Difference between revisions of "03/11 - Music Events in Malta - March 2011"
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
==Saturday 19th March 2011== | ==Saturday 19th March 2011== | ||
REMEDY PACEVILLE | |||
[[Insurgence]] | |||
==Sunday 20th March 2011== | ==Sunday 20th March 2011== | ||
==Monday 21st March 2011== | ==Monday 21st March 2011== | ||
Line 352: | Line 357: | ||
[[Weeping Silence]] | [[Weeping Silence]] | ||
==Sunday 27th March 2011== | ==Sunday 27th March 2011== | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
==Thursday 31st March 2011== | ==Thursday 31st March 2011== | ||
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (5pm) | |||
(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy) | |||
[[Dusk]] | |||
[[Eve Ransom]] | |||
[[4th Wall]] | |||
[[Noogie Crew]] | |||
[[Purple Haze]] | |||
[[Reborn]] | |||
[[Stolen Creep]] | |||
[[Category:Music Events in Malta]] | [[Category:Music Events in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 1 April 2011
This is a day-to-day list of music events in Malta for March 2011.
Any music events in Malta may be listed here.
A typical entry lists information under the relevant day of the month and in the following sequence:
* Date: Name of Venue, Town, Time, Name of Performer/Band, Entrance Fee.
Thank you for your cooperation
Tuesday 1st March 2011
PLEDGERS QAWRA (8.30pm)
Lyndsay
THE PALACE TAS-SLIEMA (8.30pm)
(The Vodafone Upcoming Artist)
(including)
Chris Grech (Twnty Six Other Worlds)
Pawlu Borg Bonaci, Peter Borg & Wayne
Wednesday 2nd March 2011
HEAT WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
(Unplugged Wednesdays)
I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
Thursday 3rd March 2011
Friday 4th March 2011
ŻEPPI'S IL-QALA (8.30pm)
DIZZY & THE FRENCHMAN
SUGU BIRGU (9pm)
CARLO MUSCAT & DAVID GRECH
DICK'S SAN ĠILJAN (9pm)
I'M NOT JOHNNY CASH
DE NIRO'S BUĠIBBA (9.30pm)
KAREN & KEVIN
PREMIER VALLETTA (9.30pm)
K.O.I & PUSE'
Saturday 5th March 2011
KARNIVAL NADUR (10pm) (including)
Sunday 6th March 2011
Monday 7th March 2011
Tuesday 8th March 2011
Wednesday 9th March 2011
HEAT WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
(Unplugged Wednesdays)
Corazon
Thursday 10th March 2011
Friday 11th March 2011
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (9pm)
IS-SUQ TAL-BELT VALLETTA (9pm)
TAVERNA SUGU BIRGU (9pm)
Carlo Muscat & David Grech
HARD ROCK CAFE WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
ROCK ELEMENTS PACEVILLE (10pm)
Shawn Ryan & Billy Lee
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
Gianni & Charlie
DVENUE XAGHRA (no time announced)
Saturday 12th March 2011
BUSKETT ROADHOUSE RABAT (3pm)
(Shellshock Metal Festival)
Contradiction (DE)
TEATRU TAS-SALESJANI TAS-SLIEMA (7.30pm)
(201 FILE - Musical Memoirs)
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (9.00pm)
DVENUE XAGHRA (10.30pm)
(Unplugged Saturdays)
Sunday 13th March 2011
ROADHOUSE BUSKETT RABAT (12pm)
(One Rhythm One Race)
including:
WOODHUT QAWRA (5pm)
Alistair & Paul (Colourblind)
BLACK PEARL TA' XBIEX (7.30pm)
Monday 14th March 2011
Tuesday 15th March 2011
THE PALACE TAS-SLIEMA (8.30pm)
(The Vodafone Upcoming Artist)
including:
Wednesday 16th March 2011
HEAT WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
(Unplugged Wednesdays)
Ben Purplle
Thursday 17th March 2011
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (6pm)
FAT HARRY'S BUĠIBBA (9pm)
HENRY J BEANS BAJJA TA' SAN ĠORG (9.30pm)
MUDDY WATERS SAN ĠILJAN (9.30pm)
Friday 18th March 2011
ROOKIES BUGIBBA (6pm)
Gianni & Friends
UNIVERSITA' TAL-QROQQ (8pm)
LA RIVE TAS-SLIEMA (9pm)
Jackson & Harvey (Eve Ransom)
COACH AND HORSES MSIDA (9.30pm)
Lukas & Jorje
ROCK ELEMENTS PACEVILLE (10pm)
Q BAR WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
Saturday 19th March 2011
REMEDY PACEVILLE
Sunday 20th March 2011
Monday 21st March 2011
Tuesday 22nd March 2011
Wednesday 23rd March 2011
KAVALLIER SAN ĠAKBU VALLETTA (12.30pm)
Renato Cassar & Tricia Dawn Williams
SUGU BIRGU (9pm)
Sylvan Borg
HEAT WATERFRONT VALLETTA (10pm)
(Unplugged Wednesdays)
I'm Not Johnny Cash
Thursday 24th March 2011
Friday 25th March 2011
BEACHAVEN XEMXIJA (9pm)
(Cindie Festival)
including:
PREMIER VALLETTA (9pm)
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (10.30pm)
(Tribute to 'The Alley')
Saturday 26th March 2011
STITCH SAN ĠWANN (9pm)
(various artists)
Xirka Rock II
BEACHAVEN XEMXIJA (9pm)
(Cindie Festival)
including:
BROOKIES RABAT GĦAWDEX (9pm)
BLACK PEARL TA' XBIEX (9.30pm)
Sunday 27th March 2011
COACH & HORSES MSIDA (8.30pm)
Melchior Sultana
Monday 28th March 2011
Tuesday 29th March 2011
THE PALACE TAS-SLIEMA (8.30pm)
(The Vodafone Upcoming Artist)
(including)
Lyndsay
Mark & Aldo
Wednesday 30th March 2011
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (8pm)
(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)
MUDDY WATERS SAN ĠILJAN (9pm)
Thursday 31st March 2011
ROOKIES BUĠIBBA (5pm)
(Music Marathon in aid of YMCA & Mission Of Mercy)