 | Djun | Il-Bir | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 12 | Lawrence Gray | Rebbieħin | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 13 | Scar | Lie White | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 16 | Mat Rosales | Pastizzi | Lyric-Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 16 | San Benedettu Productions | L-Irtokk | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 20 | Cynthia Zaffarese & Shaun Zaffarese | If I Pray | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 20 | Mariah Cacdciattolo | Qawsalla | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 24 | Oxygyn | Bindfold | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 24 | Rae | Kotba | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 26 | Brikkuni | Aħfirli Missier għax ser nerġa | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 29 | Rita Pace & Marton Saliba | Opium | Static Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Micimago ft.Jolene Samhan, Shaun Axiaq | Place | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Lynne Jo | Intoxicated Love | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Chellcy Reitsma | Bad Love | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 30 | Enya Magri | Save Haven | Video | / Youtube | |
05 | 31 | Enya Magri | Save Haven | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 02 | Kathryn Galea | Eħlisna Minn Kull Deni | Static Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 02 | Elder Water | Video | / Youtube | ||
06 | 05 | Cherton | Im'Back | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 06 | Talitha Dimech | Wild Ones | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 10 | Vinyl Paradise | Stay | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 10 | Michela Agius | In Your Head | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 14 | Ivan Grech | Somebody Like You | Video | ||
06 | 17 | The Travellers | Iljuni Fis-Silġ | Video | ||
06 | 20 | Luke Chappell | Head In The Clouds | Video | ||
06 | 22 | David And The The Elites | Minn Issa 'l Hemm | Video | ||
06 | 23 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Nagħtu d-Demm, Nagħtu l-Ħajja | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 25 | David And The Elites | Minn Issa' L-Hemm | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 26 | Destiny Chukunyere, Ozzylino, Annabelle Vella and Ian Sylard feat Amber Bondin | Żommni | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 26 | Ian feat. Amber Bondin | Żommni | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 27 | Eddie Fresco ft. New DJ Afterthought | Ain't Been Home | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 28 | Avenue Sky | Sieħbi Fil-Cupboard tal-Kċina | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 01 | Sterjotipi | Int U Jien | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 05 | Scar | By The Way | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 06 | DiggerThings | Them Voices | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 07 | Bernie and Pod | Nieqaf Ftit | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 07 | Royals | Day And Night | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 10 | Dav.Jr | She | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 11 | Davinia | Cure | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 12 | Marty Rivers | Magnifico Mexico | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 14 | Rise | Suzi | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 15 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich | Appostlu Kbir Missierna | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 15 | fr.Karm Debattista and Malta Philharmonic Orchestra | Oħloq Tbissima | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 17 | Aidan | The Feelingn | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 17 | Ryan Caruana | Next To You | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 20 | Robert G & Friends | I Can Change | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 24 | Jasmar Cassar | Strong | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Xalabib !$%*! | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 28 | Amber Bondin | Kun Int l-Omm ta’ Malta Tagħna | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 29 | Kurt Calleja | Sweet Chill | Video | / Youtube | |
07 | 30 | The Crowns | We're Gonna | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Nicole Brincat(feat) Manu G | Por Favor | Video | Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Chellcy Reitsma(feat) Chuck Moyen | The Garden | Lyric Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Kevin Paul Calleja | IDWK | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 08 | Matthew Attard (il-Kalakku) | Briju u Tgawdija | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 22 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Touch | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 23 | Kill The Action | Anti-Gravity | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Hooli | Dak Iż-Żmien | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Djun | Ukoll | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 24 | Mykill feat Undine LaVerve | Silicone Soul | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 28 | the Velts | Breastfeed | Video | / Youtube | |
08 | 30 | Claudia Faniello | Fallen | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 04 | Robert G | A Reason of Love | Photo | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVQ28Vyjczk&fbclid=IwAR38t5UQs3VKiLlMf4ZD9YrpSltsNnBG9S3bzjAdS5HOP
h56DRoGXsUiyaU / Youtube] | |
09 | 06 | Lucy's Last | Luck | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 10 | Janice Mangion | Għadu Mhux il-Waqt | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 18 | Emma Cutajar | Bla ma Irid | video | / Youtube | |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 | [2] |
09 | 23 | Dominic Cini, Ina Robinich | Kburin Li Maltin - South End Core Malta | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 23 | Diversi Kantanti Atturi, Ina Robinich | MInn Imissu? | Video | / Youtube | |
09 | 25 | Ira Losco ft. Michela Pace | Cannonball | video | / Youtube | |
10 | 02 | Gaia Cauchi | Why Should 1? | video | [ / Youtube] | |
10 | 02 | Natasha Farrugia ft. Ġenerazzjoni Ġesu | Ir-Rieda Tiegħek | Lyric video | / Youtube | |
10 | 12 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | We Are More | video | / Youtube |