Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Mon''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Day''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singers''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Songs''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| 31||03||[[dnnym]]||Leaving||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qcdjfP9c7E / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 03||05||[[F.A.I.T.H]]||Five Are||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kN4ZbzK7chM&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 18||05||[[Eyes to Argus]]||Habitual||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qsd2W94GQe4 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 28||05||[[Ben Bailey]] ||What it Takes||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6NZ__fPEmgE&t=26s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 30||05||[[GhostSeeker]]||Live To Hate Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f0jwX_xan0c&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||06||[[Toda Musica]] ft. [[Rikki Lee]]||Outta Control||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfegigznMb0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 08||06||[[Enya Magri]]||Feelin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3lGi2p2JNuo / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 10||06||[[Matthew James Borg]]||Round Round||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eTxZq0FlRuw&t=4s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 11||06||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Done||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YAxs4N5cF4 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 14||06||[[Amber Bondin]] Audi Sessions||That's Life (Acostic)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gk2wMZ2r49Y / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 18||06||[[Hooli]]||Tiftakar Pa?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bomg-j4G1Oo&t=71s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 20||06||[[Nick Morales]]||People Of The Sea||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1r30WMC0rR8&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 21||06||[[The Joy Givers]]||Imħabba f'Kemmuna - (2021)||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=buqUaFl5ews / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 24||06||[[Bahjat]]||Galbek Ween x Yjeek Youm||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozoh8qkEaG0&t=3s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 25||06||[[Lapes]]||Kontroll||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cdbgYMqNb7w / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 28||06||[[Todamusica]] ft. [[Sandrina]]. (Toby Rmx)||Falling ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pAkcsFAD2cA / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 28||06||[[Kantera]]||Tlett Kitarri u Mandolina||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yKTRbfNcek0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 30||06||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] ft. [[Patrick Gaffiero]]||Misħut||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eXDWSQAkbtQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 01||07||[[Avenue Sky]]||When The Sun Shines||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=awQiBzywLqE / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 01||07||[[Lapes]]||Nimxu Pass||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8gHu_As8H6U / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||07||[[Bark Bark Disco]]||Hot Love||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mBHLtPsTYg / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||07||[[Rem]]||M'Aħna Xejn||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tyPL4MY6AoM / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||07||[[Checkmate MT]]||Tonight||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H-e80hblQvw / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 05||07||[[Claudia Faniello]], [[Fabrizio Faniello]]||Another Summer Night - (2021)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0R327TK7JZs / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 06||07||[[Owen Leuellen]]||Runaway||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K0jyn1mnmTU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 11||07||[[Jillan Jade]]||Daydreaming||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SmS5syLlG2I / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 12||07||[[Shyli Rose]]||Like That||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pz9Rn6JTsH8 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 14||07||[[Maxine Pace]]||Pull Me Closer||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfwYkEn5FNU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 15||07||[[DiggerThings]] ||No Time This Time||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wTgRp0w8HyE / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 16||07||[[Shirley Cachia]]||Why||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVGB6PfEOPg&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 17||07||[[Brooke Borg]]||Over||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2Wq0bMm2mg&t=122s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 17||07||[[Kurt Cassar]] ft. [[Kelly Moncado]]||Not This Time||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OC4mQs7NLEw / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 19||07||[[Nosnow / Noalps]]||Find Another Way||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WWzBemjX-Nk&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 21||07||[[Ryan Hili]]||Nistenniek||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oF-yEB6yFlU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 21||07||[[Alexandra Alden]]||Helium||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3sv_QbJcKGk / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 22||07||[[Ryan Paul]] meets [[Rachel Lowell]]||You & I||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_kP29cJmV0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 23||07||[[Mogadishu]]||Just Enough||Video||[https://www.tonisant.com/2021/07/chaise-longue/ Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 23||07||[[Andre Camilleri]]||My Life Is A Country Song||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FbhalC9JlGE&t=3s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 23||07||[[Cher Camilleri]]||Nibni u Nħott||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rjevh4qPgmE&t=13s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 23||07||[[Danny Magro]]||Himala||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p2hJksTzMSU&t=31s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 28||07||[[Characters]] (Diversi Kantanti)||Fejn Il-Baħar (M.I.A.F.) - (2021)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Iy3ZBX048o&t=18s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 29||07||[[Nicky Bomba]]||Opportnity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_4Njit4nZ0&t=11s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 30||07||[[Ben Bailey]] ||Lately||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nh576NGl-J4&t=2s /Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 01||08||[[Ġaħan]] (Prod.Answerinc)||Noli ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cEsIW9_Z5eE / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||08||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Sick Of Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HUT605xeFAI / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 05||08||[[The Busker]] X [[Dav.Jr.]]