Difference between revisions of "Talk:MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added michael bugeja's list) |
(broken link) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Hibernians FC 2014-2015]]||Hibernians F.C.Champions||Album | | [[Hibernians FC 2014-2015]]||Hibernians F.C.Champions||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benny | | [[Benny and Tonia]]||Pappagall U Kanzunetti Ohrajn||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amber Bondin]]||Omm Beltna||Single | | [[Amber Bondin]]||Omm Beltna||Single | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
! scope="col" | CATEGORY | ! scope="col" | CATEGORY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acidulant ||Flash Series 01||Album | | [[Acidulant]] ||Flash Series 01||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andre Camilleri||Made In Malta (Australia)||Album | | [[Andre Camilleri]]||Made In Malta (Australia)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andre Camilleri||Nobody wins (Australia)||Album | | [[Andre Camilleri]]||Nobody wins (Australia)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andre Camilleri & The Wretched Few||I long for the silence (Australia)||Album | | [[Andre Camilleri & The Wretched Few]]||I long for the silence (Australia)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chess||The Great Gig (Live covers Album) (UK)||Album | | [[Chess]]||The Great Gig (Live covers Album) (UK)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corazon||Hawn Jien (reissue + 2 tracks)||Album | |[[Corazon Mizzi]]||Hawn Jien (reissue + 2 tracks)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curmudgeon ||LIMB||Album | | [[Curmudgeon]] ||LIMB||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Curmudgeon ||Locat(i)on||Album | | Curmudgeon ||Locat(i)on||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dana McKeon||Halcyon (UK)||Album | | [[Dana McKeon]]||Halcyon (UK)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Draugul||Chronicles Untold (Sweden)||Album | | [[Draugul]]||Chronicles Untold (Sweden)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freddie Portelli||Nostalgija||Album | | [[Freddie Portelli]]||Nostalgija||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khaospath||Synagoga Obscura (Sweden)||Album | | [[Khaospath]]||Synagoga Obscura (Sweden)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kid Crisis||Insomnia||Album | | [[Kid Crisis]]||Insomnia||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krishna||Domination 3 (live album)||Album | | [[Krishna]]||Domination 3 (live album)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Payloader||Built for robots and most believers (Australia)||Album | | [[Payloader]]||Built for robots and most believers (Australia)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R.A.S | | [[R.A.S]]||Rezistenza||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Renzo Spiteri||Anima/Animus||Album | |[[Renzo Spiteri]]||Anima/Animus||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert Farrugia||Half-Light||Album | | [[Robert Farrugia]]||Half-Light||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert Farrugia||Zen106 (Int'l compilation release)||Album | | Robert Farrugia||Zen106 (Int'l compilation release)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stimulus Timbre||Life's most wonderful place||Album | | [[Stimulus Timbre]]||Life's most wonderful place||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tact||Brushworks||Album | | [[Tact]]||Brushworks||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Ranch||Cuckoo Island||Album | | [[The Ranch]]||Cuckoo Island||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Various||L-Għanja tal-Poplu 2015||Album | | Various||L-Għanja tal-Poplu 2015||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Walrus & The Carpenter||Old Soul's Eyes (Australia)||Album | | Various||Ħelu Bambin 2||Album | ||
|- | |||
|[[Walrus & The Carpenter]]||Old Soul's Eyes (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Weeping Silence||Opus IV Oblivion||Album | | [[Weeping Silence]]||Opus IV Oblivion||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winter Moods||The Journey||Album | | [[Winter Moods]]||The Journey||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X-Tend||(to be launched when they are in Australia)||Album | | [[X-Tend]]||(to be launched when they are in Australia)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acidulant||Landing Series 003a||EP | | [[Acidulant]]||Landing Series 003a||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acidulant||Landing Series 004b||EP | | Acidulant||Landing Series 004b||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berne||Conversation ||EP | | [[Berne]]||Conversation ||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cryptic Street||Stranger||EP | | [[Cryptic Street]]||Stranger||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dolls for Idols||1985||EP | | [[Dolls for Idols]]||1985||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fallen Icon||North of nowhere||EP | | [[Fallen Icon]]||North of nowhere||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucy's Last||Syllabus of Errors||EP | | [[Lucy's Last]]||Syllabus of Errors||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana Tapu||Timpana||EP | | [[Mana Tapu]]||Timpana||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Massacre House Party||If it's popular it's not cool ||EP | | [[Massacre House Party]]||If it's popular it's not cool ||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Microlith||Hello 307||EP | | [[Microlith]]||Hello 307||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phobics||Phobics||EP | | [[Phobics]]||Phobics||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Planet Seed||(Untitled collection of all 4 singles) (unofficial)||EP | | [[Planet Seed]]||(Untitled collection of all 4 singles) (unofficial)||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Relilx||It's Not Misspelt||EP | | [[Relilx]]||It's Not Misspelt||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert Farrugia||Sofar Sounds Session (live)||EP | | Robert Farrugia||Sofar Sounds Session (live)||EP | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| Robert Farrugia & 天 ||Phosphenes||EP | | Robert Farrugia & 天 ||Phosphenes||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Cosmic Sect||Rent A Starship (Released in 2014)||EP | | [[The Cosmic Sect]]||Rent A Starship (Released in 2014)||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WaterWings||Flesh, Bones & Spirits||EP | | [[WaterWings]]||Flesh, Bones & Spirits||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caravana Sun||Ashes (Australia)||Single | | [[Caravana Sun]]||Ashes (Australia)||Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 22:06, 13 August 2017
2015 releases not included in list of nominations
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of recommendations: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Michael Bugeja's list of albums and EPs from 2015
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|