Difference between revisions of "Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
==Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin== | ==Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin== | ||
[[File:17102018promo.jpg|thumb| | [[File:17102018promo.jpg|thumb|Third promo for the radio show]] | ||
<tr><td valign="top">17 October 2018</td> | <tr><td valign="top">17 October 2018</td> | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| (21)The Velts (Rollercoaster Tree)[20], (22)Neon Culture ft Eliza (I Don't Know You) [10],(23)[[Shedona]] ft. [[Gaia Cauchi]], [[Kevin Paul Calleja]] (Latley) [12), (24) [[Rikki Lee]], [[NYRK]] & [[Martin Harch]], (Remember) [16], (25) [[Manatapu]] (Dottorat), (26) [[Christabelle Borg]] (Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit) [15], (27) [[The Crowns]] (Paint The Sky), (28) [[Airy Jeanne]] (Rainbows In The Rain) ([[Toby]]. Mix), (29) [[The Busker]] (Surfin Up) [17], (30) [[Aiden Cassar]] (Aiden) (Mine) | | (21)The Velts (Rollercoaster Tree)[20], (22)Neon Culture ft Eliza (I Don't Know You) [10],(23)[[Shedona]] ft. [[Gaia Cauchi]], [[Kevin Paul Calleja]] (Latley) [12), (24) [[Rikki Lee]], [[NYRK]] & [[Martin Harch]], (Remember) [16], (25) [[Manatapu]] (Dottorat), (26) [[Christabelle Borg]] (Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit) [15], (27) [[The Crowns]] (Paint The Sky), (28) [[Airy Jeanne]] (Rainbows In The Rain) ([[Toby]]. Mix), (29) [[The Busker]] (Surfin Up) [17], (30) [[Aiden Cassar]] (Aiden) (Mine) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin== | |||
[[File:promo.jpg|thumb|Fouth promo for the radio show]] | |||
<tr><td valign="top">17 October 2018</td> | |||
<td valign="top">Programm:- (No.4) (24-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (21-10-2018)</td> | |||
<tr> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Artist''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Title''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U/D''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Airport Impressions]]||Ivy||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fA4L0ITkTjc (Click for Video)]||02 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Neon Culture]] ft [[Eliza]]||Devoted||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yIRJacjxxtA (Click for Video)]||New | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Bernie And Pod]]||Qum Dur U Iżfen||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTptlZrY51Q (Click for Video)]||01 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Sebastian Calleja]]||Triq Waħda||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rLKLWQcKvsA (Click for Video)]||05 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Sterjo Tipi]]||Belti||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PKyrL1Q45jE (Click for Video)]||New | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Maria Spiteri]]||Here I Stand ([[Toby]]. Mix)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LaviQQ8XboA (Click for Video)]||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Joseph Armani]] feat [[Federica Falzon]]||Feel Live||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Nelejf9YSI (Click for Video)]||New | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Emma Muscat]]||I Need Somebody||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BMXDlBYCZIg (Click for Video)]||03 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mana Tapu]]||Mur Imma Mur||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hJo4Rxi9WfA&t=130s (Click for Video)]||06 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Kenneth Calleja]]||Here I Am||||13 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[The New Victorians]]||Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hwiLUY7Jne0 (Click for Video)]||08 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Amber Bondin]] (Amber)||Dance The Night Away||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bUq0uTzorsI (Click for Video)]||New | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Michela Galea]]||Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsRFvEvnZiE (Click for Video)]||19 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Red Electrick]]||Right Here||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ka3-yHkRUsg (Click for Video)]||07 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Sterjo Tipi]]||Tabib||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cTxNarNGVVw (Click for Video)]||09 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Upper Lip]]||Parasol||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IqADq9puFKg (Click for Video)]||20 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[X-Tend]]||Il-Kċina Maltija||||12 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Ira Losco]]||One In A Million||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4mhrb1OudNg (Click for Video)]||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Maxine Pace]]||Earthquake||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU (Click for Video)]||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[The Travellers]]||Tpenġijiet||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sGnWKI-I5Q (Click for Video)]||11 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</table> | </table> |
Revision as of 18:00, 24 October 2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin - L-Aqwa 20 f'Malta is a weekly radio chart show on Radju Malta 1, produced and hosted by Alfie Fabri, since October 2018. Unlike other chart shows in Malta it features a top twenty rather than a top ten. The show is broadcast on Wednesdays at 10:30pm. The criteria for the selection of specific titles are not listed on the radio station's website, nor are they mentioned during the broadcast.
