Difference between revisions of "MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
(Created page with "'''The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.''' A list of...") |
(minor cleanup) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly [[Mużika Mod Ieħor]] podcast listeners.''' | '''The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly [[Mużika Mod Ieħor]] podcast listeners.''' | ||
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 | A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 was compiled by [[Toni Sant]] for his tenth annual [[MMI Listeners' Picks]] poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2015 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage. | ||
==Nominations== | ==Nominations== | ||
<table border="0" width="600" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
<tr align="left" nowrap><th>Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2015:</th></tr> | |||
<tr><td> | |||
<table border="0" width="100%" class="wikitable sortable"> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! scope="col" | ARTIST | |||
! scope="col" | RELEASE NAME | |||
! scope="col" | CATEGORY | |||
|- | |||
| [[12th Ode]]||Awakening||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Benjamin]]||One Moment Away||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acidulant]]||Flash Series 01||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Airport Impressions]]||Ballymena Sun||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Airport Impressions]]||Starsign||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akalé Wubé]]||Anbessa||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Alden]]||Ladybird||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Alden]]||Darling||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andre Camilleri]]||I Long For Silence||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anidroc]]||Are You Kidding?||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ascendor]]||Drive My Demons Away||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berne]]||Conversation||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berne]]||In the Woods||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy Lee]]||Struggle||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caravana Sun]]||Ashes||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carrie Haber]]||Satellite||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chess]]||Battles / Wait||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris & Moira]]||Beautiful World||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christabelle Curmi]]||Bizzilla||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cinnamon War]]||So Cold||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chorus Urbanus]]||Lux||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claire Tonna]]||Every Step is a Kiss||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claudia Faniello]]||Miles Away||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[ClubMurder]]||Derailed||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colourblind]]||Timbru||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Counting Clouds]]||You Know||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cryptic Street]]||Stranger||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curmudgeon]]||LIMB||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cygna]]||Ix-Xitan Kunjomu Malti||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dana McKeon]]||Halcyon||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Danjeli]]||Qabbad Ħa Jfuħ||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Danjeli]]||El||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dean Muscat]]||Fables||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Destiny Chukunyere]]||Not My Soul||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Digby]]||Rhyme Lord||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Sinners]]||Losers Rule||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Sinners]]||Bye, Bye, Napoleon||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[DJ Pioneer]]& TJ feat. [[Dana McKeon]]||Circles||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolls For Idols]]||1985||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolls For Idols]]||Berlin||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draugul]]||Chronicles Untold||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominic Galea]]||Moħġaġa||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dripht]]||Green Dub||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duncan Agius]]||Along the Way||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Music Malta]]||In Aid of Nepal.||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire of the Ants]]||Stay With Me||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eversity]]||Silent Giant||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fabrizio Faniello]]||Walking Back Home||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fallen Icon]]||North of Nowhere||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Federica]]||Human||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Footprints]]||Backbench||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Footprints]]||Lose Myself||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[For Strings Inn]]||Tangerine Rock||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forty Days of Rain]]||Everything You Want||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forty Days of Rain]]||Stay||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fr Rob Galea]]||Get Up Again||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Portelli]]||Blue Sea Bay||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funk Initiative]]||Cartographers||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funk Initiative]]||Two Police