Difference between revisions of "Fondazzjoni Kreattività Art Collection (contents)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''This page contains a work list of works of art in the Fondazzjoni Kreattività Art Collection that are being processed for a forthcoming catalogue.''' Works in the c...") |
Andrewpace (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Artist Name !! Art work title !! Date !! Hero Image Photo Yes or no !! Artist bio needs more information !! Artist bio Needs updating !! Short Text about artist !! Contextual Text !! Contextual Images | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Agius]] || Francis Ebejer (bronze bust) || 2018 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vincent Apap]] || [[Young Willie Apap]] || 2000/2002? || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Attard]] || [[The Overlooked Performance]] || 2015 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Attard]] || [[I Love Great Wall]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Isabelle Borg]] || [[Blue Pyramid]] || 2001 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Buttigieg]] || (2 pieces from [[Sacred|Profane]] (2017) || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Buttigieg]] || (2 pieces from [[Sacred|Profane]] (2017) || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debbie Caruana Dingli]] || [[Festive Scene]] || 2001 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Debbie Caruana Dingli]] || [[On Arrival]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lisa Falzon]] || [[No More Mdina Landscapes]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Grima]] || [[Twelve Thoughts On the Path to Integration]] || 2002 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe P Smith]] || [[Untitled (Mavin Khoo)]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olaug Vethal]] || [[Jazz 2]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jean Busuttil Zaleski]] || [[Mnemonic Icons No. 2]] || 2002 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darrin Zammit Lupi]] || [[Isle Landers]] || 2014 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trevor Borg]] || [[Untitled (from Open Verse)]] || 2007 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celia Borg Cardona]] || [[Crossroads II]] || 2014 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Cassar]] || [[Cellophane Wrappings]] || 2003 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philip Chircop]] || [[N.27]] || 2010 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Grima]] || [[Legacy of a Nation]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jean Karl Izzo]] || [[Untitled (from Il Suono del Silenzio)]] || 2009 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Noel Attard]] || [[Sheep]] || 2003 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keith Balzan]] || [[Texture]] || 2006 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charlene Calleja]] || [[Untitled 8]] || 2015 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janet Caruana Savage]] || [[By the Sea]] || 2001 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Paul Azzopardi]] || [[Soleus]] || 2016 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charlot Cassar]] || [[Confluence]] || 2010 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zepp Cassar]] || [[Marinara]] || 2010 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Catherine Cavallo]] || [[The Other Side of Life]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Grech]] || [[Gravel]] || 2007 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victor Manduca]] || [[Henry]] || 2005 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Mifsud]] || [[Żebgħa no. 36]] || 2006 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Sagona]] || [[The Darkened Path]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher Saliba]] || [[Aħmar]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[James Vella Clark]] || [[Valletta View]] || 2003 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[James Vella Clark]] || [[Untitled (from Two Harbours)]] || 2007-2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moira Zahra]] || [[Weekend With Grandma]] || 2014 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graham Cooper]] || [[Inverted Truck]] || 2004 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirsten Jeffcoat]] || [[Pilbara Rock Mosaic (silk painting)]] || 2000/1 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marie Louise Kold]] || [[Elusive Dreams]] || 2014 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bridget McCrum]] || [[Untitled (Bridget McCrum)]] || 2002 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ann Ropp]] || [[For Mario]] || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ljupco Samardziski]] || [[Untitled I (from Ode to Joy)]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ljupco Samardziski]] || [[Untitled II (from Ode to Joy)]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ljupco Samardziski]] || [[No.32]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graham Woodall]] || [[Untitled (from Besieged)]] || 2007 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Abela]] || [[Untitled (Yalta)]] || 2015 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Abela]] || [[Dislocated Geographies (video)]] || 2018 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vince Briffa]] || [[Discourse]] || 2005 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katel Delia]] || [[Familja migrAzzjoni]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Fenech]] || from [['Dis-']] || 2018 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pierre Portelli]] and [[Albert Garzia]] || [[Spokes]] || 2010 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pierre Portelli]] || [[Greymatter || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew Schembri]] || [['Crucifix]] || 2018 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[James Micallef Grimaud]] || from '[[A State of Limbo]] || 2019 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remembering the Future: Digital Art in Malta (1989-2019)]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vince Briffa]] (and various) || [[Digital Discourse]] || 2005 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norbert Francis Attard]] || [[Minn Fejn Int? (exhibition)]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norbert Francis Attard]] || [[Where Are You From? (video)]] || 2008 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caesar Attard]] || [[H-ardcore]] || 2012 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Agius and Mike Rizzo]] || [[Mill-Garaxx]] || 1989 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vince Briffa interviewed by Toni Sant]] || [[Bricolage interview]] || 1997 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norbert Francis Attard]] || [[Larger than Life]] || 1998, 1999 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norbert Francis Attard]] || [[Metawarphosis]] || 2003 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vince Briffa]] || [[Hermes]] || 1999 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toni Sant]] || [[I'm Candy Lopez and I like to play Knighthood on Facebook... Will you be my friend?]] || 2009 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caesar Attard]] || [[Folji]] || 1976-7 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Romina Delia]] || [[Breathe]] || 2010 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victor Agius]] || [[Kapitell]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tony Briffa]] || [[Re-Collection]] || 2016 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Caruana]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sina Farrugia]] || [[Untitled (from Mirkeba)]] || 2002 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Muscat]] || [[Untitled 4 (from On Site)]] || 2011 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Muscat]] || [[Forces]] || 2013 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zell Osbourne]] || [[Ceramic, 1993]] || 2003 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enriqué Tabone]] || [[X'fadal minn Naħla]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy X Curmano]] || [[Honor the Hidden and Collected Waters]] || 2017 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ding Li]] || [[Hidden by Sealing]] || 2019 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[He Ping]] || [[Persistence of Form]] || 2016 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yang Zhiling]] || [[To Carry Along Your Own Sunshine]] || 2018 || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] |
Revision as of 10:55, 15 April 2020
This page contains a work list of works of art in the Fondazzjoni Kreattività Art Collection that are being processed for a forthcoming catalogue.
Works in the collection listed here have already been processed for this purpose or are still in the process of being catalogued.