Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Banda Anici (Vol.No.7)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Banda Anici (Vol.No.7)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Banda Anici (Vol.No.7)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memorja Di Giorgia / John Mary Grech||[[Joseph Vella]]||[[Anici Band and Social Club]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Leslie Bonello]]||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sull Tomba Del Nenu Spiteri||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Anima||[[Antonio Oddo]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||In Memory of John Pace||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sul Calvario||[[Sunny Galea]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||B' Tifkira ta' Duminku Debrincat||[[Chris Sciberras]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Għall Ħajja ta' Dejjem||[[Ryan Mallia]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Mater Dolorosa||[[Mariano Bartolucci]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Alla Memoria di Mro. Cugino Noel Bugeja||[[Quetin Zammit]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Boffa Studio||Leslie Bonello||2015 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Anici Band and Social Club]] |
Latest revision as of 06:26, 18 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memorja Di Giorgia / John Mary Grech | Joseph Vella | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
02 | Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre | Vincent Bonnici | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
03 | All'Amatissimo Alfredo Da Massimo | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
04 | Sull Tomba Del Nenu Spiteri | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
05 | Anima | Antonio Oddo | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
06 | In Memory of John Pace | Raymond Sciberras | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
07 | Sul Calvario | Sunny Galea | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
08 | B' Tifkira ta' Duminku Debrincat | Chris Sciberras | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
09 | Għall Ħajja ta' Dejjem | Ryan Mallia | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
10 | Mater Dolorosa | Mariano Bartolucci | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |
11 | Alla Memoria di Mro. Cugino Noel Bugeja | Quetin Zammit | Anici Band and Social Club | Boffa Studio | Leslie Bonello | 2015 |