Cars and an Ambulance||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funk Initiative]]||I Pray My Soul is Saved, But I Guess It’s Damned||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fuzzhoneys]]||Doors||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gresha]]||Dreamers||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hannah Brown]]||Kicking Down the Wall||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Il-Mic]]||Għalik||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ira Losco]]||Dead or Alive||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Fusion]]||Electric||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jane Doe]]||Bury||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jasmar Cassar]]||Just Be||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Roscoe]]||Scratching the Surface||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Galea]]||I Am a Survivor||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johnny Vincent & Rikki Lee]]||2 Hot 2 Handle||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jon Lukas Woodenman]]||Secrets||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kafena]]||Lukanda Propaganda||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Nissokta b’Risposta||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Warda Fuq il-Qabar||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kassette]]||Ty||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kersten Graham]]||Close to Home||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khaospath]]||Synagoga Obscura||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Crisis]]||Insomnia||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiyomi Vella]]||Eternal Dream||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[KNTRL]]||Night Shifts||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krishna]]||Domination 3 (live)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lauren Aquilina]]||Ocean||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lixxu]]||Little Black Riding Hood||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||The Otherside||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||Pious||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||Syllabus of Errors||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luke Azzopardi]]||No Rest for the Wise||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lyndsay Pace]]||Sick Day||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mana Tapu]]||Timpana||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mana Tapu]]||Kanta r-Rima||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manwel T]]||Boombastic Ska / Irie||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marmalja]]||Demm Ġdid||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marmalja]]||Pressjoni||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Massacre House Party]]||If It's Popular It's Not Cool||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew Attard Il-Kalakku]]||Ħolma tal-Passat||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melbourne Ska Orchestra]]||Satellite||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Microlith]]||Hello 307||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikaela]]||I'm Never Around Me||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mind's Eye Dub]]||Nature's Dub / Say Something||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miriana Conte]]||Reality||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mrs Smith]]||Blamin God||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Murphy]]||Made in Gozo||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Muxu]]||Take You Home ||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mykill]] feat. [[Kurt Calleja]]||Waiting in the Sun||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nadine Axisa]]||Stormy Night||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neil l-Urugan]]||Introduzzjoni||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[nosnow/noalps]]||Kaleidoscopes||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[nosnow/noalps]]||Fight It||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[nosnow/noalps]]||Disappear||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Payloader]]||Built for Robots and Most Believers||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phobics]]||Phobics||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Planet Seed]]||Follow Me||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[R.A.S.]]||Reżistenza||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rachel Fabri]]||Forever Yours||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raquel Galdes]]||Stop Haunting Me||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relikc]]||It's Not Misspelt||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relikc]]||Sharon Kaydee||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remember Nothing]]||Change||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Renzo Spiteri]]||Anima/Animus||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rikki Lee]]||Naughty Girls||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[RiSE]]||Simple Life||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Farrugia]] & 天||Phosphenes||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert G + Duncan Agius]]||No More||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saħħar]]||Kruha u Kefrija||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sammy Mungo]]||Sammy's Swing||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sempliċiment Tat-Triq]]||Ħadd Mhu Illegali||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stefan Galea]]||Escape||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stimulus Timbre]]||Life’s Most Wonderful Place||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tact]]||Brushworks||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Busker]]||Percussion