Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor cleanup) |
(+shadows) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Danica Muscat]] u [[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Għażiż | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/Danica.Muscat.Official/videos/1778758642327263/ Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 819: | Line 826: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[DCapitals Band|DCapitals]] feat. [[Francesca Sciberras]] | |||
|Jekk Trid | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVdfDl_8naI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 861: | Line 875: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/5x3A0GbPGMP7FrBAqHjOPI Released on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/track/5x3A0GbPGMP7FrBAqHjOPI Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|06 | |||
|[[Vinyl Paradise]] | |||
|Count on You | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zvppm_BFOQ0 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 896: | Line 917: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FB3eN2rhDM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FB3eN2rhDM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Amber Bondin]] | |||
|I Need You | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uH1kG91a4YY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Lyndsay Pace]] | |||
|Hanging | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hzmo-0r3BGE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 903: | Line 938: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://glenmontanaro.bandcamp.com Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://glenmontanaro.bandcamp.com Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[1905 (artist)|1905]] | |||
|Għix fil-Preżent | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQakDkuFBy0 Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Dario Geneovese]] | |||
|Sophia | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rs6mjVYsZOA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Lord Adder]] | |||
|Good Guys in Bad Lands | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sc8jsl4fnjI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Gail Attard]] | |||
|Live Without Me | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BEez592Og8s Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Kym Pepe]] | |||
|Armier | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://kymmusic2.bandcamp.com/track/armier Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Bahjat]] | |||
|I'm Here | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0hQFrdaehpo Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Pyramid Suns]] | |||
|Cold Wind | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t_Vom2dcvyc Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[The Myth]] | |||
|Without You | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zrz0OCcrFcc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Chris Grech (singer)|Chris Grech]] | |||
|Entwined | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/chris.grech.page/videos/423644825968242 Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Different Minds]] | |||
|Helping Hand | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vjP2uFPGBgk Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Jillian Jade]] | |||
|Backseat | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7J9QmthzLO4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Cosette]] | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3hYv6JuPuGI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Krista Šujak]] | |||
|Help Her | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wzj2qChTEAQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[SterjoTipi]] | |||
|Supereroj | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z6-YIWhE7z4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Mara]] | |||
|X'Jimpurtani | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2usj7LwMGZ3byEmI8SWD86 Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Aldo Busuttil]] | |||
|Kull Fejn Tkun Int | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/busuttilaldo/videos/436829547810664 Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Shedona]] | |||
|Falling | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://snd.click/MNEOS40 Released on various streaming platforms] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Daoud Khan]] ft [[Hamez]] | |||
|Swagulous | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7cXmWLuCRU Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Tarzna]] | |||
|Innu Nazzjonali | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OS5iLtiurnE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Mara]] | |||
|X'Jimpurtani | |||
|Lyric Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4TUfyeZOxaI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Kersten Graham]] + [[JPx]] | |||
|Għaliex Jien? | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19r9MEDP3EE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Digital Black]] | |||
|Army of Minds | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a24Y_7SnGSc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[One11]] | |||
|Qalb Friżata | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nFPamJabmBU Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Raquela Dalli Gonzi|Raquela]] | |||
|I Wish You Well | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ptblfp_zDNI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Megan May Caruana|Megan May]] | |||
|h8 that i h8 u | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7JpMcRnSBVY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Chess Galea]] | |||
|Needy | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/chessgalea/needy tba] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[The New Victorians]] | |||
|Thick Skin | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/thenewvictoriansmusic/photos/a.531903160189861/5269798526400277 Announced on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Gilbert Gauci]] | |||
|My Emergency | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t7z8jWARwto Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Manatapu]] | |||
|Pitito Man | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cW9cRzcQWw0 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Manatapu]] | |||
|Rastaċċun | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://spoti.fi/3HqRfJQ Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Janice Debattista]] | |||
|Shadows | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bnsU25fA9W8 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Pyramid Suns]] | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Album | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 911: | Line 1,170: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|tba | |tba | ||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[William Smith]] | |||
|Nomad | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/433239138677910 Announced on Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tbc | |tbc | ||
|tbc | |tbc | ||
|Bitterside | |[[Bitterside]] | ||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
|Album | |Album |
Revision as of 14:31, 25 June 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -