Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||16||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Wardinu||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3J4tm835I9Q YouTube] | |01||16||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Wardinu||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3J4tm835I9Q YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||16||[[Lighthouse]]||What Did I Do?||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGQIjkXXcVo YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[ONE11]]||Pull Up||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vmDhvizyeww YouTube] | |01||18||[[ONE11]]||Pull Up||Video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vmDhvizyeww YouTube] | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||21||[[The Travellers]]||Ersaq fil-Qrib||Single||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=541Qn9WcXR4&feature=share YouTube] | |01||21||[[The Travellers]]||Ersaq fil-Qrib||Single||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=541Qn9WcXR4&feature=share YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||21||[[Ben Miller]]||Seen||Single||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9hpOV-u9ZSY YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||24||[[Kurt Anthony]] & [[Kelly Mancado Rizzo]]||Angel||video||on [https://www.facebook.com/kurt.cassar1/videos/10156438171773462/ Facebook] | |01||24||[[Kurt Anthony]] & [[Kelly Mancado Rizzo]]||Angel||video||on [https://www.facebook.com/kurt.cassar1/videos/10156438171773462/ Facebook] | ||
Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||31||[[Il-Lapes]] ft [[Nadine Fenech]]||Merħba Malta||video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MF7mcEEbDM&fbclid=IwAR3XeyYnpCK3WDavtukH4z9vFz1BZ2UgXudbNW1nwQgzcsIU-Hzc5S_G93U/ Youtube] | |01||31||[[Il-Lapes]] ft [[Nadine Fenech]]||Merħba Malta||video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MF7mcEEbDM&fbclid=IwAR3XeyYnpCK3WDavtukH4z9vFz1BZ2UgXudbNW1nwQgzcsIU-Hzc5S_G93U/ Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||01||[[Shyil Rose]]||Happy Days||video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sc7puAgHUmo/ Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||04||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||I Love You So |(In Memory of Warren Pop)||video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iD6NzI7C-rM&fbclid=IwAR3ckRIC7FP9WrVPm2hWCQsfA_njjrnWY6GYI7mC4WnZhRhoEwfjs7OryLM / Facebook] | |02||04||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||I Love You So |(In Memory of Warren Pop)||video||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iD6NzI7C-rM&fbclid=IwAR3ckRIC7FP9WrVPm2hWCQsfA_njjrnWY6GYI7mC4WnZhRhoEwfjs7OryLM / Facebook] | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|02||04||[[Saħħar]]||L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf||(video)||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tPm8FwFgIfg&fbclid=IwAR39SOYJex06H4QE0TEDOQ8zGN8Y0canRvQtg2dpdBfGfU37nojbbTRAk9I / Youtube] | |02||04||[[Saħħar]]||L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf||(video)||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tPm8FwFgIfg&fbclid=IwAR39SOYJex06H4QE0TEDOQ8zGN8Y0canRvQtg2dpdBfGfU37nojbbTRAk9I / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[Fiona | |02||14||[[Fiona Cauchi]]||Red Scarf||video||on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||15||[[ | |02||15||[[Janice Mangion]]||Xewqti||video||on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||18||[[Melchior Sultana]]||Deeper Than It Sounds||Album||on [https://www.juno.co.uk/products/melchior-sultana-deeper-than-it-sounds/717470-01/ Juno Records] | |02||18||[[Melchior Sultana]]||Deeper Than It Sounds||Album||on [https://www.juno.co.uk/products/melchior-sultana-deeper-than-it-sounds/717470-01/ Juno Records] |
Revision as of 12:44, 12 February 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] |
01 | 14 | Lucy's Last | Goodbye | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Alexandra Alden | Wild Honey & Thyme | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Jasmar Cassar | Wardinu | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Lighthouse | What Did I Do? | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 18 | ONE11 | Pull Up | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Disclosed Affairs | EP | on Soundcloud |
01 | 18 | Marty Rivers | Maltese Falcon | Album | on iTunes |
01 | 19 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Audio track | on YouTube |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 21 | Ben Miller | Seen | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 24 | Kurt Anthony & Kelly Mancado Rizzo | Angel | video | on Facebook |
01 | 27 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Għażież Missier | video | on Facebook |
01 | 31 | Charmaine Paris | Dan Int | video | on Facebook |
01 | 31 | Il-Lapes ft Nadine Fenech | Merħba Malta | video | on Youtube |
02 | 01 | Shyil Rose | Happy Days | video | on Facebook |
02 | 04 | Jasmar Cassar | (In Memory of Warren Pop) | video | on / Facebook |
02 | 04 | Saħħar | L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf | (video) | on / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Fiona Cauchi | Red Scarf | video | on |
02 | 15 | Janice Mangion | Xewqti | video | on |
02 | 18 | Melchior Sultana | Deeper Than It Sounds | Album | on Juno Records |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 [2] |