Song||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Cosmic Sect]]||Rent A Starship||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Crowns]]||Mary Jane||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Madhatters]]||Another Toy on the Shelf||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[The New Victorians]]||Seeker Seeker||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[The New Victorians]]||Seeker Seeker||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[The New Victorians]]||Keep Me In Love||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Ranch]]||Cuckoo Island||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Velts]]||Foreigner||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thea Saliba]]||Do It Again||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toby & Brendan Jackson]]||Forever||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toby Farrugia]]||De Soleil||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[TroffaĦamra y los mechones]]||¡Oh Tragedy-me!||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umanimmali feat. L-Urugan]]||Arti Vokali||Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Various]]||L-Għanja tal-Poplu 2015||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Walrus and the Carpenter]]||Old Soul's Time||Overseas | |||
|- | |||
| [[WaterWings]]||Flesh, Bones & Spirits||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weeping Silence]]||Opus IV Oblivion||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayne Camilleri]]||White Flower||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winter Moods]]||The Journey||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winter Moods]]||Flowers and Cash||Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winter Moods]]||Happy||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xarulu]]||Grand Paris||Video | |||
|} | |||
</table> | |||
</td></tr> | |||
</table> | |||
==Top Picks== | |||
Voting was open between 18 December 2015 and 20 January 2016 at [http://www.tonisant.com/2015/12/mmi2015/ ToniSant.com]. | |||
A total of 2,963 votes were submitted, which were subdivided into each category (in order of popularity): | |||
: Top Music Video: 642 | |||
: Top Online Release: 356 | |||
: Top Album: 761 | |||
: Top Overseas-based Artist: 305 | |||
: Top Single: 402 | |||
: Top EP: 474 | |||
The top 5 vote receivers in each category are indicated below. | |||
===Albums=== | |||
761 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2292916/reports see details] | |||
* [[Kafena]] - Lukanda Propaganda '''(156 votes) - 20.5%''' | |||
:* [[Rachel Fabri]] - Forever Yours (153) - 20.1% | |||
::* [[The Ranch]] - Cuckoo Island (66) - 8.7% | |||
:::* [[Joe Roscoe]] - Scratching the Surface (62) - 8.1% | |||
::::* [[The New Victorians]] - Seeker Seeker (47) - 6.2% | |||
===Singles=== | |||
402 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2315877/reports see details] | |||
* [[The New Victorians]] - Seeker Seeker '''(58 votes) - 14.4%''' | |||
* [[The Velts]] - Foreigner '''(58 votes) - 14.4%''' | |||
:* [[nosnow/noalps]] - Kaleidoscopes (48) - 11.9% | |||
::* [[Winter Moods]] - Happy (40) - 10% | |||
:::* [[Footprints]] - Lose Myself (29) - 7.2% | |||
===EPs=== | |||
474 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2315865/reports see details] | |||
* [[WaterWings]] - Flesh, Bones & Spirits '''(102 votes) - 21.5%''' | |||
:* [[Massacre House Party]] - If It's Popular It's Not Cool (68) - 14.3% | |||
::* [[Robert Farrugia]] & [[天]] - Phosphenes (58) - 12.2% | |||
:::* [[Dolls For Idols]] - 1985 (46) - 9.7% | |||
::::* [[Berne]] - Conversation (35) - 7.4% | |||
===Online Releases=== | |||
356 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2315869/reports see details] | |||
* [[The Busker]] - Percussion Song '''(60 votes) - 16.9%''' | |||
:* [[KNTRL]] - Night Shifts (36) - 10.1% | |||
::* [[Neil l-Urugan]] - Introduzzjoni (31) - 8.7% | |||
:::* [[Colourblind]] - Timbru (28) - 7.9% | |||
::::* [[Claire Tonna]] - Every Step is a Kiss (27) - 7.6% | |||
===Music Videos=== | |||
204 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2315880/reports see details] | |||
* [[Jasmar Cassar]] - Just Be '''(168 votes) - 26.2%''' | |||
:* [[Jack's Fusion]] - Electric (90) - 14% | |||
::* [[The New Victorians]] - Keep Me In Love (45) - 7% | |||
:::* [[Dolls For Idols]] - Berlin (36) - 5.6% | |||
::::* [[Nadine Axisa]] - Stormy Night (28) - 4.4% | |||
''''' | ===Overseas-based=== | ||
305 votes were received in this category. [http://www.opinionstage.com/polls/2315875/reports see details] | |||
* [[Alex Alden]] - Ladybird '''(53 votes) - 17.4%''' | |||
:* [[Lauren Aquilina]] - Ocean (40) - 13.1% | |||
::* [[Fr Rob Galea]] - Get Up Again (32) - 10.5% | |||
:::* [[TroffaĦamra y los mechones]] - ¡Oh Tragedy-me! (22) - 7.2% | |||
::::* [[Federica]] - Human (18) - 5.9% | |||
[[Opinion Stage]] used for voting on this poll, which was designed by [[QUE Design Studio]]. | |||
' | The 2015 Listener's Top Picks were announced during [[Mużika Mod Ieħor]] podcast number 434, which was released on Saturday 9 January 2016. <flashmp3 id="1">http://media.blubrry.com/tonisant/p/archive.org/download/ToniSantMMI0434/MMI0434.mp3</flashmp3> | ||
== External links == | |||
* [http://www.tonisant.com/2016/01/wonder-of-you/ Listen to the 434th Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast] - on Toni Sant's Blog | |||
* [http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLmGDQp3v97O4CKeEv2Er4IXMjlm8Ty-pB All 2015 Nominated Music Videos] - YouTube playlist | |||
{{MMI-poll}} | {{MMI-poll}} |
Latest revision as of 08:03, 2 January 2017
The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 was compiled by Toni Sant for his tenth annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2015 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage.
Nominations
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2015: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Top Picks
Voting was open between 18 December 2015 and 20 January 2016 at ToniSant.com.
A total of 2,963 votes were submitted, which were subdivided into each category (in order of popularity):
- Top Music Video: 642
- Top Online Release: 356
- Top Album: 761
- Top Overseas-based Artist: 305
- Top Single: 402
- Top EP: 474
The top 5 vote receivers in each category are indicated below.
Albums
761 votes were received in this category. see details
- Kafena - Lukanda Propaganda (156 votes) - 20.5%
- Rachel Fabri - Forever Yours (153) - 20.1%
- The Ranch - Cuckoo Island (66) - 8.7%
- Joe Roscoe - Scratching the Surface (62) - 8.1%
- The New Victorians - Seeker Seeker (47) - 6.2%
Singles
402 votes were received in this category. see details
- The New Victorians - Seeker Seeker (58 votes) - 14.4%
- The Velts - Foreigner (58 votes) - 14.4%
- nosnow/noalps - Kaleidoscopes (48) - 11.9%
- Winter Moods - Happy (40) - 10%
- Footprints - Lose Myself (29) - 7.2%
EPs
474 votes were received in this category. see details
- WaterWings - Flesh, Bones & Spirits (102 votes) - 21.5%
- Massacre House Party - If It's Popular It's Not Cool (68) - 14.3%
- Robert Farrugia & 天 - Phosphenes (58) - 12.2%
- Dolls For Idols - 1985 (46) - 9.7%
- Berne - Conversation (35) - 7.4%
Online Releases
356 votes were received in this category. see details
- The Busker - Percussion Song (60 votes) - 16.9%
- KNTRL - Night Shifts (36) - 10.1%
- Neil l-Urugan - Introduzzjoni (31) - 8.7%
- Colourblind - Timbru (28) - 7.9%
- Claire Tonna - Every Step is a Kiss (27) - 7.6%
Music Videos
204 votes were received in this category. see details
- Jasmar Cassar - Just Be (168 votes) - 26.2%
- Jack's Fusion - Electric (90) - 14%
- The New Victorians - Keep Me In Love (45) - 7%
- Dolls For Idols - Berlin (36) - 5.6%
- Nadine Axisa - Stormy Night (28) - 4.4%
Overseas-based
305 votes were received in this category. see details
- Alex Alden - Ladybird (53 votes) - 17.4%
- Lauren Aquilina - Ocean (40) - 13.1%
- Fr Rob Galea - Get Up Again (32) - 10.5%
- TroffaĦamra y los mechones - ¡Oh Tragedy-me! (22) - 7.2%
- Federica - Human (18) - 5.9%
Opinion Stage used for voting on this poll, which was designed by QUE Design Studio.
The 2015 Listener's Top Picks were announced during Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast number 434, which was released on Saturday 9 January 2016. <flashmp3 id="1">http://media.blubrry.com/tonisant/p/archive.org/download/ToniSantMMI0434/MMI0434.mp3</flashmp3>
External links
- Listen to the 434th Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast - on Toni Sant's Blog
- All 2015 Nominated Music Videos - YouTube playlist
Mużika Mod Ieħor : MMI Listeners' Picks * 2000s: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -