Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Rheez) |
(+DCapitals) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bhoXl6y2kgM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bhoXl6y2kgM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Kelsey Bellante]] | |||
|Guilty Love | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIyw5-a9dBs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 608: | Line 615: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://robertfarrugia.bandcamp.com/album/iota Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://robertfarrugia.bandcamp.com/album/iota Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Bloodline]] | |||
|Minute to Midnight | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nY9Df6pqHUY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 678: | Line 692: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=orW2tBMclUM Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Danica Muscat]] u [[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Għażiż | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/Danica.Muscat.Official/videos/1778758642327263/ Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 693: | Line 714: | ||
|[https://chercamilleri.bandcamp.com/track/ma-rajtnix Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://chercamilleri.bandcamp.com/track/ma-rajtnix Released on Bandcamp] | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MKAZXzSA8Nk Watch it on YouTube] | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MKAZXzSA8Nk Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Martin Garrix]], [[DubVision]] feat. [[Shaun Farrugia]] | |||
|Starlight (Keep Me Afloat) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6e1hS_RcGZE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Anthea]] | |||
|What It Do | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2SaJsPWeaLGuZJvyZ2kqVj Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 714: | Line 749: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lP1CkDORxJ0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lP1CkDORxJ0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Angie Vella Zarb]] | |||
|Invitation | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a7D3Y5f0bhM Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 721: | Line 763: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/track/pyramid-suns-the-fool Released on Bandcamp (by Kewn Records)] | |[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/track/pyramid-suns-the-fool Released on Bandcamp (by Kewn Records)] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Raquel Galdes|Raquel]] | |||
|Over You | |||
|Viideo | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IDrnnIyhRh4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 742: | Line 791: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://oathcreations.bandcamp.com/album/self-reflection Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://oathcreations.bandcamp.com/album/self-reflection Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Joe Mizzi (singer)|Joe Mizzi]] feat. [[Wayne Camilleri]] | |||
|Skylight | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K_5zQSIt2Zs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Martin Garrix]] & [[Shaun Farrugia]] | |||
|If We'll Ever Be Remembered | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_bq7TDmEBzc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 749: | Line 812: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://goldenpsalms.bandcamp.com/album/golden-psalms-2 Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://goldenpsalms.bandcamp.com/album/golden-psalms-2 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[In†rσwΣrks]] | |||
|Voronoi Fracture | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/voronoi-fracture Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 756: | Line 826: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[DCapitals Band|DCapitals]] feat. [[Francesca Sciberras]] | |||
|Jekk Trid | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVdfDl_8naI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Joe S. Grech]] | |||
|The Captain Album | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://joesgrech.bandcamp.com/album/the-captain-album Re-released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[MeadowStrings]] | |||
|Għix il-Ħajja | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N7sqrL4sCBM Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Maxine Pace|Maxine]] | |||
|Lie Lie | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8G9hqz0GjBA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Toby Farrugia|Toby]], [[Joseph Armani|Armani]] & [[Destiny Chukunyere|Destiny]] | |||
|Pump Up the Jam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L9HgzObYZwQ Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 766: | Line 871: | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|[[Rheez | |[[Rheez]] | ||
|PTSD | |PTSD | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|Released on Spotify - | |[https://open.spotify.com/track/5x3A0GbPGMP7FrBAqHjOPI Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Brandon Attard]], [[Sebastian Calleja]] | |||
|Sempliċiment Ma | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yitj2rE2TCQ Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|08 | |||
|[[The JoyGivers]] | |||
|Baħar Jaqsam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yf5_IEtUaq4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Rheez]] | |||
|PTSD | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rpfiYNOAFaU Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 782: | Line 908: | ||
|[[Bitterside]] | |[[Bitterside]] | ||
|Future | |Future | ||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FB3eN2rhDM Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Amber Bondin]] | |||
|I Need You | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uH1kG91a4YY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Lyndsay Pace]] | |||
|Hanging | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hzmo-0r3BGE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Glen Montanaro]] | |||
|Xhud | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://glenmontanaro.bandcamp.com Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[1905 (artist)|1905]] | |||
|Għix fil-Preżent | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQakDkuFBy0 Audio only video on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Chess Galea]] | |||
|Needy | |||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/chessgalea/needy tba] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[The New Victorians]] | |||
|Thick Skin | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/thenewvictoriansmusic/photos/a.531903160189861/5269798526400277 Announced on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Pyramid Suns]] | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Album | |||
|tba | |tba | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 792: | Line 968: | ||
|tba | |tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tbc | |||
|tbc | |||
|[[Bitterside]] | |||
|Perception | |||
|Album | |||
|Release date to be confirmed | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:39, 22 May 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -