Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2013"
(Include Page: Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza - 2013) |
(correction) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
This was the Twenty-two Edition of the Festival [[Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2013]] Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held on the Floriana Granaries on Thursday 19 September, 2013. And was showed direct on [[Net TV]] and on internet. | This was the Twenty-two Edition of the Festival [[Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2013]] Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held on the [[Floriana]] [[The Granaries]] on Thursday 19 September, 2013. And was showed direct on [[Net TV]] and on internet. | ||
== | ==Preliminary Jury== | ||
The jury had to choose the 20 finalists out of all the songs submitted. | |||
The organisers under the chair person [[Mark Azzopardi]] announced the 20 entries which qualified for the next round to be held in the final on [ Date ? ] at the the Floriana Granaries. | The organisers under the chair person [[Mark Azzopardi]] announced the 20 entries which qualified for the next round to be held in the final on [ Date ? ] at the the Floriana Granaries. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The program [[Indifest 2013]] was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song. | The program [[Indifest 2013]] was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song. | ||
From this edition in the | From this edition in the eliminatory phase, the singers must sing life infront of the Jury and not using the cd. | ||
==Talent Ġdid (New Talent)== | ==Talent Ġdid (New Talent)== | ||
For the Sixth year that the organizing committee continued with the festival named ''Talent Ġdid'' for promising singers, where singers take part, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2013 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries. And from this program passed this three songs:- Jean Claude Azzopardi - ''Il-Ħolma'', Kimberly Buttigieg and | For the Sixth year that the organizing committee continued with the festival named ''Talent Ġdid'' for promising singers, where singers take part, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2013 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries. And from this program passed this three songs:- [[Jean Claude Azzopardi]] - ''Il-Ħolma'', [[Kimberly Buttigieg]] and [[Lyanne Iles]] – ''Kliem Maġija'' and [[Christian Aquilina]] and [[Jasime Abela]] – ''Demgħa''. | ||
==Final Jury== | ==Final Jury== | ||
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: | The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: | ||
The names of the Jury are these [[ | The names of the Jury are these [[Alison Ellul]], [[Ronald Briffa]], [[Clint Spiteri]] and [[Deborah Cassar]] (Deborah C). | ||
==First Phase== | ==First Phase== | ||
Here are the 20 Songs featured in the final:- | Here are the 20 Songs featured in the final:- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singers''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Songs''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||[[Simarija Galea]] & [[Mikhail Attard]]||Li Jien Illum||[[Natasha Turner]]||[[Elton Zarb]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8g3PtEYtFEU (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||[[Laura Bruno]]||Fraħt Għax Sibtek||[[Frederick Camilleri]]||Frederick Camilleri||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=08QJhiHZNaQ (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||[[Raquel Galdes]]||Mhux Pupa Biss||[[Rita Pace]]||[[Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=imEw9kGmamY (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||[[Francesco Catania]]||Magħqudin||[[Augusto Cardinali]]||[[Ludwig Galea]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OuZSWHxED58 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||[[Nicole Brincat]]||Ħallini Ngħidlek||[[Stephen Baldacchino]]||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JNZm0K-kF8k (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||[[Karen Debattista]]||Riflessi||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||[[Mark Scicluna]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yRJZwbF2DDs (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||[[Marie Claire Attard Bason]]||Perper Rebbiegħa||Stephen Baldacchino||Dominic Cini]] ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajU1qtek5q4 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||[[Mauro Kitcher]] & [[Kimberly Grech]]||Gloria||Rita Pace||Rita Pace||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aieE4_GMwOM (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||[[Kristen Camilleri]]||Rebbiegħa||Cher Vella||Philip Vella||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2E5Kw9pYqYQ (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Josef Tabone]] & [[Johanna Galea]]||Inwiegħdek||[[Cher Vella]]||[[Philip Vella]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MHHDyH5-DWY (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||[[Janice Mangion]]||Nibqa’||[[Alexia Schembri]]||[[Chan Vella]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N3I2dNdrFwU (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||[[Neville Refalo]]||Hemm Miegħek Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JTF1q0_sIDE (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||[[Kylie Coleiro]]||M’Intix Waħdek||[[Manila Bottone]]||Philip Vella||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iZ39WnZ-iEM (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||[[Danica Muscat]]||L-Ewlieni||[[Emil Calleja Bayliss]]||Philip Vella||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4tvXix7gIJA (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|15 ||[[Fabrizio Faniello]]||Aħfirli Jekk Trid||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ltmSGaXXpgo (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||[[Roseann Cordina]]||Ejjew Ilkoll||[[Paul Ellul]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i1hO8eNma58 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Dominic Cini ‘Minik||Armonija||Stephen Baldacchino||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_CmEdkUSpQ8 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|18 ||[[Christian Arding]]||Fejn Hemm L-Għaqda, Hemm s-Saħħa||Alexia Schembri||Chan Vella||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hPg4vOt3zOo (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|19 ||[[Domenique Azzopardi]]||B’Ħarsitna ‘l Fuq||Paul Ellul||Mark Spiteri Lucas||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SOe7zKaLMu0 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|20 ||[[Daniel Muscat]]||Int Kont Hemm||Stephen Baldacchino, [[Marlon Polidano]]||Mark Spiteri Lucas||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VzTt6pv5kf8 (Chick for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Intervall== | ==Intervall== | ||
During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where | During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where entertainment where given by the winners of 2013 editon [[Deborah Cassar]] (Deborah C), [[Gianluca Bezzina]], Irish Ball Jaggler Jamie Night, italian singer Hezalel and a group of Dancers lead by [[Annalise Ellul]]. | ||
==Festival Comperes== | |||
The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where [[Mark Azzopardi]], and [[Christine Haber]]. | The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where [[Mark Azzopardi]], and [[Christine Haber]]. | ||
==Prize== | ==Prize== | ||
Line 167: | Line 85: | ||
== Winner Finalist== | == Winner Finalist== | ||
Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:- | Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singers''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Songs''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Fabrizio Faniello||Aħfirli Jekk Trid||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ltmSGaXXpgo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Neville Rafalo||Hemm Miegħek Jien||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JTF1q0_sIDE (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Nicole Brincat||Ħallini Ngħidlek||Stephen Baldacchino||Dominic Cini ‘Minik’||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JNZm0K-kF8k (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other Prizes == | ==Other Prizes == | ||
* Televoting Prize:- Dominque Azzopardi – B’Ħarsitna ‘L Fuq | |||
* Best Performance - Dominque Azzopardi – B’Ħarsitna ‘L Fuq | |||
[[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | [[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | ||
[[Category:2013 in Malta]] | [[Category:2013 in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Music Events in Malta]] | [[Category:Music Events in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, 24 July 2017
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
This was the Twenty-two Edition of the Festival Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2013 Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held on the Floriana The Granaries on Thursday 19 September, 2013. And was showed direct on Net TV and on internet.
Preliminary Jury
The jury had to choose the 20 finalists out of all the songs submitted.
The organisers under the chair person Mark Azzopardi announced the 20 entries which qualified for the next round to be held in the final on [ Date ? ] at the the Floriana Granaries.
The teem of the festival – Indipendenza 2013
The program Indifest 2013 was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song.
From this edition in the eliminatory phase, the singers must sing life infront of the Jury and not using the cd.
Talent Ġdid (New Talent)
For the Sixth year that the organizing committee continued with the festival named Talent Ġdid for promising singers, where singers take part, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2013 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries. And from this program passed this three songs:- Jean Claude Azzopardi - Il-Ħolma, Kimberly Buttigieg and Lyanne Iles – Kliem Maġija and Christian Aquilina and Jasime Abela – Demgħa.
Final Jury
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: The names of the Jury are these Alison Ellul, Ronald Briffa, Clint Spiteri and Deborah Cassar (Deborah C).
First Phase
Here are the 20 Songs featured in the final:-
Intervall
During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where entertainment where given by the winners of 2013 editon Deborah Cassar (Deborah C), Gianluca Bezzina, Irish Ball Jaggler Jamie Night, italian singer Hezalel and a group of Dancers lead by Annalise Ellul.
Festival Comperes
The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where Mark Azzopardi, and Christine Haber.
Prize
This year was given a prize for the Best Performance, the Televoting prize and , For Third Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For Second Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For First Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer.
Winner Finalist
Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Fabrizio Faniello | Aħfirli Jekk Trid | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Click for Video) |
02 | Neville Rafalo | Hemm Miegħek Jien | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Click for Video) |
03 | Nicole Brincat | Ħallini Ngħidlek | Stephen Baldacchino | Dominic Cini ‘Minik’ | (Click for Video) |
Other Prizes
- Televoting Prize:- Dominque Azzopardi – B’Ħarsitna ‘L Fuq
- Best Performance - Dominque Azzopardi – B’Ħarsitna ‘L Fuq