Difference between revisions of "Music Releases Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Music Releases Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2023) |
(Included Page: Music Releases Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2023) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''This is a (working) list of CDs released by band clubs from Malta & Gozo in 2023.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Villages !! Band Clubs or Others !! Name of Cd's !! Date Issue !! Type | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Ħal-Qormi]]||[[Aniċi Band and Social Club]]||[[Tristezza]]||24.02.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 02|| ||[[Daniel Vella]] (Personal)||[[Għaliex?]]||10.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 03|| ||[[Neil Zammit]] (Personal)||[[Iter Passionis]]||17.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Iż-Żejtun]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||[[Dolenten Cum Filio]]||17.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Paola]]||[[Josef Grech]] (Personal)||[[L-Aħħar Rabta]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Paola]]||Josef Grech (Personal)||[[L-Aħħar Għarqa]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Paola]]||Josef Grech (Personal)||[[L-Aħħar Waqa']]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Paola]]||Josef Grech (Personal)||[[L-Aħħar Nifs]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Paola]]||Josef Grech (Personal)||[[L-Aħħar Demgħa]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Paola]]||Josef Grech (Personal)||[[Mamma]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Paola]]||Għaqda Kulturali Nazzjonali Maltija [https://www.facebook.com/G%C4%A7aqda-Kulturali-Nazzjonali-Maltija-388427568368046/?modal=admin_todo_tour]||[[Marċi Funebri (2019) Għaqda Kulturali Nazzjonali Maltija]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Paola]]||Għaqda Duminku Mintoff [https://www.facebook.com/duminkumintoff/]||[[Marċi Funebri (2019) - Għaqda Duminku Mintoff]]||31.03.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Birkirkara]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[L-Imsallab]]||07.04.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Birkirkara]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[Qam kif kien, Qal]] (Valzi ta' l-Għid)||07.04.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Iż-Żejtun]]||[[Żejtun Band Club]]||[[Rex Judeorum]]||10.04.2019||Funeral Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Birkirkara]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin]]||[[Marċi Brijużi 2019 - Soċjeta Mużikali Sant' Antnin Band Club]]||18.05.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Rabat]]||[[Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru]]||[[150 Kburin bi Ġrajjietna Ħarstina 'l Quddiem - Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru - (2019)]]||08.06.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Ix-Xewkija]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Banda Prekursur]]|||| ||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Ħ'Attard]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali La Stella Levantina A.D. 1984]]||[[Marċi Brijjużi 2019 - Soċjeta Mużikali La Stella Levantina A.D. 1984 - Banda Santa Marija - Ħ'Attard]]||07.07.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Ħaż-Żabbar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Marċi Brijużi (2019) - Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||02.08.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Il-Gudja]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Maria Assunta]]||[[Marċi Brijjużi - F'Okkażżjoni Għall-Anniversarji tal-100 sena' tas-Soċjeta u 75 sena Banda]] ||05.08.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Paola]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar]]||[[Festival Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2019) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar (2019)]] ||10.08.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Birkirkara]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[Marċi Brijjużi mill-Arkivju - Ċentinarju Mużikali (2019)]] ||11.08.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 24||[[Birkirkara]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[Innijiet Proċessjonali - Taħt ismek imħarsin]] ||11.08.2019||Hymn | |||
|- | |||
| 00||[[Victoria]] (Rabat)||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]|||| || | |||
|- | |||
| 00||[[Bormla]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ]]|||| || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Others== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Villages !! Band Clubs or Others !! Name of Cd's !! Date Issue !! Type | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Marsaxlokk]]||[[Santwarju Madonna ta' Pompei Marsaxlokk]]||[[Santwarju - Innijiet Marajni - Mużika mill-Festa Xlukkajra 2019]]||03.07.2019||Marjan Anthems | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] |
Revision as of 06:18, 19 March 2023
This is a (working) list of CDs released by band clubs from Malta & Gozo in 2023.
Others
No | Villages | Band Clubs or Others | Name of Cd's | Date Issue | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Marsaxlokk | Santwarju Madonna ta' Pompei Marsaxlokk | Santwarju - Innijiet Marajni - Mużika mill-Festa Xlukkajra 2019 | 03.07.2019 | Marjan Anthems |