Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2007"
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 ||[[Glen Vella]] & [[Pamela Bezzina]]||Ngħix Mill-Ġdid||[[Fleur Balzan]]||[[Paul Giordimaina]] | |01 ||[[Glen Vella]] & [[Pamela Bezzina]]||Ngħix Mill-Ġdid||[[Fleur Balzan]]||[[Paul Giordimaina]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 ||[[Cliff Zammit]] & [[Annabelle Debono]]||U Ngħixu Ħajja Aħjar||[[Duncan Busuttil]]||[[Herbert Pace]] | |02 ||[[Cliff Zammit]] & [[Annabelle Debono]]||U Ngħixu Ħajja Aħjar||[[Duncan Busuttil]]||[[Herbert Pace]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 ||[[Priscilla Psaila]] & [[Ivan Borg]]||Dan Hu l-Mument||[[Joe Chircop]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]] | |03 ||[[Priscilla Psaila]] & [[Ivan Borg]]||Dan Hu l-Mument||[[Joe Chircop]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 ||[[Margareth Camilleri]]-[[Morena]]||Il-Messaġġ||[[Philip Vella]]||[[Sean Vella]] | |04 ||[[Margareth Camilleri]]-[[Morena]]||Il-Messaġġ||[[Philip Vella]]||[[Sean Vella]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 ||[[Josef Tabone]]||Tarantella||[[Clinton Paul]]||Clinton Paul | |05 ||[[Josef Tabone]]||Tarantella||[[Clinton Paul]]||Clinton Paul|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 ||[[Claire Caruana]]||Arpeġġ||[[Ġiovann Attard]]||[[Augusto Cardinali]] | |06 ||[[Claire Caruana]]||Arpeġġ||[[Ġiovann Attard]]||[[Augusto Cardinali]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 ||[[Mauro Kicther]] & [[Diane Desira]]||Illum||[[Rita Pace]]||[[David Pisani]] | |07 ||[[Mauro Kicther]] & [[Diane Desira]]||Illum||[[Rita Pace]]||[[David Pisani]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 ||[[Gillian Attard]]||Iż-Żifna||[[Jonathan Bondin]]||[[Charles Muscat]] | |08 ||[[Gillian Attard]]||Iż-Żifna||[[Jonathan Bondin]]||[[Charles Muscat]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 ||[[Nadine Axisa]]||Eko Eko||[[Alfred E.Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]] | |09 ||[[Nadine Axisa]]||Eko Eko||[[Alfred E.Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 ||[[Donna Marie Ellul]]||Ma Nofs Inħar||[[Paul Ellul]]||[[Chan Vella]] | |10 ||[[Donna Marie Ellul]]||Ma Nofs Inħar||[[Paul Ellul]]||[[Chan Vella]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||[[Isabelle Zammit]]||Muża||[[Keith Zammit]]||Philip Vella | |11 ||[[Isabelle Zammit]]||Muża||[[Keith Zammit]]||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 ||[[Romina Mamo]]||L-Aħħar Bewsa||Clinton Paul||Augusto Cardinali | |12 ||[[Romina Mamo]]||L-Aħħar Bewsa||Clinton Paul||Augusto Cardinali|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 ||[[Dorian Psaila]]||Id f’Id||Ġiovann Attard||Priscilla Psaila | |13 ||[[Dorian Psaila]]||Id f’Id||Ġiovann Attard||Priscilla Psaila|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 ||[[J.Anvil]] & [[Leontine Camilleri]]||Ġrajjiet Warda||Ġiovann Attard||Augusto Cardinali | |14 ||[[J.Anvil]] & [[Leontine Camilleri]]||Ġrajjiet Warda||Ġiovann Attard||Augusto Cardinali|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 ||[[Ina Robinich]]||Min Taħt l-Ilsien||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Glen Vella]] | |15 ||[[Ina Robinich]]||Min Taħt l-Ilsien||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Glen Vella]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||[[Audrey Marie Bartolo]]||Kronaka||Deo Grech||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]] | |16 ||[[Audrey Marie Bartolo]]||Kronaka||Deo Grech||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 ||[[Klinsmann Coleiro]]||KC 1 FM||Rita Pace||Mark Spiteri Lucas | |17 ||[[Klinsmann Coleiro]]||KC 1 FM||Rita Pace||Mark Spiteri Lucas|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 ||[[Ludvig Galea]]||Valuri 2007||Philip Vella||Sean Vella | |18 ||[[Ludvig Galea]]||Valuri 2007||Philip Vella||Sean Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 ||[[Aldo Busuttil]]||Tbissima||Rita Pace||David Pisani | |19 ||[[Aldo Busuttil]]||Tbissima||Rita Pace||David Pisani|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 ||[[Eleanor Cassar]]||Fil-Find Tal-Qalb||Fleur Balzan||Paul Giordimaina | |20 ||[[Eleanor Cassar]]||Fil-Find Tal-Qalb||Fleur Balzan||Paul Giordimaina|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:00, 27 June 2017
{cleanup}}
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
This was the Sixteen Edition of the Festival Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2007 Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held at Floriana The Granaries between [ Date ? ] September, 2007. And was showed direct on Net TV.
Priminary Jury
Enter a number of 128 songs and, choose 20 songs for the Final (Jury not know) [ ? ]
The organisers under the chair person Frederick Zammit announced the 20 entries which qualified for the next round to be held in the final on [ Date ? ] at the the Floriana Granaries.
From this year begain a program named Indefest where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song.
Final Jury
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: [ ? ] The names of the Jury are not known and the UKAM rappresentative was Horace J.Anastasi.
First Phase
Here are the Songs featured in the final:-
Intervall
During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where entertainment by the special guest Triston B, Ron and Pierra Pizzi, and was aspecteted to come Ivana Spanga but she did’nt come true some concert she got, Joseph Armani prove some good music from his projects, And the winner of 2006 edition. Claudia Faniello.
Festival Comperes
The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where the boardcaster Pierre Cordina and Louise Tedesco. From this edition before each song was produced a commercial information by Nivea where appear the singer and give some information about his song include the names of the author and composer.
Prize
The prizes where for Televoting, For Third Place, Lm 200 and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For Second Place, Lm 300 and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For First Place, Lm 500 and trophy for singer, Author and Composer. The Trophies was presented by the General Secretary of The Nationalist Party Joe Saliba in the presence of the Chairman of the Organizing Committee Fredrick Zammit.
Winner Finalist
Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Priscilla Psaila & Ivan Borg | Dan Hu l-Mument | Joe Chircop | Mark Spiteri Lucas | |
02 | Klinsmann Coliero | KC 1 FM | Rita Pace | Mark Spiteri Lucas | |
03 | Eleanor Cassar | Fil-Fond tal-Qalb | Fleur Balzan | Paul Giordmania |
Other Prize
• Televoting Prize:- Klinsmann Coleiro – KC 1 FM