Difference between revisions of "Ally-El Entertainment Singer's Festival 2018 (28-10-2018)"

From M3P
Jump to: navigation, search
(Section – D 3 (13 to 15 Years))
(Arranged Page: Ally-El Enterainment Singers Festival 2018 (28-10-2018)&action)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
 
{{stub}}  
 
{{stub}}  
  
[[File:AllyGeelogo.jpg|200px|thumb|right|AllyGee Entertainment]]
+
[[File:AllyEl.jpg|200px|thumb|right|AllyGee Entertainment]]
  
 
=='''Ally-El Entertainment Singer's Festival'''==
 
=='''Ally-El Entertainment Singer's Festival'''==

Latest revision as of 05:45, 18 January 2019

Cleanup Icon 2014.png

Contents

Clean-up Needed

The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.

STUB

This page is a stub

Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.

AllyGee Entertainment

Ally-El Entertainment Singer's Festival

This Festival has been held by Ally-El Entertainment lead by Alison Gomez Blanco and her daughter Eliana Gomez Blanco. On Sunday 28 October, 2018 at Kulleġġ San Benedittu at Ħal-Kirkop.

The Ages covers different categories from 7 years to 35 years. Taken part a total of 104 songs. 31 songs taken part in the first part of the festival. 73 singers taken in the second part.

The festival was divided into two parts, On Sunday 28 October, 2018 there was Section A, B and a New Comer Section and start at 10.00am. While the second part of the Setion was held sections C, D and E. The Festival start at 2.30pm till 7.45pm

The Festival consisting of 6 categories and was divided in two parts:-

The first part of the Festival consisting of 7 categories:-

The first Two categories were distributed so:-

  • Section A 1, 5 - 7 years
  • Section A 2, 5 - 8 years
  • Section B 1, 9 - 10 years
  • Section B 2, 9 - 10 years
  • Section B 3, 9 - 10 years
  • Section B 4, 9 - 10 years
  • Section - New Comers Singer 5 to 10 years

Sections A,B & results

3 professional jury from the local music scene.

Award will be given to all singers such as Best Future Singer, diploma award etc, etc.

Here are the Songs featured on the First part of the Festival on 28 October, 2018 of the final:-

Section – A 1 (5 to 7 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Venaia Tesi Rainbow
02 Shaznay Mangion A Million Dreams
03 Julia Barbara Once Upon a December
04 Eliza Marie Baldacchino Il-Karozzin
05 Mariah Francesca Borg Reflection
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – A 2 (5 to 8 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Emma Farrugia A Million Dreams
02 Shaznay Mangion Don't Rain On My Parade
03 Mariah Francesca Borg Once Upon a December
04 Juila Barbara A Dream is A Wisdh Your Heart Makes
05 Delcine Galea Fly
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 1 (9 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Briana Micallef Better I Stereo
02 Kaylee Cutajar The Best
03 Amber Cuschieri A Million Dreams
04 Marija Djunovic Molitva
05 Thea Borg Hands in The Air
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 2 (9 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Briana Micallef Ballerina
02 Kylie Micallef Warrior
03 Yulan Law At Last
04 Kaylee Cutajar Talba Lill Madonna
05 Charelle Micallef Listen

Section – B 3 (9 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Yulan Law Listen
02 Matthias Vella Fatti Mandare Dalla Mamma
03 Briana Micallef Shalom
04 Charelle Micallef Kemm Hu Sabiħ
05 Krista Debono Flames
  • Krista Debono did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 4 (9 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Marija Djunovic A Million Dreams
02 Kylie Micallef Girl On Fire
03 Charelle Micallef One Moment In Time
04 Thea Borg Irrid Iċ-Ċikkulata
05 Matthias Vella Se Bruciase La Citta

Section – New Comers (5 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Delcine Galea No Excuses
02 Krista Debono Jar Of Hearts
03 Michale Vella Gatt O Sole Mio
04 Maya Polidano A Million Dreams
05 Ilenia Vella Pricetag
06 Thomas Vella Fightsong

The Jury

As Jury for the first phase of the Festival for Section A 1, A 2, B 1, B 2, B 3, B 4, New Comers Section where those:-

Marthese Grech, Joseph Refalo, Lara Dimech

Entertainment

In between the sections and till where know the final results, their where singers like Eliana Gomez Blanco and Aidan Jay Drakard.

The Winners

These were the Winners Songs featured on the Festival, for Sections:- A 1, A 2, B 1, B 2, B 3, B 4, New Comers Section held on 28 October, 2018 of the final:-

Section – A 1 (5 to 7 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Venaia Tesi Rainbow 3
02 Shaznay Mangion A Million Dreams 1
03 Julia Barbara Once Upon a December
04 Eliza Marie Baldacchino Il-Karozzin 2
05 Mariah Francesca Borg Reflection
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – A 2 (5 to 8 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Emma Farrugia A Million Dreams 3
02 Shaznay Mangion Don't Rain On My Parade 1
03 Mariah Francesca Borg Once Upon a December
04 Juila Barbara A Dream is A Wisdh Your Heart Makes 3
05 Delcine Galea Fly 2
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 1 (9 to 10 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Briana Micallef Better I Stereo
02 Kaylee Cutajar The Best 3
03 Amber Cuschieri A Million Dreams 4
04 Marija Djunovic Molitva 1
05 Thea Borg Hands in The Air 2
  • Mariah Francesca Borg did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 2 (9 to 10 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Briana Micallef Ballerina
02 Kylie Micallef Warrior 1
03 Yulan Law At Last 2
04 Kaylee Cutajar Talba Lill Madonna
05 Charelle Micallef Listen 3

Section – B 3 (9 to 10 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Yulan Law Listen
02 Matthias Vella Fatti Mandare Dalla Mamma 1
03 Briana Micallef Shalom 2
04 Charelle Micallef Kemm Hu Sabiħ
05 Krista Debono Flames
  • Krista Debono did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – B 4 (9 to 10 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Marija Djunovic A Million Dreams 3
02 Kylie Micallef Girl On Fire 1
03 Charelle Micallef One Moment In Time
04 Thea Borg Irrid Iċ-Ċikkulata
05 Matthias Vella Se Bruciase La Citta 2

Section – New Comers (5 to 10 Years)

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Delcine Galea No Excuses
02 Krista Debono Jar Of Hearts 1
03 Michale Vella Gatt O Sole Mio 4
04 Maya Polidano A Million Dreams 3
05 Ilenia Vella Pricetag 4
06 Thomas Vella Fightsong 2

Section Winners chose by the Younger Jury

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Section Singers
01 Section A 1 (5-7y) Shaznay Mangion
02 Section A 2 (5-8y) Emma Farrugia
03 Section B 1 (9-10y) Thea Borg
04 Section B 2 (9-10y) Charelle Micallef
05 Section B 3 (9-10y) Yulaw Law
06 Section B 4 (9-10y) Kylie Micallef
07 New Comers (5-10y) Maya Polidano

Younger Jury

Prizes

Second Phase

For the second part of the Festival the jury was changed and then started the Festival at 2.30pm till 7.45pm.

This part of the Festival consisting of 11 categories:-

The first Two categories were distributed so:-

  • Section C 1, 11 - 12 years
  • Section C 2, 11 - 12 years
  • Section C 3, 11 - 12 years
  • Section C 4, 11 - 12 years
  • Section D 1, 13 - 15 years
  • Section D 2, 13 - 15 years
  • Section D 3, 13 - 15 years
  • Section D 4, 13 - 15 years
  • Section E 1, 16 & Over
  • Section E 2, 16 & Over
  • Section E 3, 16 & Over

3 professional jury from the local music scene.

