Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(28 May Debbie Scerri) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||14||[[Debbie Scerri]]||Jien mill-Ġdid||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrw_imHSB7U / Youtube] | |05||14||[[Debbie Scerri]]||Jien mill-Ġdid||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrw_imHSB7U / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||10||[[Matthew James Bong]]||Round Round||CD Album||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eTxZq0FlRuw / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|06||11|[[JunNk]] x [[Dana McKeon]]||Love Language||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kXzxm4qF1m0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||12||[[Skald]]||Kura||CD Album|| | |06||12||[[Skald]]||Kura||CD Album|| | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||16||[[Krista Šujak]]||Għalik Missier||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Li9qrgxXdGs / Youtube] | |06||16||[[Krista Šujak]]||Għalik Missier||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Li9qrgxXdGs / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||17||[[Brooke Borg]]||Over||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2Wq0bMm2mg / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||18||[[Charlene Rae Muscat]]||L-Isbaħ Fjura||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QtbH0T3v-s0&t=1s / Youtube] | |06||18||[[Charlene Rae Muscat]]||L-Isbaħ Fjura||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QtbH0T3v-s0&t=1s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|06||18||[[JOON]]||Orqod||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CQBTG3V40Tk / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links == | ==External links == |
Revision as of 07:59, 20 June 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 18 | Mel Xkejfa Duo | Backdoor Jam | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 28 | Maxine Pace | Cool Like You | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | February 1st | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 08 | Nick Morales | You Don't Call | Video | Youtube |
02 | 09 | Danny Magro | Sasquatch | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 11 | Todamusica ft Juno Valdez | High Rise Lovin | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Aidan Cassar | Heart Emoji | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Michael Azzopardi ft. Cheryl Camilleri | Tiblagħni l-Art | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Gaia Cauchi | Message | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 19 | Matthew James Borg, Dave Jr, Micimago | Recovering | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Tweġġanix | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Red Electrick ft.Destiny Chukunyere | Mistake | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Lapes ft.Funky Monkey | Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 02 | The New Victorians ft.Lapes | Min Jaf | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | Oxygyn | Mercy | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | BRiMBA | To Egypt (Live Session) | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 04 | Emma Cutajar | I Miss You | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 15 | Destiny Chukunyere | Je Me Casse | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 17 | Music Boy | Smile | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 19 | Brodu | Balzmu | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 20 | Raquel Briffa Galdes | Vizzju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Philip Vella | Il-Bennej | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Todamusica ft. Ophidian | Shadow of Myself | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Nick Morales | Stennieni | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 24 | Big Band Brothers | Gżira tat-Tamla | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 25 | Caravana Sun | Stella | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Grazzi Sinjur Alla | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 01 | Luke Agius Lulu' | Angie | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Ġwienaħ Inviżibbli | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 05 | Edward Ellul, Rachel Fabri | Flimkien (Together We Can) FIDEM Charity Foundation | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 08 | The New Victorians ft. Michela Pace | One More | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 09 | David Joseph Sammut | Disa Nisa | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 20 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Online | on Bandcamp |
04 | 21 | Janvil ft. Jade Marie Vella | Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 24 | Mark Spiteri Lucas | Lil Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Matthew James Borg ft. Ira Losco | Tbissem | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Ride or Die | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Daryl Jaymes | Ġorġ L-Għannej tal-Mulej | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | The JoyGivers | Il-Port tal-Imġarr | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Juno Valdez | Like You Do | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 03 | Glen Vella | Ħarsa Biss | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
05 | 07 | Aidan Cassar ft. Amber Bondin | Naħseb Fik (Acoustic) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Janice Mangion | Stenna Li Mhux Tistenna (Ramiro Mallia Tribute 2021) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Simone Gauci | Maħbub | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Debbie Scerri | Jien mill-Ġdid | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 10 | Matthew James Bong | Round Round | CD Album | / Youtube |
06 | JunNk x Dana McKeon | Love Language | Video | / Youtube | |
06 | 12 | Skald | Kura | CD Album | |
06 | 15 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Stefan Varga | Paradise | Video | [ / Youtube] |
06 | 16 | Krista Šujak | Għalik Missier | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 17 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | Charlene Rae Muscat | L-Isbaħ Fjura | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | JOON | Orqod | Video | / Youtube |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -