Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.''' {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Mont...") |
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020 songs) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||27||[[Matthew James Borg]]||How We Used To||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQksExILoLE on YouTube] | |03||27||[[Matthew James Borg]]||How We Used To||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQksExILoLE on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||29||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Inħobb Naħsel Idejja||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UVv5XTUEPoU on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|03||29||[[CVAVS]]||COVID-19||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O3XCYcz7W0c&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1ucTC4fw6EuEVSCHa8xrJbC9U-pid_XzSi48fo9LjrvTtBVFnqZfGc48g on / YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||01||[[Ingrid Schembri]]||Talba kontra l-Corona Virus||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5n9JsOx9gQ on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||03||[[Freddie Portelli]]||Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcpN5Q0bd1s on YouTube] | |04||03||[[Freddie Portelli]]||Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcpN5Q0bd1s on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||03||[[Vince Fabri]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||During Xarabank [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/2490551424378350/ on Facebook] | |04||03||[[Vince Fabri]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||During Xarabank [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/2490551424378350/ on Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|04||04||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Storms Run Out Of Rain||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YcEBO6aXfes on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||05||[[Mad About the Rhythm]]||Stay Home||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1GEKgd50afU on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] | |04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||09||[[Nedx]]||Aħsbu Ftit||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IaVZAel7KVg on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||12||[[David and The Elites]]||Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm||[https://www.facebook.com/DavidAndTheElites/videos/214226523242257/ on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||12||[[Krista Šujak]]||Hope||[https://www.facebook.com/kristasujak/videos/920772398362399/ on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||17||[[Briannah Caruana]]||Din It-Talba Għalik||[https://www.facebook.com/310169799721460/videos/675703669911741 on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||17||[[Diversi Kantanti u Personaġġi]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||[https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/269583267393621 on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||18||[[Stephen Mizzi]]||Corona||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2dbl9gtPRU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0X_5w-mPb8J4BJXfaYntcQWhtYHAlfFAhswwyA6Ldxs-aBkTsgjCW6Sss on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|04||19||[[Diversi Kantanti]]||Anġli Moħbija||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YtWGTqGGiuY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR105p4_lCb1aiWjNcAb3fEjIBBi52KFNQTRYgPGVkvHugMvyoJGHW4eyi0 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||01||[[Malta Philharmonic Orchestra]]||Smile||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XE4V0d53UxY&fbclid=IwAR1xlJjKrvCAAoVWe3CEZM7kAjEqOKp0QgqY4Lwni7pK4YFJ0DCIwB6BskY on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|05||11||[[Diversi Kantanti Maltin]]||Viva l-Maltin||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2457003054630559 / facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|05||15||[[MTEAM]] ([[Matthew James]], [[Micimago]], [[Kugene]] & [[Mr.M]])||1991||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QQKYjIk8OSg&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR25Y7Yzbc4r_tLLMY_GuOkIXor-PxO5TzNwIojYOMyAYVgB05AWw6MCkF4 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|05||15||[[The Travellers]] flimkien ma Diversi Kantanti u mużiċisti [[Alex Ellul]], [[Amy Jo Camilleri]], [[Andre Curmi]], [[Andy Muscat]], [[Anne Marei Ritchie]], [[Antoine J.Vella]], [[Carla Genovese]], [[Catherine Borg]], [[Charlene Mercieca Magro]], [[Charlize Borg]], [[Chloe Maria Farrugia]], [[Clive Muscat]], [[Corinne Muscat]], [[Christabelle Spiteri]], [[Jean Pace]], [[Deborah Vella]], [[Elisa Buttigieg]], [[Fiona Camilleri]], [[Francesca Bonanno]], [[Francesca Zammit]], [[Jessica Magro]], [[Kathryn Mamo]], [[Keith Busuttil Bugeja]], [[Lauren Axiak]], [[Mariah Fenech]], [[Marika Ellul]], [[Michela Galea]], [[Nathaie Naudi]], [[Rebecca Bilocca]], [[Sarah Bonnici]], [[Shalane Formosa]], [[Therese Bonnici]], [[Tiana Schembri]]||Ix-Xemx u Xita||[https://www.facebook.com/thetravellersmalta/videos/249563339463037 /facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|05||29||[[Juno Valdez]] feat [[David Cassar Torreggiani]] & [[Toby Farruga]]||This is Your Life||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_G7M3QKNfw&feature=emb_logo / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|06||01||[[Amber Bondin]] [[Diversi kantanti u personalitajiet]]||Viva Malta||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=709743866506311 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[Lockdown 2020]] | * [[Lockdown 2020]] | ||
== External links == | |||
* [https://www.gwida.mt/mt/il-covid-19-tkompli-tispira-l-artisti-maltin-u-twassal-messaggta-tama Gwida article] | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Songs from Malta]] | [[Category:Songs from Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Lockdown 2020]] |
Latest revision as of 14:59, 6 June 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.