Difference between revisions of "MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
(→Nominations: + weeping silence) |
(→Nominations: updated M-S entries) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Marmalja]]||Pressjoni||Video | | [[Marmalja]]||Pressjoni||Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Massacre House Party]]|| | | [[Massacre House Party]]||If It's Popular It's Not Cool||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Attard Il-Kalakku]]||Ħolma tal-Passat||Online | | [[Matthew Attard Il-Kalakku]]||Ħolma tal-Passat||Online | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Melbourne Ska Orchestra]]||Satellite||Overseas | | [[Melbourne Ska Orchestra]]||Satellite||Overseas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Microlith]]|| | | [[Microlith]]||Hello 307||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikaela]]||I'm Never Around Me||Online | | [[Mikaela]]||I'm Never Around Me||Online | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nosnow/noalps]]||Disappear||Video | | [[nosnow/noalps]]||Disappear||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Payloader]]||Built for Robots and Most Believers||Overseas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phobics]]||Phobics||EP | | [[Phobics]]||Phobics||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Seed]]||Follow Me||Video | | [[Planet Seed]]||Follow Me||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[R.A.S.]]||Reżistenza||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rachel Fabri]]||Forever Yours||Album | | [[Rachel Fabri]]||Forever Yours||Album | ||
Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remember Nothing]]||Change||Video | | [[Remember Nothing]]||Change||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Renzo Spiteri]]||Anima/Animus||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rikki Lee]]||Naughty Girls||Video | | [[Rikki Lee]]||Naughty Girls||Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RiSE]]||Simple Life||Video | | [[RiSE]]||Simple Life||Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Farrugia]] & 天||Phosphenes||EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert G + Duncan Agius]]||No More||Online | | [[Robert G + Duncan Agius]]||No More||Online | ||
Line 258: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Sempliċiment Tat-Triq]]||Ħadd Mhu Illegali||Online | | [[Sempliċiment Tat-Triq]]||Ħadd Mhu Illegali||Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Galea]]|| | | [[Stefan Galea]]||Escape||Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stimulus Timbre]]||Life’s Most Wonderful Place|| | | [[Stimulus Timbre]]||Life’s Most Wonderful Place||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tact]]||Brushworks||Album | | [[Tact]]||Brushworks||Album |
Revision as of 06:00, 6 December 2015
The annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll aims to establish the top favourite releases of the year among the weekly Mużika Mod Ieħor podcast listeners.
A list of music from Maltese recording artists released in 2015 is being compiled by Toni Sant for his tenth annual MMI Listeners' Picks poll. This is not a fully comprehensive list of 2015 releases; Toni Sant has always maintained, through his podcast and blog, that he is somewhat selective - but the scope has always been to include as many titles as possible at the nomination stage.
Nominations
Here is the list of nominations for 2015. Please feel free to make any suggestions or corrections you see fit through the talk page. Suggestions for additions are welcome but will only be retained at Toni Sant's discretion. [M3P Registration/login required]
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of nominees for 2015: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mużika Mod Ieħor : MMI Listeners' Picks * 2000s: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -