Line 5:
Line 5:
==Venue==
==Venue==
The Festival was held at [[San Benedict College Hall]] at [[Ħal-Kirkop]]
The Festival was held at [[San Benedict College Hall]] at [[Ħal Kirkop]]
==The Festival (First Part) A1, A2, B1, B2, B3, New Comers==
==The Festival (First Part) A1, A2, B1, B2, B3, New Comers==
Latest revision as of 03:55, 18 July 2017
Contents
1 Clean-up Needed
2 This page is a stub
3 Venue
4 The Festival (First Part) A1, A2, B1, B2, B3, New Comers
5 Jury
6 The Festival (Second Part) C1, C2, C1, D1, D2, New Comers, Singer Of The Year
7 Singer of The Year
8 Jury
9 The Winners A-B
10 The Winners C,D,E
11 Junior Jury Opinion Winers
12 Best Interpetation Certificate given by Mr Lucas Giacalone
13 Compers
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Originaly this Festival organized by Ally-El Entertainment was plan to be done on 10 Dicember, 2016. but it was clashed with another Festival the Second Edition of Konkors Kanzunetta Misraħ il-Milied 2016 so that the organiezer decieded to move the Festival to Sunday 22 January, 2017.
Venue
The Festival was held at San Benedict College Hall at Ħal Kirkop
The Festival (First Part) A1, A2, B1, B2, B3, New Comers
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
All the 5 songs
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years).
All the 4 songs
No
Singers
Songs
01
Leah Grech
Cabaret
02
Claudia Santamaria Soriano
True Colours
03
Thea Borg
Proud Mary
04
Naila Brignano
Il Mondo
Section: B-1 (9-10 years).
All the 6 songs
Section: B-2 (9-10 years).
All the 6 songs
Section: B-3 (9-10 years).
All the 7 songs
No
Singers
Songs
1
Hannah Mifsud
Upside Down
2
Shiraya Busuttil
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
3
Kylie Micallef
L-Isbaħ Raqda
4
Natalya Galea
There You'll Be
5
Luca Cesare
Perdere l'Amore
6
Jade Mallia
How Far I Go
7
Shanice Micallef
Kemm hu Sabiħ
Section: New Comers Section (Junior).
All the 4 songs
Jury
For the first part of the Festival the three members of the jury where:-
The Festival (Second Part) C1, C2, C1, D1, D2, New Comers, Singer Of The Year
Section: C-1 (11-12 years).
All the 7 songs
Section: C-2 (11-12 years)
All the 7 songs
No
Singers
Songs
1
Jasmine Vassallo
Uptown Funk/Proud Mary
2
Kristy Spiteri
Think
3
Haley Azzopardi
All I Ask
4
Mariah Baldacchino
Leave A light On For Me
5
Estella Mercieca
Take A Bow
6
Kacey Azzopardi
Hallelujah
7
Martina Galea Loffreda
Say You Love Me
Section: C-3 (11-12 years)
All the 5 songs
No
Singers
Songs
1
Jasmine Vassallo
I Have Nothing
2
Shania Cauchi
Mio Babbino Caro
3
Luana Schembri
One Night Only
4
Kristy Spiteri
Vincero
5
Haley Azzopardi
One Moment In Time
Section: D-1 (13-15 years)
All the 6 songs
Section: D-2 (13-15 years)
All the 6 songs
No
Singers
Songs
1
Justine Shorfid
Bohemian Rhapsody
2
Jessica Marie Bugeja
Unbreak My Heart
3
Demi Galea
Mercy
4
Shazay Grima
I'm In Love With A Monster
5
Kelsey Farrugia
Jien Ma Naħdimx
6
Thea Gauci
All I Ask
Section: E (16 years + )
All the 6 songs
Section: - New Comers (Senior)
All the 5 songs
No
Singers
Songs
1
Rodianne Attard
There You'll Be
2
Katelyn Borg
Double Rainbow
3
Marita Falzon
Simply The Best
4
Sophia Behrla
Oh So Quiet
5
Rodianne & Alison
Tell Him
Singer of The Year
Jury
For the first part of the Festival the three members of the jury where:-
The Winners A-B
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Leah Grech
Evil Like Me
2nd.Place
Layla Pulis
Quddiem L-Inkwartu Tal-Madonna
3rd.Place
Thea Borg
Kamarti
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years)
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Claudia Santamaria Soriano
True Colours
2nd.Place
Naila Brignano
Il Mondo
3rd.Place
Leah Grech
Cabaret
Section: B-1 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Luca Cesare
Grenade
2nd.Place
Shiraya Busuttil
I'd Rather Go Blind
3rd.Place
Natalya Galea
On My Own
Section: B-2 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Shiraya Busuttil
Jien Ma' Naħdimx
2nd.Place
Danizya Camilleri
When We Were Young
3rd.Place
Kylie Micallef
Iut Here On My Own
Section: B-3 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Shanice Micallef
Kemm Hu Sabiħ
2nd.Place
Shiraya Busuttil
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
3rd.Place
Jade Mallia
How For I Go
Section: - New Comers.
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Leon Saliba Bugeja
Rise Like A Phoenic
2nd.Place
Kenzy Abela
L-Isbaħ Raqda
3rd.Place
Isis Jade Miller
Tomorrow
4th.Place
Matthias Vella
La Vita Com'E
Grand Prix Runner Up: Shanice Micallef
Grand Prix Winner: Claudia Santamaria Soriano
The Winners C,D,E
Section: C-1 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Shania Cauchi
Sempre libera
2nd.Place
Luana Schembri
Jien Ma' Naħdimx
3rd.Place
Kristy Spiteri
Tragedy
4th.Place
Martina Galea Loffreda
Pure
Section: C-2 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Haley Azzopardi
All I Ask
2nd.Place
Kristy Spiteri
Think
3rd.Place
Martina Galea Loffreda
Say You Love Me
4th.Place
Kacey Azzopardi
Hallelujah
Section: C-3 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Kristy Spiteri
Vincero
2nd.Place
Shania Cauchi
Mio Babbino Caro
3rd.Place
Luana Schembri
One Night Only
4th.Place
Jasmine Vassallo
I Have Nothing
Section: D-1 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Thea Gauci
Kemm Hu Sabiħ
2nd.Place
Shazay Grima
Natural Woman
3rd.Place
Jessica Marie Bugeja
Jien Ma Naħdimx
Section: D-2 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Demi Galea
Mercy
2nd.Place
Thea Gauci
All I Ask
3rd.Place
Shazay Grima
I'm Love With A Monster
Section: E (16 years & over).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Sarah Micallef Muscat
Defying Granty
2nd.Place
Mariah Mifsud Bonnici
Make You Feel My Love
3rd.Place
Brad James
Melinconia
Section: - New Comers (13 years & over).
Placing
Singers
Songs
1st.Place
Katelyn Borg
Double Rainbow
2nd.Place
Marita Falzon
Simply The Best
3rd.Place
Rodianne Attard
There You'll Be
Grand Prix Runner Up: – Justine Shorfid
Grand Prix Winner: – Haley Azzopardi
Singer of the Year 2016 Winner – Thea Aquilina
Singer of the year runner up – Nicole Hammett
Singer of the year 3rd place – Gail Attard
Junior Jury Opinion Winers
Section A 1 - Claudia Santamaria Soriano
Section A 2 - Leah Grech
Section B 1 – Luca Cesare
Section B 2 – Shiraya Busuttil
Section B 3 - Shanice Micallef
New Comers Section : Isis Jade Miller
Section C 1: Shania Cauchi
Section C 2: Kristy Spiteri
Section C 3: Haley Azzopardi
Section D 1: Thea Gauci
Section D 2: Demi Galea
Section E : Mariah Mifsud Bonnici
New Comers Section :Rodianne & Alison
Best Interpetation Certificate given by Mr Lucas Giacalone
Claudia Santamaria Soriano, Thea Borg, Shiraya Busuttil, Danizja Camilleri, Luca Cesare, Mathias Vella, Kristy Spiteri, Shania Cauchi, Haley Azzopardi, Martina Galea Loffreda, Kelsey Farrugia, Justine Shorfid, Brad James,
Marita Falzon, Shaian Debono, Thea Aquilina, Bradley Debono, Nicole Hammett.
Compers
The Festival was presented by Eliana Gomez Blianco and Aidan Jay Drakard