Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page:Music Release from Malta in 2020) |
(Arranged Page:Music Release from Malta in 2020) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|03||17||[[Voor]]([[Wayne Spiteri]]||Distant Shadows||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rDWea2oejjY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0NL742jSG0Y4FAGC9Ak8CK1ESiZ_fM63UqX19aEppY9AjtdTU1WfvRE58 / YouTube] | |03||17||[[Voor]]([[Wayne Spiteri]]||Distant Shadows||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rDWea2oejjY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0NL742jSG0Y4FAGC9Ak8CK1ESiZ_fM63UqX19aEppY9AjtdTU1WfvRE58 / YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||21||[[ ]]||Kuraġġ - Il- | |03||21||[[ ]]||Kuraġġ - Il-Mument tal-Prova||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pVtfZG_Z74Q&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1yNCEkBT7x7hx0YCtFUluDyBzJWkGbrE9bMt7RaF-QzteBGGsVyW65U94 / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||24||[[Paul Giordinania]], [[Mike Spiteri]], [[Corazon]], [[Glen Vella]], [[Janvil]], [[Eleonor Cassar]]||Ma Serena (mill-Fondazzjoni Simon Schembri Blue Light)||Video||[ / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||30||[[Cushion]]||Awakening||Album|| | |03||30||[[Cushion]]||Awakening||Album|| |
Revision as of 10:03, 25 March 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
01 | 21 | Music Boy | Do What You Do | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 24 | Mathematikal | Star Like Mine | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Matthew James | Road Trip | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Ġenn | Duda Dance | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Micimago | Do It Right | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Wayne Camilleri | Morning Dance | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Vinyl Paradise | Change | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 02 | Lyndsay Pace | Taxi Man | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 04 | Oxygyn | Venom | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 05 | Kapitilu Tlettax | Viva Malta | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 05 | Karin Duff | Silly Little Game | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 06 | Rem | Għajnuna t'Għajn | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
02 | 10 | Digby ft. Kapitlu Tlettax | Is-Sentenza | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 11 | ManaTapu | Tell Me | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Digby ft. Fatima | Don't Think too Much | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Il Lapes ft Petra Z (Petra Zammit) | Riflessjoni | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Kevin Borg | BreakDown | Video | |
02 | 13 | X-Tend | Kemm Nixtieq | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Justin | Call My Name | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | B-Ok ft. Michela Pace | Say It First | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | Chellcy Reitsma ft. Casper Mason | Cross The Line | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | X-Tend | Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok | Video | |
02 | 14 | The Crowns | Why I Love You | Video | |
02 | 15 | Gaia Cauchi | Why Should I? (Acoustic Version) | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 20 | Jessika Muscat ft. Avner Vella | Mikiel | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
02 | 20 | Lauren Aquilina | Bad People | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 25 | Red Electrick | Dangerous | Video | [ / YouTube] |
02 | 26 | DrLynn | Treading on Eggshells | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
02 | 28 | Pandora Zues | Gimme More | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 05 | Owen Leuellen | My Time | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 09 | Destiny Chukunyere | All Of My Love | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 14 | Red Electrick | Dangerous | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 16 | Mario Debono | Noli | Album | / YouTube |
03 | 17 | Walter Micallef | Għelfejn u Għoxrin (2020) | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Kwarantina 2020 | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 17 | Voor(Wayne Spiteri | Distant Shadows | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 21 | [[ ]] | Kuraġġ - Il-Mument tal-Prova | Video | / YouTube |
03 | 24 | Paul Giordinania, Mike Spiteri, Corazon, Glen Vella, Janvil, Eleonor Cassar | Ma Serena (mill-Fondazzjoni Simon Schembri Blue Light) | Video | [ / YouTube] |
03 | 30 | Cushion | Awakening | Album | |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Video | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -