Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (typo) |
(F'Isem Pajjiżi announced) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|01||21||[[The Travellers]]||Ersaq fil-Qrib||Single|| | |01||21||[[The Travellers]]||Ersaq fil-Qrib||Single|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018 [https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 06:02, 13 January 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Video | |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 [2] |