||Loose||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qgn6X9_bJbQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 06||08||[[400ppm]]||Witness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DURwmrzc84A / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 09||08||[[The Travellers]]||Il-Biza||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=otkqnRdJSvE / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 09||08||[[Juno Valdez]]||Scream My Name||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ChQv3gdVjUU / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 13||08||[[Paris to Istambul]]||You Leave Me Jaded||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9BAqTUQngZQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 16||08||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Higher Love||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lk8XtIb970s&t=6s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 20||08||[[Todamusica]] ft. [[Desi Campbell]]||Cool In the Shade||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jb-H7OGHf10 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 20||08||[[Jessica Magro]]||Natural||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z9YiD4U6JI4&t=1s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 27||08||[[Claire Marante]]||Stain||Video||[https://www.tonisant.com/2021/09/polaris / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 27||08||[[Jessica Micallef]]||Who We are||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1pL-Ui_IuUg&t=3s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 01||09||[[StejoTipi]]||Differenti||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jR1uPOTRKok&t=183s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||09||[[Ġenn]]||Catalyst||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6SEZ2Ei-_pY / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 03||09||[[400ppm]]||Spirtu Pront||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrzc4kf8F-o&t=8s / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External links == | ==External links == |
Revision as of 13:56, 5 September 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 18 | Mel Xkejfa Duo | Backdoor Jam | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 28 | Maxine Pace | Cool Like You | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | February 1st | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 04 | Maria Cini | Hallelujah | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 08 | Nick Morales | You Don't Call | Video | Youtube |
02 | 09 | Danny Magro | Sasquatch | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 11 | Todamusica ft Juno Valdez | High Rise Lovin | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Aidan Cassar | Heart Emoji | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Michael Azzopardi ft. Cheryl Camilleri | Tiblagħni l-Art | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Gaia Cauchi | Message | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Marija Bellia | Love, X | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 19 | Matthew James Borg, Dave Jr, Micimago | Recovering | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Tweġġanix | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Red Electrick ft.Destiny Chukunyere | Mistake | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Lapes ft.Funky Monkey | Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 02 | The New Victorians ft.Lapes | Min Jaf | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | Oxygyn | Mercy | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | BRiMBA | To Egypt (Live Session) | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 04 | Emma Cutajar | I Miss You | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 15 | Destiny Chukunyere | Je Me Casse | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 17 | Music Boy | Smile | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 19 | Brodu | Balzmu | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 20 | Raquel Briffa Galdes | Vizzju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Philip Vella | Il-Bennej | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Todamusica ft. Ophidian | Shadow of Myself | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Nick Morales | Stennieni | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 24 | Big Band Brothers | Gżira tat-Tamla | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 25 | Caravana Sun | Stella | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Grazzi Sinjur Alla | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 01 | Luke Agius Lulu' | Angie | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Ġwienaħ Inviżibbli | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 05 | Edward Ellul, Rachel Fabri | Flimkien (Together We Can) FIDEM Charity Foundation | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 08 | The New Victorians ft. Michela Pace | One More | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 09 | David Joseph Sammut | Disa Nisa | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 20 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Online | on Bandcamp |
04 | 21 | Janvil ft. Jade Marie Vella | Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 24 | Mark Spiteri Lucas | Lil Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Matthew James Borg ft. Ira Losco | Tbissem | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Ride or Die | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Daryl Jaymes | Ġorġ L-Għannej tal-Mulej | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | The JoyGivers | Il-Port tal-Imġarr | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Juno Valdez | Like You Do | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 03 | Glen Vella | Ħarsa Biss | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
05 | 07 | Aidan Cassar ft. Amber Bondin | Naħseb Fik (Acoustic) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Janice Mangion | Stenna Li Mhux Tistenna (Ramiro Mallia Tribute 2021) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Simone Gauci | Maħbub | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Debbie Scerri | Jien mill-Ġdid | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 10 | Matthew James Bong | Round Round | CD Album | / Youtube |