Here are the Songs featured on the Second part of the Festival on 28 October, 2018 of the final:-

Section – C 1 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Eksenia Sammut A Million Dreams
02 Krista Sujak Hu
03 Elyssa Marie Aquilina What If
04 Elisa Andrea Muscat Upside Down
05 Mychael Bartolo Chircop The Great Pretender

Section – C 2 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Maya Gauci Warrior
02 Eksenia Sammut Hurt
03 Giulia Vella Micallef Il-Loghob tal-Mama
04 Mychael Bartolo Chircop Nixtieq Ikolli Dgħajsa
05 Krista Sujak The Voice Within

Section – C 3 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Emma Cutajar Valerie
02 Maya Gauci Rise Up
03 Mychael Bartolo Chircop Rise Like A Pheonix
04 Danizya Camilleri Say
05 Krista Sujak This Is Me
06 Giulia Vella Micallef Good Morning Baltimore
  • Emma Cutajar did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – C 4 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Tara Bonnici Peresso Skinny Love
02 Amelia Kalabic Clown
03 Eksenia Sammut Fejn Staħbejtli
04 Elisa Andrea Muscat Cabaret
05 Emma Cutajar Piece By Piece
06 Danizya Camilleri You Are The Reason
  • Emma Cutajar did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 1 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Adam Gauci Dancing On My Own
02 Kristy Spiteri Nann
03 Demi Galea Say Something
04 Nathan Psaila Golden Boy
05 Tanisha Camilleri Love On The Brain
06 Luana Schembri Bi Tbissima
07 Kelsey Farrugia Issues
  • Luana Schembri did'nt sing because she was sick
  • Kelsey Farrugia did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 2 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Shazay Grima Nothing Compares To You
02 Kristy & Aiden 2002
03 Luana Schembri When You're Gone
04 Tanisha Camilleri Young And Beautiful
05 Kristy Desira Too Good At Goodbyes
06 Jade Camilleri Try

Section – D 3 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Amy Micallef Love On The Brain
02 Thea Aquilina Somebody Else's Guy
03 Kristy Spiteri This is Me
04 Jade Camilleri Alone
05 Shazay Grima Skyfall
06 Demi Galea I'm Going Down
  • Jade Camilleri did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 4 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Nathan Psaila You Let Me Walk This Road Alone
02 Luana Schembri No Rest For The Wicked
03 Amy Micallef Breathing Underwater
04 Shazay Grima Illuzzjoni
05 Yarin Coleiro Tou are Not Alone
06 Demi Galea She Said
  • Yarin Coleiro did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – E 1 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Rod & Ally Blata ta' Ħajti
02 Julia Camilleri Jelous
03 Abire Sekkaki Tell Me You Love Me
04 Marita Falzon Think
05 Timea Farr Sober
06 Karine Caruana Mamma Knows Best

Section – E 2 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Alision Formosa Hopelesly Devoted to You
02 Mark Portelli Inxammru
03 Julia Camilleri Calore
04 Michela Deguara A Night Like This
05 Marita Falzon Nobody's Wife
06 Nathanel Ellul Impossible

Section – E 3 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Rodianne Spiteri Caruso
02 Mark Portelli L'Essenziale
03 Alison Formosa Faded
04 Lorisanne Refalo All I Ask
05 Natalia Chiara Borg Controvento
  • Lorisanne Refalo did'nt sing because she was sick

The Jury

The Jury for the Second phase of the Festival for Section C1, C2, C3, C4, D1, D2, D3, D4, E1, E2, E3 where those:-

Entertainment

In between the sections and till where know the final results, their where singers like Eliana Gomez Blanco and Aidan Jay Drakard, Bradley Debono and Loriane Borg.

The Winners

These were the Winners Songs featured on the Festival, for Sections:- A 1, A 2, B 1, B 2, B 3, B 4, New Comers Section held on 28 October, 2018 of the final:-

Here are the Songs featured on the Second part of the Festival on 28 October, 2018 of the final:-

Section – C 1 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Eksenia Sammut A Million Dreams
02 Krista Sujak Hu 2
03 Elyssa Marie Aquilina What If 4
04 Elisa Andrea Muscat Upside Down 1
05 Mychael Bartolo Chircop The Great Pretender 3