2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
8 October 2018 | Programm:- (No.2) (10-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (08-10-2018) |
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 01 | Click for Video |
02 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 13 | Click for Video |
03 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | 06 | Click for Video |
04 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | I Don't Know You | 03 | Click for Video |
05 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Triq Waħda | 10 | Click for Video |
06 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | 04 | Click for Video |
07 | Red Electrick | Right Here | 02 | Click for Video |
08 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | 09 | Click for Video |
09 | SterjoTipi | Tabib | 14 | Click for Video |
10 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | 07 | Click for Video |
11 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | 05 | Click for Video |
12 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 11 | Click for Video |
13 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 19 | |
14 | Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja | Latley | 12 | Click for Video |
15 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | NEW | Click for Video |
16 | The Velts | Rollercoaster Tree | 20 | Click for Video |
17 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand | NEW | Click for Video |
18 | Rikki Lee, NYRK, Martin Harch | Remember | NEW | Click for Video |
19 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 16 | Click for Video |
20 | Upper Lip | Parasol | NEW | Click for Video |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
17 October 2018 Programm:- (No.3) (17-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (15-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | (Click for Video) | 02 |
02 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | Devoted | (Click for Video) | New |
03 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | (Click for Video) | 01 |
04 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | (Click for Video) | 05 |
05 | Sterjo Tipi | Belti | (Click for Video) | New |
06 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. Mix) | (Click for Video) | 17 |
07 | Joseph Armani feat Federica Falzon | Feel Live | (Click for Video) | New |
08 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | (Click for Video) | 03 |
09 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | (Click for Video) | 06 |
10 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 13 | |
11 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | (Click for Video) | 08 |
12 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | (Click for Video) | New |
13 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | (Click for Video) | 19 |
14 | Red Electrick | Right Here | (Click for Video) | 07 |
15 | Sterjo Tipi | Tabib | (Click for Video) | 09 |
16 | Upper Lip | Parasol | (Click for Video) | 20 |
17 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 12 | |
18 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | (Click for Video) | 10 |
19 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | (Click for Video) | 15 |
20 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | (Click for Video) | 11 |
List between Top 20 and 30
(21)The Velts (Rollercoaster Tree)[20], (22)Neon Culture ft Eliza (I Don't Know You) [10],(23)Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja (Latley) [12), (24) Rikki Lee, NYRK & Martin Harch, (Remember) [16], (25) Manatapu (Dottorat), (26) Christabelle Borg (Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit) [15], (27) The Crowns (Paint The Sky), (28) Airy Jeanne (Rainbows In The Rain) (Toby. Mix), (29) The Busker (Surfin Up) [17], (30) Aiden Cassar (Aiden) (Mine) |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
17 October 2018 Programm:- (No.4) (24-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (21-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | (Click for Video) | 02 |
02 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | Devoted | (Click for Video) | New |
03 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | (Click for Video) | 01 |
04 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | (Click for Video) | 05 |
05 | Sterjo Tipi | Belti | (Click for Video) | New |
06 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. Mix) | (Click for Video) | 17 |
07 | Joseph Armani feat Federica Falzon | Feel Live | (Click for Video) | New |
08 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | (Click for Video) | 03 |
09 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | (Click for Video) | 06 |
10 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 13 | |
11 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | (Click for Video) | 08 |
12 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | (Click for Video) | New |
13 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | (Click for Video) | 19 |
14 | Red Electrick | Right Here | (Click for Video) | 07 |
15 | Sterjo Tipi | Tabib | (Click for Video) | 09 |
16 | Upper Lip | Parasol | (Click for Video) | 20 |
17 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 12 | |
18 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | (Click for Video) | 10 |
19 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | (Click for Video) | 15 |
20 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | (Click for Video) | 11 |
External links
- Official website for Radju Malta
- [1] (Radju Malta)
See also
- Malta's Top 10 - from Bay Radio