Difference between revisions of "Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin"
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Amber Bondin (Amber) & [[Mary Rose Mallia]]||Tifkiriet||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LnXFmUJM6tg (Click for Video)||02 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Ela Mangion ]]||Marchin' On||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=28BZFY_wdnI (Click for Video)||01 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Ira Losco]]||Hey Now||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nEeQv4TKCDs (Click for Video)||NEW | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] ft. [[Hooli]]||Tipprovax||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOwH81Kmwe0 (Click for Video)||06 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[The Busker]]||Cadillac||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fCFY2ooom8A (Click for Video)||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Lulu]]||Melodija ta' Imħabba||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPQb1U_Q8wA (Click for Video)||09 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Cliff Zammit Stevens]] ft. [[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)||03 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Robert G & Friends]]||I Can Change||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MMqzlHjf0X8 (Click for Video)||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY (Click for Video)||NEW | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[The Travellers]]||Umani||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GpG-lxr2kOA (Click for Video)||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Tribali]]||Sitarcika||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YlyExcdD2k8 (Click for Video)||04 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Albert Bell]] [[Sacro Sanctus]]||Order of 13||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lhalsq11tPs (Click for Video)||14 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Joseph Armani]] & [[Federica Falzon]]||Feel Live||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Nelejf9YSI (Click for Video)||05 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[AYTO]] ft. [[Shauna Vassallo]]||Are You The One||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2A4kFmoaGlE (Click for Video)||NEW | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Bernie And Pod]]||Qum Dur U Iżfen||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTptlZrY51Q (Click for Video)||11 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Neon Culture ft. Eliza]]||Devoted||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yIRJacjxxtA (Click for Video)||08 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Ryan Grech]]||The Hum Of The Shore||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Okc3SKDhU (Click for Video)||18 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Purple Haze]]||Time Machine||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpfHrxtgDQk (Click for Video)||NEW | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Royals]]||About You||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqGNoU2Ll-I (Click for Video)||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Airy Jeanne]]||Rainbows In The Rain ([[Toby]]. Mix)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZsitYOuZxxQ (Click for Video)||07 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 19:19, 14 November 2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin - L-Aqwa 20 f'Malta is a weekly radio chart show on Radju Malta 1, produced and hosted by Alfie Fabri, since October 2018. Unlike other chart shows in Malta it features a top twenty rather than a top ten. The show is broadcast on Wednesdays at 10:30pm. The criteria for the selection of specific titles are not listed on the radio station's website, nor are they mentioned during the broadcast.
2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
8 October 2018 | Programm:- (No.2) (10-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (08-10-2018) |
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 01 | Click for Video |
02 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 13 | Click for Video |
03 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | 06 | Click for Video |
04 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | I Don't Know You | 03 | Click for Video |
05 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Triq Waħda | 10 | Click for Video |
06 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | 04 | Click for Video |
07 | Red Electrick | Right Here | 02 | Click for Video |
08 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | 09 | Click for Video |
09 | SterjoTipi | Tabib | 14 | Click for Video |
10 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | 07 | Click for Video |
11 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | 05 | Click for Video |
12 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 11 | Click for Video |
13 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 19 | |
14 | Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja | Latley | 12 | Click for Video |
15 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | NEW | Click for Video |
16 | The Velts | Rollercoaster Tree | 20 | Click for Video |
17 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand | NEW | Click for Video |
18 | Rikki Lee, NYRK, Martin Harch | Remember | NEW | Click for Video |
19 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 16 | Click for Video |
20 | Upper Lip | Parasol | NEW | Click for Video |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
17 October 2018 Programm:- (No.3) (17-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (15-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 02 | (Click for Video) |
02 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | Devoted | NEW | (Click for Video) |
03 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 01 | (Click for Video) |
04 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | 05 | (Click for Video) |
05 | SterjoTipi | Belti | NEW | (Click for Video) |
06 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. Mix) | 17 | (Click for Video) |
07 | Joseph Armani ft.Federica Falzon | Feel Live | NEW | (Click for Video) |
08 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | 03 | (Click for Video) |
09 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | 06 | (Click for Video) |
10 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 13 | |
11 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | 08 | (Click for Video) |
12 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | NEW | (Click for Video) |
13 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 19 | (Click for Video) |
14 | Red Electrick | Right Here | 07 | (Click for Video) |
15 | SterjoTipi | Tabib | 09 | (Click for Video) |
16 | Upper Lip | Parasol | 20 | (Click for Video) |
17 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 12 | |
18 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | 10 | (Click for Video) |
19 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | 15 | (Click for Video) |
20 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | 11 | (Click for Video) |
List between Top 20 and 30
(21)The Velts (Rollercoaster Tree)[20], (22)Neon Culture ft Eliza (I Don't Know You) [10],(23)Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja (Latley) [12), (24) Rikki Lee, NYRK & Martin Harch, (Remember) [16], (25) Manatapu (Dottorat), (26) Christabelle Borg (Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit) [15], (27) The Crowns (Paint The Sky), (28) Airy Jeanne (Rainbows In The Rain) (Toby. Mix), (29) The Busker (Surfin Up) [17], (30) Aiden Cassar (Aiden) (Mine) |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
24 October 2018 Programm:- (No.4) (24-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (21-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | Devoted | 02 | (Click for Video) |
02 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 01 | (Click for Video) |
03 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. Mix) | 06 | (Click for Video) |
04 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 03 | (Click for Video) |
05 | SterjoTipi | Belti | 05 | (Click for Video) |
06 | Joseph Armani & Federica Falzon | Feel Live | 07 | (Click for Video) |
07 | Ela Mangion | Marchin' On | NEW | (Click for Video) |
08 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | 04 | (Click for Video) |
09 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | 12 | (Click for Video) |
10 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 13 | (Click for Video) |
11 | Airy Jeanne | Rainbows In The Rain (Toby. Mix) | NEW 28 | (Click for Video) |
12 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | 08 | (Click for Video) |
13 | Mana Tapu | Dottorat | 25 | |
14 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 10 | |
15 | Mistura | Tuna Isimkom | NEW | (Click for Video) |
16 | The Crowns | Paint The Sky | NEW 27 | (Click for Video) |
17 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | 08 | (Click for Video) |
18 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | 09 | (Click for Video) |
19 | Upper Lip | Parasol | 16 | (Click for Video) |
20 | Red Electrick | Right Here | 14 | (Click for Video) |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
31 October 2018 Programm:- (No.5) (31-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (29-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Joseph Armani & Federica Falzon | Feel Live | 06 | (Click for Video) |
02 | Neon Culture ft. Eliza | Devoted | 01 | (Click for Video) |
03 | Cliff Zammit Stevens ft. Ira Losco | Xemx | NEW | (Click for Video) |
04 | Ela Mangion | Marchin' On | 07 | (Click for Video) |
05 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. EMX) | 03 | (Click for Video) |
06 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 04 | (Click for Video) |
07 | Tribali | Sitarcika | NEW | (Click for Video) |
08 | Airy Jeanne | Rainbows In The Rain (Toby. Mix) | 11 | (Click for Video) |
09 | Sterjo Tipi | Belti | 05 | (Click for Video) |