06 | 11 | JunNk x Dana McKeon | Love Language | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 12 | Skald | Kura | CD Album | |
06 | 12 | Lydon Agius,Mariah Agius | Bla Fruntieri | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Stefan Varga | Paradise | Video | [ / Youtube] |
06 | 16 | Krista Šujak | Għalik Missier | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 17 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | Charlene Rae Muscat | L-Isbaħ Fjura | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | JOON | Orqod | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Pandora Zues' | Daddy's Girl | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Nick Morales | People Of The Sea | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 22 | The New Victorians ft. Graver | Would You Stay? | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 23 | Claire Marante | Stain | / Youtube | |
06 | 23 | Danny Magro | himala | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 25 | Lapes | Kontroll | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 28 | Kantera | Tliet Kitarri u Mandolina | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 30 | Emma Muscat feat Alvaro De Luna & Astol | Meglio di sera | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 01 | Avenue Sky | When The Sun Shines | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 06 | Owen Leuellen | Runaway | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 12 | Shyli | Like That | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 14 | Maxine Pace | Pull Me Closer | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 15 | DiggerThings ft. Gianni Zammit | No Time This Time (N.T. T. T) | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 17 | Kurt x KEL - Kurt Cassar, Kelly Moncado Rizzo | Not This Time | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 16 | Shirley Cachia | Why | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Amber Bondin | Save Yourself The Time | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Dylan Debono | Do You Feel It Kicking In | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Nosnow/noalps | Find Another Way | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 20 | Diversi Kantanti | Konkord l-Għanja tal-Poplu - 45 Ediżżjoni | soundcloud | / soundcloud |
07 | 23 | Dj.Ryan Paul meets Rachel Lowell | You & I | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
07 | 23 | Cher Camilleri | Nibni u Nħott | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 29 | Chellcy Reitsma | The Belly Dance Swing | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 30 | Djun | Kometi | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 30 | Maria Cini | Not Enough | Video | / Youtube |
Mon | Day | Singers | Songs | Video | Link |
31 | 03 | dnnym | Leaving | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 05 | F.A.I.T.H | Five Are | Video | / Youtube |
18 | 05 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Video | / Youtube |
28 | 05 | Ben Bailey | What it Takes | Video | / Youtube |
30 | 05 | GhostSeeker | Live To Hate Me | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 06 | Toda Musica ft. Rikki Lee | Outta Control | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 06 | Enya Magri | Feelin | Video | / Youtube |
10 | 06 | Matthew James Borg | Round Round | Video | / Youtube |
11 | 06 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
14 | 06 | Amber Bondin Audi Sessions | That's Life (Acostic) | Video | / Youtube |
18 | 06 | Hooli | Tiftakar Pa? | Video | / Youtube |
20 | 06 | Nick Morales | People Of The Sea | Video | / Youtube |
21 | 06 | The Joy Givers | Imħabba f'Kemmuna - (2021) | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
24 | 06 | Bahjat | Galbek Ween x Yjeek Youm | Video | / Youtube |
25 | 06 | Lapes | Kontroll | Video | / Youtube |
28 | 06 | Todamusica ft. Sandrina. (Toby Rmx) | Falling | Video | / Youtube |
28 | 06 | Kantera | Tlett Kitarri u Mandolina | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
30 | 06 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Patrick Gaffiero | Misħut | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 07 | Avenue Sky | When The Sun Shines | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 07 | Lapes | Nimxu Pass | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 07 | Bark Bark Disco | Hot Love | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 07 | Rem | M'Aħna Xejn | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 07 | Checkmate MT | Tonight | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 07 | Claudia Faniello, Fabrizio Faniello | Another Summer Night - (2021) | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 07 | Owen Leuellen | Runaway | Video | / Youtube |
11 | 07 | Jillan Jade | Daydreaming | Video | / Youtube |
12 | 07 | Shyli Rose | Like That | Video | / Youtube |
14 | 07 | Maxine Pace | Pull Me Closer | Video | / Youtube |
15 | 07 | DiggerThings | No Time This Time | Video | / Youtube |
16 | 07 | Shirley Cachia | Why | Video | / Youtube |
17 | 07 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
17 | 07 | Kurt Cassar ft. Kelly Moncado | Not This Time | Video | / Youtube |
19 | 07 | Nosnow / Noalps | Find Another Way | Video | / Youtube |
21 | 07 | Ryan Hili | Nistenniek | Video | / Youtube |
21 | 07 | Alexandra Alden | Helium | Video | / Youtube |
22 | 07 | Ryan Paul meets Rachel Lowell | You & I | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
23 | 07 | Mogadishu | Just Enough | Video | Youtube |
23 | 07 | Andre Camilleri | My Life Is A Country Song | Video | / Youtube |
23 | 07 | Cher Camilleri | Nibni u Nħott | Video | / Youtube |
23 | 07 | Danny Magro | Himala | Video | / Youtube |
28 | 07 | Characters (Diversi Kantanti) | Fejn Il-Baħar (M.I.A.F.) - (2021) | Video | / Youtube |
29 | 07 | Nicky Bomba | Opportnity | Video | / Youtube |
30 | 07 | Ben Bailey | Lately | Video | /Youtube |
01 | 08 | Ġaħan (Prod.Answerinc) | Noli | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 08 | Lyndsay Pace | Sick Of Me | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 08 | The Busker X Dav.Jr. | Loose | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 08 | 400ppm | Witness | Video | / Youtube |
09 | 08 | The Travellers | Il-Biza | Video | / Youtube |
09 | 08 | Juno Valdez | Scream My Name | Video | / Youtube |
13 | 08 | Paris to Istambul | You Leave Me Jaded | Video | / Youtube |
16 | 08 | Nadine Fenech | Higher Love | Video | / Youtube |
20 | 08 | Todamusica ft. Desi Campbell | Cool In the Shade | Video | / Youtube |
20 | 08 | Jessica Magro | Natural | Video | / Youtube |
27 | 08 | Claire Marante | Stain | Video | / Youtube |
27 | 08 | Jessica Micallef | Who We are | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 09 | StejoTipi | Differenti | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 09 | Ġenn | Catalyst | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 09 | 400ppm | Spirtu Pront | Video | / Youtube |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -