Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+ One World album) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||23||[[La Barokka]]||Unbreakable||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/LaBarokkaMusic/videos/10154643879573778/ on YouTube] | |02||23||[[La Barokka]]||Unbreakable||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/LaBarokkaMusic/videos/10154643879573778/ on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||01||[[Mario Caruana]]||Għalik Qed Nibki Jien||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Er9gZy78uaE on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||04||[[Thy Legion]]||World Stigmata||Album||[[Chateau Buskett]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/995598687251608/] | |03||04||[[Thy Legion]]||World Stigmata||Album||[[Chateau Buskett]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/995598687251608/] | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||15||[[The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan]]||Back Into The Dark||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iXy-FiMvdNA on YouTube] | |03||15||[[The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan]]||Back Into The Dark||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iXy-FiMvdNA on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||15||[[Mario Caruana]]||Rajtek Għaddej||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rwjrFm_APeE on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||21||[[Red Electrick]]||Cold as a Fever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=obrr51P6Sws&t=39s&app=desktop on YouTube] | |03||21||[[Red Electrick]]||Cold as a Fever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=obrr51P6Sws&t=39s&app=desktop on YouTube] |
Revision as of 05:39, 14 April 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 30 | Brikkuni | Ċpar | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 03 | Krokus | Keep On Rockin'The World | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
02 | 06 | Joe Demicoli | Full Pestizzi Blues | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
02 | 09 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Mara Speċjali | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 10 | Brikkuni | Għaxar Snin | Video | [1] |
02 | 11 | David Cauchi | I'm Gonna Be Your Lover | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 18 | Ira Losco | We are The Shoulders | Song | on YouTube |
02 | 18 | Christina Magrin | Snow Globe | Song | on YouTube |
02 | 20 | Clinton Paul | Michelangelo | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 21 | Janice Mangion | Kewkba | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 21 | Kasey Azzopardil | Kill Em With Kindness | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 23 | La Barokka | Unbreakable | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 01 | Mario Caruana | Għalik Qed Nibki Jien | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 04 | Thy Legion | World Stigmata | Album | Chateau Buskett launch [2] |
03 | 08 | Tribali | The Last Sunset Jam | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 09 | Ira Losco | We Are The Soldiers | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Alla M'Għamlu | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 10 | Claudia Faniello | Breathlessly | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 11 | Plato's Dream Machine | Paraliżi | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 14 | Rebecca Scicluna Rizzo | Away With You | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 15 | The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan | Back Into The Dark | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 15 | Mario Caruana | Rajtek Għaddej | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 21 | Red Electrick | Cold as a Fever | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 28 | Andi Attard | Leave | Video | on YouTube |
04 | 1 | Crowns | Smoke & Mirrors | Single - Video | Ryan's PubSt Julians launch and on YouTube |
04 | 8+9 | Plato's Dream Machine | Ġuf | Album | MITP launch [3] |
04 | 20 | One World | Pon Di Corner | Album | Surfside launch [4] |