10 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 02 | (Click for Video) |
11 | Robert G & Friends | I Can Change | NEW | (Click for Video) |
12 | The Crowns | Paint The Sky | 16 | (Click for Video) |
13 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | 08 | (Click for Video) |
14 | Manatapu | Dottorat | 13 | |
15 | Lulu | Melodija ta' Imħabba | NEW | (Click for Video) |
16 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | 09 | (Click for Video) |
17 | Albert Bell Sacro Sanctus | Order of 13 | NEW | (Click for Video) |
18 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 14 | |
19 | Mistura | Tuna Isimkom | 15 | (Click for Video) |
20 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 10 | (Click for Video) |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
07 November 2018 Programm:- (No.6) (07-11-2018) - Klassifika:- (05-11-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Ela Mangion | Marchin' On | 04 | (Click for Video) |
02 | Amber Bondin (Amber) & Mary Rose Mallia | Tifkiriet | NEW | (Click for Video) |
03 | Cliff Zammit Stevens ft. Ira Losco | Xemx | 03 | (Click for Video) |
04 | Tribali | Sitarcika | 07 | (Click for Video) |
05 | Joseph Armani & Federica Falzon | Feel Live | 01 | (Click for Video) |
06 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Hooli | Tipprovax | NEW | (Click for Video) |
07 | Airy Jeanne | Rainbows In The Rain (Toby. Mix) | 08 | (Click for Video) |
08 | Neon Culture ft. Eliza | Devoted | 02 | (Click for Video) |
09 | Lulu | Melodija ta' Imħabba | 15 | (Click for Video) |
10 | Robert G & Friends | I Can Change | 11 | (Click for Video) |
11 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 06 | (Click for Video) |
12 | SterjoTipi | Belti | 09 | (Click for Video) |
13 | The Busker | Cadillac | NEW | (Click for Video) |
14 | Albert Bell Sacro Sanctus | Order of 13 | 17 | (Click for Video) |
15 | The Travellers | Umani | NEW | (Click for Video) |
16 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. EMX) | 05 | (Click for Video) |
17 | Royals | About You | NEW | (Click for Video) |
18 | Ryan Grech | The Hum Of The Shore | NEW | (Click for Video) |
19 | The Crowns | Paint The Sky | 12 | (Click for Video) |
20 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 10 | (Click for Video) |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
14 November 2018 Programm:- (No.7) (14-11-2018) - Klassifika:- (12-11-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | [[Amber Bondin (Amber) & Mary Rose Mallia | Tifkiriet | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LnXFmUJM6tg (Click for Video) | 02 |
02 | Ela Mangion | Marchin' On | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=28BZFY_wdnI (Click for Video) | 01 |
03 | Ira Losco | Hey Now | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nEeQv4TKCDs (Click for Video) | NEW |
04 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Hooli | Tipprovax | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOwH81Kmwe0 (Click for Video) | 06 |
05 | The Busker | Cadillac | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fCFY2ooom8A (Click for Video) | 13 |
06 | Lulu | Melodija ta' Imħabba | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPQb1U_Q8wA (Click for Video) | 09 |
07 | Cliff Zammit Stevens ft. Ira Losco | Xemx | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video) | 03 |
08 | Robert G & Friends | I Can Change | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MMqzlHjf0X8 (Click for Video) | 10 |
09 | Ħoss | L-Irdum | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY (Click for Video) | NEW |
10 | The Travellers | Umani | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GpG-lxr2kOA (Click for Video) | 15 |
11 | Tribali | Sitarcika | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YlyExcdD2k8 (Click for Video) | 04 |
12 | Albert Bell Sacro Sanctus | Order of 13 | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lhalsq11tPs (Click for Video) | 14 |
13 | Joseph Armani & Federica Falzon | Feel Live | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Nelejf9YSI (Click for Video) | 05 |
14 | AYTO ft. Shauna Vassallo | Are You The One | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2A4kFmoaGlE (Click for Video) | NEW |
15 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTptlZrY51Q (Click for Video) | 11 |
16 | Neon Culture ft. Eliza | Devoted | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yIRJacjxxtA (Click for Video) | 08 |
17 | Ryan Grech | The Hum Of The Shore | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Okc3SKDhU (Click for Video) | 18 |
18 | Purple Haze | Time Machine | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpfHrxtgDQk (Click for Video) | NEW |
19 | Royals | About You | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jqGNoU2Ll-I (Click for Video) | 17 |
20 | Airy Jeanne | Rainbows In The Rain (Toby. Mix) | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZsitYOuZxxQ (Click for Video) | 07 |
External links
- Official website for Radju Malta
- [1] (Radju Malta)
- [2](Statistics)
See also
- Malta's Top 10 - from Bay Radio