Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Stay Home) |
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020 songs) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||29||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Inħobb Naħsel Idejja||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UVv5XTUEPoU on YouTube] | |03||29||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Inħobb Naħsel Idejja||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UVv5XTUEPoU on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||29||[[CVAVS]]||COVID-19||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O3XCYcz7W0c&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1ucTC4fw6EuEVSCHa8xrJbC9U-pid_XzSi48fo9LjrvTtBVFnqZfGc48g on / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||01||[[Ingrid Schembri]]||Talba kontra l-Corona Virus||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5n9JsOx9gQ on YouTube] | |04||01||[[Ingrid Schembri]]||Talba kontra l-Corona Virus||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5n9JsOx9gQ on YouTube] | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|04||12||[[Krista Šujak]]||Hope||[https://www.facebook.com/kristasujak/videos/920772398362399/ on Facebook] | |04||12||[[Krista Šujak]]||Hope||[https://www.facebook.com/kristasujak/videos/920772398362399/ on Facebook] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||17||[[Briannah Caruana]]||Din It-Talba Għalik||[https://www.facebook.com/310169799721460/videos/675703669911741 on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||17||[[Diversi Kantanti u Personaġġi]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||[https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/269583267393621 on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||18||[[Stephen Mizzi]]||Corona||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2dbl9gtPRU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0X_5w-mPb8J4BJXfaYntcQWhtYHAlfFAhswwyA6Ldxs-aBkTsgjCW6Sss on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||19||[[Diversi Kantanti]]||Anġli Moħbija||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YtWGTqGGiuY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR105p4_lCb1aiWjNcAb3fEjIBBi52KFNQTRYgPGVkvHugMvyoJGHW4eyi0 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||01||[[Malta Philharmonic Orchestra]]||Smile||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XE4V0d53UxY&fbclid=IwAR1xlJjKrvCAAoVWe3CEZM7kAjEqOKp0QgqY4Lwni7pK4YFJ0DCIwB6BskY on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||11||[[Diversi Kantanti Maltin]]||Viva l-Maltin||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2457003054630559 / facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|05||15||[[MTEAM]] ([[Matthew James]], [[Micimago]], [[Kugene]] & [[Mr.M]])||1991||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QQKYjIk8OSg&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR25Y7Yzbc4r_tLLMY_GuOkIXor-PxO5TzNwIojYOMyAYVgB05AWw6MCkF4 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|05||15||[[The Travellers]] flimkien ma Diversi Kantanti u mużiċisti [[Alex Ellul]], [[Amy Jo Camilleri]], [[Andre Curmi]], [[Andy Muscat]], [[Anne Marei Ritchie]], [[Antoine J.Vella]], [[Carla Genovese]], [[Catherine Borg]], [[Charlene Mercieca Magro]], [[Charlize Borg]], [[Chloe Maria Farrugia]], [[Clive Muscat]], [[Corinne Muscat]], [[Christabelle Spiteri]], [[Jean Pace]], [[Deborah Vella]], [[Elisa Buttigieg]], [[Fiona Camilleri]], [[Francesca Bonanno]], [[Francesca Zammit]], [[Jessica Magro]], [[Kathryn Mamo]], [[Keith Busuttil Bugeja]], [[Lauren Axiak]], [[Mariah Fenech]], [[Marika Ellul]], [[Michela Galea]], [[Nathaie Naudi]], [[Rebecca Bilocca]], [[Sarah Bonnici]], [[Shalane Formosa]], [[Therese Bonnici]], [[Tiana Schembri]]||Ix-Xemx u Xita||[https://www.facebook.com/thetravellersmalta/videos/249563339463037 /facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|05||29||[[Juno Valdez]] feat [[David Cassar Torreggiani]] & [[Toby Farruga]]||This is Your Life||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_G7M3QKNfw&feature=emb_logo / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|06||01||[[Amber Bondin]] [[Diversi kantanti u personalitajiet]]||Viva Malta||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=709743866506311 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 6 June 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.