Section – C 2 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Maya Gauci Warrior
02 Eksenia Sammut Hurt 2
03 Giulia Vella Micallef Il-Loghob tal-Mama 4
04 Mychael Bartolo Chircop Nixtieq Ikolli Dgħajsa 3
05 Krista Sujak The Voice Within 1

Section – C 3 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Emma Cutajar Valerie
02 Maya Gauci Rise Up 3
03 Mychael Bartolo Chircop Rise Like A Pheonix 2
04 Danizya Camilleri Say 4
05 Krista Sujak This Is Me 1
06 Giulia Vella Micallef Good Morning Baltimore
  • Emma Cutajar did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – C 4 (11 to 12 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Tara Bonnici Peresso Skinny Love 1
02 Amelia Kalabic Clown
03 Eksenia Sammut Fejn Staħbejtli 3
04 Elisa Andrea Muscat Cabaret 2
05 Emma Cutajar Piece By Piece
06 Danizya Camilleri You Are The Reason
  • Emma Cutajar did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 1 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Adam Gauci Dancing On My Own 3
02 Kristy Spiteri Nann 2
03 Demi Galea Say Something 1
04 Nathan Psaila Golden Boy
05 Tanisha Camilleri Love On The Brain
06 Luana Schembri Bi Tbissima
07 Kelsey Farrugia Issues
  • Luana Schembri did'nt sing because she was sick
  • Kelsey Farrugia did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 2 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Shazay Grima Nothing Compares To You 3
02 Kristy & Aiden 2002 2
03 Luana Schembri When You're Gone 1
04 Tanisha Camilleri Young And Beautiful 4
05 Kristy Desira Too Good At Goodbyes 4
06 Jade Camilleri Try

Section – D 3 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Amy Micallef Love On The Brain
02 Thea Aquilina Somebody Else's Guy
03 Kristy Spiteri This is Me 2
04 Jade Camilleri Alone
05 Shazay Grima Skyfall 3
06 Demi Galea I'm Going Down 1
  • Jade Camilleri did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – D 4 (13 to 15 Years)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Nathan Psaila You Let Me Walk This Road Alone 3
02 Luana Schembri No Rest For The Wicked
03 Amy Micallef Breathing Underwater 2
04 Shazay Grima Illuzzjoni
05 Yarin Coleiro Tou are Not Alone
06 Demi Galea She Said 1
  • Yarin Coleiro did'nt sing because she was sick

Section – E 1 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Rod & Ally Blata ta' Ħajti
02 Julia Camilleri Jelous
03 Abire Sekkaki Tell Me You Love Me
04 Marita Falzon Think 2
05 Timea Farr Sober 1
06 Karine Caruana Mamma Knows Best 3

Section – E 2 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Alision Formosa Hopelesly Devoted to You
02 Mark Portelli Inxammru 3
03 Julia Camilleri Calore 1
04 Michela Deguara A Night Like This 2
05 Marita Falzon Nobody's Wife
06 Nathanel Ellul Impossible

Section – E 3 (16 Years Over)

No Singers Songs Placing
01 Rodianne Spiteri Caruso
02 Mark Portelli L'Essenziale 1
03 Alison Formosa Faded 3
04 Lorisanne Refalo All I Ask
05 Natalia Chiara Borg Controvento 2
  • Lorisanne Refalo did'nt sing because she was sick

Section Winners chose by the Younger Jury

Here are the Songs placings in the Section:

No Section Singers
01 Section C 1 (11-12y) Elisa Andre Muscat
02 Section C 2 (11-12y) Guila Vella Micallef
03 Section C 3 (11-12y) Mychael Bartolo Chircop
04 Section C 4 (11-12y) Kristy Spiteri
05 Section D 1 (13-15y) Thea Aquilina
06 Section D 2 (13-15y) Amy Farrugia
07 Section D 3 (13-15y)
08 Section D 4 (13-15y)
09 Section E 1 (16y Over) Marita Falzon
10 Section E 2 (16y Over) Julia Camilleri
08 Section E 3 (16y Over) Rodianne Spiteri

Younger Jury

Prizes