Difference between revisions of "Talk:MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Listeners Picks Poll&action edit - Text) |
(broken link) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== 2015 releases not included in list of nominations == | |||
<table border="0" width="600" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed"> | <table border="0" width="600" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed"> | ||
<tr align="left" nowrap><th>Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of | <tr align="left" nowrap><th>Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of recommendations:</th></tr> | ||
<tr><td> | <tr><td> | ||
<table border="0" width="100%" class="wikitable sortable"> | <table border="0" width="100%" class="wikitable sortable"> | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" | CATEGORY | ! scope="col" | CATEGORY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter Calamatta]]||Hello, Young Love||Album | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hibernians FC 2014-2015]]||Hibernians F.C.Champions||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Benny and Tonia]]||Pappagall U Kanzunetti Ohrajn||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Bondin]]||Omm Beltna||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Bondin]]||Fil-Kuruna Dehbiena Fuq Rasek||Single | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Camilleri]]||Mediterranean||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġwanninu]]||Ġwanninu||Musical | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</table> | |||
== Michael Bugeja's list of albums and EPs from 2015 == | |||
<table border="0" width="600" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed"> | |||
<tr align="left" nowrap><th>Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list:</th></tr> | |||
<tr><td> | |||
<table border="0" width="100%" class="wikitable sortable"> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! scope="col" | ARTIST | |||
! scope="col" | RELEASE NAME | |||
! scope="col" | CATEGORY | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acidulant]] ||Flash Series 01||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andre Camilleri]]||Made In Malta (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andre Camilleri]]||Nobody wins (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andre Camilleri & The Wretched Few]]||I long for the silence (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chess]]||The Great Gig (Live covers Album) (UK)||Album | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corazon Mizzi]]||Hawn Jien (reissue + 2 tracks)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curmudgeon]] ||LIMB||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Curmudgeon ||Locat(i)on||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dana McKeon]]||Halcyon (UK)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draugul]]||Chronicles Untold (Sweden)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Portelli]]||Nostalgija||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khaospath]]||Synagoga Obscura (Sweden)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Crisis]]||Insomnia||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krishna]]||Domination 3 (live album)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Payloader]]||Built for robots and most believers (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[R.A.S]]||Rezistenza||Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Renzo Spiteri]]||Anima/Animus||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Robert Farrugia]]||Half-Light||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robert Farrugia||Zen106 (Int'l compilation release)||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | [[Stimulus Timbre]]||Life's most wonderful place||Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tact]]||Brushworks||Album | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Ranch]]||Cuckoo Island||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Various||L-Għanja tal-Poplu 2015||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Various||Ħelu Bambin 2||Album | |||
|- | |||
|[[Walrus & The Carpenter]]||Old Soul's Eyes (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weeping Silence]]||Opus IV Oblivion||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winter Moods]]||The Journey||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Tend]]||(to be launched when they are in Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acidulant]]||Landing Series 003a||EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Acidulant||Landing Series 004b||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Berne]]||Conversation ||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cryptic Street]]||Stranger||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dolls for Idols]]||1985||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fallen Icon]]||North of nowhere||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucy's Last]]||Syllabus of Errors||EP | | [[Lucy's Last]]||Syllabus of Errors||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mana Tapu]]||Timpana||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Massacre House Party]]||If it's popular it's not cool ||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Microlith]]||Hello 307||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Phobics]]||Phobics||EP | ||
|- | |||
| [[Planet Seed]]||(Untitled collection of all 4 singles) (unofficial)||EP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relilx]]||It's Not Misspelt||EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robert Farrugia||Sofar Sounds Session (live)||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robert Farrugia & 天 ||Phosphenes||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Cosmic Sect]]||Rent A Starship (Released in 2014)||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[WaterWings]]||Flesh, Bones & Spirits||EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Caravana Sun]]||Ashes (Australia)||Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
</td></tr> | </td></tr> | ||
</table> | </table> |
Latest revision as of 22:06, 13 August 2017
2015 releases not included in list of nominations
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of recommendations: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Michael Bugeja's list of albums and EPs from 2015
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|