04/11 - Music Events in Malta - April 2011

From M3P
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a day-to-day list of music events in Malta for April 2011.

Any music events in Malta may be listed here.

A typical entry lists information under the relevant day of the month and in the following sequence:

   * Date: Name of Venue, Town, Time, Name of Performer/Band, Entrance Fee.

Thank you for your cooperation


Friday 1st April 2011

KAVALLIER SAN ĠAKBU VALLETTA (8pm)

Noir Trio


ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (8pm)

(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)

Bridget Bone

The Crowns

The Violent Violents

Under 3 Kingdoms

Virginia Queens


KAŻIN TAL-BANDA DE ROHAN ĦAŻ-ŻEBBUĠ (9pm)

Errol & Johann (Airport Impressions)

Saturday 2nd April 2011

ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (5pm)

(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)

BNI

Criminal Kiss

Pupi tal- Loghob

Marilyn (Cruz)

3 Stops 2 China

Two Time Shooter

Sunday 3rd April 2011

ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (5pm)

(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)

Chapter Zero

Explicit

Melchior & Andrea's Jazz Chillout

Mikaela & D Guys

Red Electrick

The Aaron Sylvan Massacre

[[The Freuds]


BLACK PEARL TA' XBIEX (8pm)

Chasing Pandora

Monday 4th April 2011

Tuesday 5th April 2011

Wednesday 6th April 2011

Thursday 7th April 2011

WATERFRONT VALLETTA (8pm)

Airport Impressions

James Blunt UK


HENRY J BEANS BAJJA TA' SAN ĠORĠ (9pm)

The Creepers

Friday 8th April 2011

ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (8pm)

(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)

I'm Not Johnny Cash

Point Blank

R.A.S

Regress

12th Ode


FAT HARRY'S BUĠIBBA (9.30pm)

I'm Not Johnny Cash


CAFE JUBILEE IL-GŻIRA (10pm)

Glass House


DVENUE XAGĦRA GĦAWDEX (10.30pm)

Cash Trio

Saturday 9th April 2011

ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (5pm)

(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)

Cyanide

Knocktuen Alley

Insurgence

X-Vandals

Norm Rejection

Colourblind


ĠONNA RE ĠORĠ V FLORIANA (8pm)

Bridget Bone


MFCC TA' QALI (9pm)

Ira Losco

Sunday 10th April 2011

BLACK PEARL TA' XBIEX (8pm)

Airport Impressions

Monday 11th April 2011

Tuesday 12th April 2011

THE PALACE TAS-SLIEMA (8pm)

(The Vodafone live Jamming Session)

(including)

Arlequin Project

Wednesday 13th April 2011

Thursday 14th April 2011

FAT HARRY'S BUĠIBBA (9.30pm)

I'm Not Johnny Cash

Friday 15th April 2011

CAFE JUBILEE IL-GŻIRA (10pm)

Glass House


FAT HARRY'S BUĠIBBA (9.30pm)

I'm Not Johnny Cash

Saturday 16th April 2011

BEACH HAVEN IX-XEMXIJA (9.30pm)

Nosnow/noalps album launch Romantikpolitik

Sunday 17th April 2011

STONE AGE BAR IL-QALA (4pm)

Drum Circle


ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (8pm)

Petra

Monday 18th April 2011

ORATORJU SAN DOMENICA SAVIO BIRKIRKARA (7pm)

(Ikun Li Trid Int)

Kor tal-Lajci MSSP

Tuesday 19th April 2011

Wednesday 20th April 2011

MOJITO TAS-SLIEMA (9pm)

Angie & Luke

Thursday 21st April 2011

COACH & HORSES MSIDA (9pm)

Troffa Ħamra


ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (9pm)

Pupi Tal-Logħob

Friday 22nd April 2011

ROCK ELEMENTS PACEVILLE (10pm)

Poison Mask

Saturday 23rd April 2011

BLACK PEARL TA' XBIEX

Clandestines

The Areola Treat (debut album launch “Pleasure Machines”)


ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (10.30pm)

Freewill

Sunday 24th April 2011

OTTERS MARSALFORN (5.30pm)

(including)

Dizzy & The Frenchman

Red Electrick


MUDDY WATERS SAN ĠILJAN (8.30pm)

Texanna

Monday 25th April 2011

Tuesday 26th April 2011

THE PALACE HOTEL TAS-SLIEMA (8.00pm)

(The Vodafone Upcoming Artist Final)

(including)

Chris Grech

Gianluca

Lyndsay

Mikaela

Paul & Kevin

Rebecca

Stephanie Desjardins

The Crowns

12th Ode (Guests)

Victorio


CITY BAR MOSTA (9pm)

Jesper Ejrup

Wednesday 27th April 2011

THE ANVIL PUB SAN ĠILJAN (8.30pm)

Dave & Kurt (Three Stops To China)

Twotimeshooter


HEAT WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10.30pm)

Explicit

Thursday 28th April 2011

COCONUT GROVE PACEVILLE (9.30pm)

Jesper Ejrup


HACIENDA SAN ĠILJAN (9.30pm)

Relikc (debut single launch)

Friday 29th April 2011

REMEDY ROCK BAR PACEVILLE

Martyrium (Launch gig of the band's 3rd CD album, Awakening the Ancient)

Event link on Facebook


TEATRU MANOEL VALLETTA (8pm)

Equinox Trio


PREMIER VALLETTA (8.30pm)

Brendan & Ken (Eve Ransom)


ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (9pm)

Dbanned

Jesper Ejrup(DK)

The Crowns


Friday 29th 8pm / Saturday 30th 8pm / Sunday 1st May 2pm

SIMON'S PUB TAS-SLIEMA (Music Fest in aid of Inspire Foundation)

Airport Impressions

Boys Next Door

Cable 35

Colourblind

Dusk

Eve Ransom

Explicit

Fiona

Glass House

Jail Jam

Julian casha

Lee Patterson (UK)

Mikaela

Nadia

Noogie's Crew

Norm Rejection

NV

Purple Haze

Red Elektrick

Texanna

The Myth

Three Over Pair

12th Ode

Saturday 30th April 2011


Saturday 30th

SIMON'S PUB TAS-SLIEMA (Music Fest in aid of Inspire Foundation) 8pm

(see Friday 29th)