Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added link to video for Claire Marante - Stain) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||06||[[Owen Leuellen]]||Runaway||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K0jyn1mnmTU / Youtube] | |07||06||[[Owen Leuellen]]||Runaway||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K0jyn1mnmTU / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|07||19||[[Amber Bondin]]||Save Yourself The Time||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kBsJyK8_k_g / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|07||19||[[Dylan Debono]]||Do You Feel It Kicking In||Video||[https://open.spotify.com/track/0hhM2IYnltUDSKQdqEwhX7?fbclid=IwAR0HWh7prHMQSl8c8XYh8xUgWBdTk7ceYLAh1H7yIGzWAGOGWdzGAprLbTQ / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:14, 19 July 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 18 | Mel Xkejfa Duo | Backdoor Jam | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 28 | Maxine Pace | Cool Like You | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | February 1st | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 08 | Nick Morales | You Don't Call | Video | Youtube |
02 | 09 | Danny Magro | Sasquatch | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 11 | Todamusica ft Juno Valdez | High Rise Lovin | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Aidan Cassar | Heart Emoji | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Michael Azzopardi ft. Cheryl Camilleri | Tiblagħni l-Art | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Gaia Cauchi | Message | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 19 | Matthew James Borg, Dave Jr, Micimago | Recovering | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Tweġġanix | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Red Electrick ft.Destiny Chukunyere | Mistake | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Lapes ft.Funky Monkey | Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 02 | The New Victorians ft.Lapes | Min Jaf | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | Oxygyn | Mercy | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | BRiMBA | To Egypt (Live Session) | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 04 | Emma Cutajar | I Miss You | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 15 | Destiny Chukunyere | Je Me Casse | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 17 | Music Boy | Smile | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 19 | Brodu | Balzmu | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 20 | Raquel Briffa Galdes | Vizzju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Philip Vella | Il-Bennej | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Todamusica ft. Ophidian | Shadow of Myself | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Nick Morales | Stennieni | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 24 | Big Band Brothers | Gżira tat-Tamla | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 25 | Caravana Sun | Stella | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Grazzi Sinjur Alla | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 01 | Luke Agius Lulu' | Angie | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Ġwienaħ Inviżibbli | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 05 | Edward Ellul, Rachel Fabri | Flimkien (Together We Can) FIDEM Charity Foundation | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 08 | The New Victorians ft. Michela Pace | One More | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 09 | David Joseph Sammut | Disa Nisa | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 20 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Online | on Bandcamp |
04 | 21 | Janvil ft. Jade Marie Vella | Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 24 | Mark Spiteri Lucas | Lil Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Matthew James Borg ft. Ira Losco | Tbissem | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Ride or Die | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Daryl Jaymes | Ġorġ L-Għannej tal-Mulej | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | The JoyGivers | Il-Port tal-Imġarr | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Juno Valdez | Like You Do | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 03 | Glen Vella | Ħarsa Biss | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
05 | 07 | Aidan Cassar ft. Amber Bondin | Naħseb Fik (Acoustic) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Janice Mangion | Stenna Li Mhux Tistenna (Ramiro Mallia Tribute 2021) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Simone Gauci | Maħbub | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Debbie Scerri | Jien mill-Ġdid | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 10 | Matthew James Bong | Round Round | CD Album | / Youtube |
06 | 11 | JunNk x Dana McKeon | Love Language | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 12 | Skald | Kura | CD Album | |
06 | 12 | Lydon Agius,Mariah Agius | Bla Fruntieri | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Stefan Varga | Paradise | Video | [ / Youtube] |
06 | 16 | Krista Šujak | Għalik Missier | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 17 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | Charlene Rae Muscat | L-Isbaħ Fjura | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | JOON | Orqod | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Pandora Zues' | Daddy's Girl | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Nick Morales | People Of The Sea | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 22 | The New Victorians ft. Graver | Would You Stay? | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 23 | Claire Marante | Stain | / Youtube | |
06 | 23 | Danny Magro | himala | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 25 | Lapes | Kontroll | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 28 | Kantera | Tliet Kitarri u Mandolina | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 30 | Emma Muscat feat Alvaro De Luna & Astol | Meglio di sera | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 06 | Owen Leuellen | Runaway | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Amber Bondin | Save Yourself The Time | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Dylan Debono | Do You Feel It Kicking In | Video | / Youtube |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -