Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||06||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Full Pestizzi Blues||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ERH3fT5q8I&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | |02||06||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Full Pestizzi Blues||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ERH3fT5q8I&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||07||[[Super Sponge Trio]]||EPK 2017||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xMwNRuzKWW8 on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||09||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Mara Speċjali||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FGWiA6Tb80M&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | |02||09||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Mara Speċjali||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FGWiA6Tb80M&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|04||20||[[Mario Caruana]]||Hallelujah||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3rWmCNmFGOw on Youtube] | |04||20||[[Mario Caruana]]||Hallelujah||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3rWmCNmFGOw on Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||26||[[Walking On The Air | |04||26||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Walking On The Air||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0iJ5JB-9jdc&feature=youtu.be on Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||26||[[Tact]]||All Is True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-jjOl5zbwp4 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||28||[[Kasey Azzopardi]]||Nobody But Me||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s6KahUFAS0w&feature=youtu.be click on Video] | |04||28||[[Kasey Azzopardi]]||Nobody But Me||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s6KahUFAS0w&feature=youtu.be click on Video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||28||[[Nicole Hammett]]||Start Over||video||Start Over - launching [https://www.facebook.com/nicolehammettpopsopranosinger.official/videos/1422646557800693/] | |04||28||[[Nicole Hammett]]||Start Over||video||Start Over - launching [https://www.facebook.com/nicolehammettpopsopranosinger.official/videos/1422646557800693/] | ||
|- | |||
|04||28||[[David Cassar Torreggiani]]||Valerie||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ekAi8n4qrOY on Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||02||[[Joe Demicoli]] & [[Mario Cassar]]||Simon & Joseph||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lxdJXbE3aFY on Youtube] | |05||02||[[Joe Demicoli]] & [[Mario Cassar]]||Simon & Joseph||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lxdJXbE3aFY on Youtube] | ||
Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||06||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Sunny Malta||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tZuYCVh-tQo&feature=youtu.be on Youtube] | |05||06||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Sunny Malta||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tZuYCVh-tQo&feature=youtu.be on Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|05||08|[[Superfecta]]||Mannequin||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5pMk0FmRNIw on Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||11||[[Toby]] feat [[Karin Duff]]||Who Are You||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qHUdb54Elao on Youtube] | |05||11||[[Toby]] feat [[Karin Duff]]||Who Are You||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qHUdb54Elao on Youtube] |
Revision as of 02:19, 21 May 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 30 | Brikkuni | Ċpar | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 03 | Krokus | Keep On Rockin'The World | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
02 | 06 | Joe Demicoli | Full Pestizzi Blues | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
02 | 07 | Super Sponge Trio | EPK 2017 | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 09 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Mara Speċjali | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 10 | Brikkuni | Għaxar Snin | Video | [1] |
02 | 11 | David Cauchi | I'm Gonna Be Your Lover | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 18 | Ira Losco | We are The Shoulders | Song | on YouTube |
02 | 18 | Christina Magrin | Snow Globe | Song | on YouTube |
02 | 20 | Clinton Paul | Michelangelo | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 21 | Janice Mangion | Kewkba | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 21 | Kasey Azzopardil | Kill Em With Kindness | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 23 | La Barokka | Unbreakable | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 01 | Mario Caruana | Għalik Qed Nibki Jien | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 04 | Thy Legion | World Stigmata | Album | Chateau Buskett launch [2] |
03 | 08 | Tribali | The Last Sunset Jam | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 09 | Ira Losco | We Are The Soldiers | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Alla M'Għamlu | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 10 | Claudia Faniello | Breathlessly | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 11 | Plato's Dream Machine | Paraliżi | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 14 | Rebecca Scicluna Rizzo | Away With You | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 15 | The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan | Back Into The Dark | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 15 | Mario Caruana | Rajtek Għaddej | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 21 | Red Electrick | Cold as a Fever | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 28 | Andi Attard | Leave | Video | on YouTube |
04 | 1 | Crowns | Smoke & Mirrors | Single - Video | Ryan's PubSt Julians launch and on YouTube |
04 | 8+9 | Plato's Dream Machine | Ġuf | Album | MITP launch [3] |
04 | 19 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft Dominic Cini & Ina Robinich | Aħna x'Nistgħu Noffru | Video | on YouTube |
04 | 20 | One World | Pon Di Corner | Album | Surfside launch [4] |
04 | 20 | Mario Caruana | Hallelujah | Video | on Youtube |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Walking On The Air | Video | on Youtube |
04 | 26 | Tact | All Is True | Video | on Youtube |
04 | 28 | Kasey Azzopardi | Nobody But Me | video | click on Video |
04 | 28 | Nicole Hammett | Start Over | video | Start Over - launching [5] |
04 | 28 | David Cassar Torreggiani | Valerie | video | on Youtube |
05 | 02 | Joe Demicoli & Mario Cassar | Simon & Joseph | video | on Youtube |
05 | 02 | Tanisha Camilleri | Ħabib ta' Dejjem | video | on Youtube |
05 | 04 | Sharaya Busuttil | Din id-Darba | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Launa Schembri | Id-Dawl ta' Kull Ġmiel | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Kylie Debono | Aħna t-Tfal | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Thea Borg | Il-Papa Tiegħi | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Eksenia Sammut | Is-Saħħara tal-Ġibjun | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Tre Bambole | Ftit Imqarqċin | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Bradley Debono | Paġna Ġdida | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Jade Marie Camilleri | Ġenna ta' l-Art | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Danizya Camilleri | Tlaqt Għal Għonq it-Triq | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | on Youtube |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | on Youtube |
05 | 06 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Sunny Malta | video | on Youtube |
05 | Superfecta | Mannequin | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 11 | Toby feat Karin Duff | Who Are You | video | on Youtube |
05 | 15 | Joe Demicoli | Trouble | video | on Youtube |
05 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Għidli Xi Jmiss | video | on Youtube |
05 | 18 | Gordie Debono | Lura Ħdejk | soundcloud | |
05 | 19 | Simon Sammut | Crossing - A Journey Through Music and Visual Art | Album launch Robert Sammut HallFloriana | on youtube |