Difference between revisions of "Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1999)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1999)) |
(Arranged Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1999)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || | | 01 || Lill-Kumitat || [[Joseph Vella]] || [[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 || | | 02 || Al Pacino || [[David Agius (bandmaster)|David Agius]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 || | | 03 || Lanciza || [[Ivan Borg]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 || | | 04 || Bandalora Meravilja || [[John J. Pace]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 || | | 05 || Munchegladbach || [[David Caruana]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 || | | 06 || Festa Kbira || [[Adeodato Gatt]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| 07 || Toronto || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Sant Elena '99 || [[Raymond Sciberras]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09 || Famuża Koppla || [[Willie Attard]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Victory || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Moonlight and Roses || Archibald Mizzi || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Appassionata || [[Joseph Abela Scolaro]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Sky High || [[Luigi Bongailas]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || Unconquered Malta || [[Angelo Pullicino]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Semper Virens || Adeodato Gatt || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || On With the Fight || Chev.[[Giuseppe Busuttil]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Innu tal-Band || Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] | [[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] | ||
[[Category:1999 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:38, 6 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lill-Kumitat | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
02 | Al Pacino | David Agius | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
03 | Lanciza | Ivan Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
04 | Bandalora Meravilja | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
05 | Munchegladbach | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
06 | Festa Kbira | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
07 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
08 | Sant Elena '99 | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Famuża Koppla | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
10 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
11 | Moonlight and Roses | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
12 | Appassionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
13 | Sky High | Luigi Bongailas | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
14 | Unconquered Malta | Angelo Pullicino | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
15 | Semper Virens | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
16 | On With the Fight | Chev.Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
17 | Innu tal-Band | Chev. Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |