Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(81 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup}} | {{cleanup}} | ||
== | == Lis-Storja tas-Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863 == | ||
[[File:soclastella.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] | |||
== Organisation == | == Organisation == | ||
=== | === Surmastrijiet === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Surmastrijiet !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | 01||[[Antonio Buhagiar]]||1881|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[ | | 02||[[Salvu Grima]]||1881||1884 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[ | | 03||[[Achille Lanzon]]||1884||1886 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||[[ | | 04||[[Ġiuseppe Borg ]]||1886||1892 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[ | | 05||[[Antonio Agius ]]||1892||1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[ | | 06||[[Alfonso Cina ]]||1901||1902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||[[ | | 07||[[Gaetano Grech ]]||1902||1905 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||[[ | | 08||[[Alfred P. Hare ]]||1905||1923 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||[[ | | 09||[[Ġiuseppe Grech]]||1923||1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||[[ | | 10||[[Ġuseppi Stivala]]||1925||1926 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||[[ | | 11||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella ]]||1926||1948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||[[ | | 12||[[Anthony Sammut]]||1948||1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||[[ | | 13||[[Ġianni Vella]]||1951||1956 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||[[ | | 14||[[Anġelo Pace ]]||1956||1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||[[ | | 15||[[Edgar Lowell ]]||1958||1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16||[[ | | 16||[[Ġianni Vella]]||1968||1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17||[[ | | 17||[[Joseph Vella]]||1970||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18||[[ | | 18||[[John Galea]]||2018|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Presidenti === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Presidenti !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Arch. [[Pietru P.Attard]] P.A.||1881||1886 | | 01||Arch. [[Pietru P.Attard]] P.A.||1881||1886 | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
| 09||[[Salvu Galea]]||1930|| | | 09||[[Salvu Galea]]||1930|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Dr. [[Carmelo Galea]] LL.D||1931||1932 | | 10||Dr. [[Carmelo Galea]] (bandmaster)|Carmelo Galea]] LL.D||1931||1932 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||[[Salvu Galea]]||1933|| | | 11||[[Salvu Galea]]||1933|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||Dr. [[Carmelo Galea]] LL.D||1934||1946 | | 12||Dr. [[Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)|Carmelo Galea]] LL.D||1934||1946 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||[[Salvu Galea]]||1947|| | | 13||[[Salvu Galea]]||1947|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||Dr. | | 14||Dr. Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)|Carmelo Galea LL.D||1948||1953 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||[[Salvu Galea]]||1954|| | | 15||[[Salvu Galea]]||1954|| | ||
Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
| 28||[[Paul Zammit]]||2010||2013 | | 28||[[Paul Zammit]]||2010||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29||[[ | | 29||[[Michael Formosa]]||2019|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Segretarji === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Segretarji !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[ ]] || || | |||
|- | |||
=== | |- | ||
|} | |||
=== Teżoriera === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Teżoriera !! Minn !! Sa | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[ ]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Band Commissions== | ==Band Commissions== | ||
Line 132: | Line 153: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
==Cassettes== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cassettes" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cassettes - Festive Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Typical Maltese Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 01) (1978)]]||1978||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)]]||1982||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Festive Marches - Tal-Festa - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 04) (1983)]]||1983||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ċentinarja - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 06) (1984)]]||1984||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ġorġjana - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 07) (1985)]]||1985||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)]]||1986||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Festive Marches - Anici - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 10) (1987)]]||1987||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Festive Marches - Stella Vincitrice - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 11) (1988)]]||1988||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)]]||1989||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Festive Marches - Astra - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 14) (1990)]]||1990||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)]]||1991||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Festive Marches - Il-Qlubija Wild il-Qdusija - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 17) (1992)]]||1992||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 18) (1993)]]||1993||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)]]||1994||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ 1995 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 21) (1995)]]||1995||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Festive Marches - La Stella Marċi ta' San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 23) (1996)]]||1996||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Festive Marches - Ċinkwantenarju - Golden Jubilee - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 24) (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Festive Marches - Ġorġi Tagħna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 25) (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 27) (1998)]]||1998||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Festive Marches - Banda Ċittadina La Stella - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 28) (1999)]]||1999||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2000 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 30) (2000)]]||2000||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2001 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 31) (2001)]]||2001||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Festive Marches - Dejjem F'Qalbna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 33) (2002)]]||2002||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cassettes" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cassettes - Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Funeral Marches - Iristesse - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 03) (1983)]]||1983||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Funeral Marches - Rocturna - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 05) (1984)]]||1984||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Funeral Marches - Passion - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 08) (1986)]]||1986||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Funeral Marches - Getsemani - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 12) (1989)]]||1989||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Funeral Marches - Elegie - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 16) (1992)]]||1992||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Funeral Marches - Reflections Good Friday - Marċi Funebri mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 19) (1994)]]||1994||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Funeral Marches - Thistis Hora - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 22) (1996)]]||1996||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Funeral Marches - Spes Unica - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 26) (1998)]]||1998||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Funeral Marches - Juxta Crucem - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 29) (2000)]]||2000||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Funeral Marches - Inħobbok - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 32) (2002)]]||2002||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cd's== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | ||
Line 142: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | 01||[[Festive Marches - Ċinkwantenarju - Golden Jubilee - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 1) (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Festive Marches - Ġorġi Tagħna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 2) (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 4) (1998)]]||1998||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Festive Marches - Banda Ċittadina La Stella - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 5) (1999)]]||1999||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2000 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 7) (2000)]]||2000||*|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2001 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 8) (2001)]]||2001||*|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07||[[Festive Marches - Dejjem F'Qalbna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 10) (2002)]]||2002||*|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08||[[Festive Marches - Festa Ċentinarja San Ġorġ 2003 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 11) (2003)]]||2003||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2004 - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 12) (2004)]]||2004||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 30 th. Anniversary from the first recording in 1975 - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 13) (2005) (Double Cd)]]||2005||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Victoriors - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 14) (2006)]]||2006||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2007 - George The Martyr Saints - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 15) (2007)]]||2007||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Gozo's Patron Saint - 50 Sena Bażilika (1958-2008) - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 16) (2008)]]||2008||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2009 - Protettur ta' Beltna - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 17) (2009)]]||2009||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Festive Band Marches Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella - Double Cd - (1970-2010)- Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2010)]]||2010||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.26) (2012) ]]||2012||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.27) (2013)]]||2013||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġorġ 2014 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.29) (2014)]]||2014||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġorġ 2015 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.30)(2015)]]||2015||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġorġ 2016 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.32) (2016)]]||2016||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġorġ 2017 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.33) (2017)]]||2017||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - San Ġorġ 125 Anniversarju - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.35) (2019)]]||2019||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġorġ (2023) - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.38) (2023)]]||2023||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Una Lacrima - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (2010)]]||2010||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Ecco Homo - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.28) (2014)]]||2014||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Misericordiae Vultus - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.31) (2016)]]||2016||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - L-Aħħar Tislima Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella (1942-2018) - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.34)(2018)]]||2018||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est. - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (Vol.36) (2020)]]||2020||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06||[[In Memoriam (Vol.17) - 2022 Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]]||2022||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 337: | ||
[[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | [[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | ||
[[Category:Band Clubs]] | [[Category:Band Clubs]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 17:02, 18 July 2023
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Lis-Storja tas-Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Antonio Buhagiar | 1881 | |
02 | Salvu Grima | 1881 | 1884 |
03 | Achille Lanzon | 1884 | 1886 |
04 | Ġiuseppe Borg | 1886 | 1892 |
05 | Antonio Agius | 1892 | 1901 |
06 | Alfonso Cina | 1901 | 1902 |
07 | Gaetano Grech | 1902 | 1905 |
08 | Alfred P. Hare | 1905 | 1923 |
09 | Ġiuseppe Grech | 1923 | 1925 |
10 | Ġuseppi Stivala | 1925 | 1926 |
11 | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | 1926 | 1948 |
12 | Anthony Sammut | 1948 | 1951 |
13 | Ġianni Vella | 1951 | 1956 |
14 | Anġelo Pace | 1956 | 1958 |
15 | Edgar Lowell | 1958 | 1968 |
16 | Ġianni Vella | 1968 | 1970 |
17 | Joseph Vella | 1970 | 2018 |
18 | John Galea | 2018 |
Presidenti
No | Presidenti | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Arch. Pietru P.Attard P.A. | 1881 | 1886 |
02 | Dr. Fortunato Mizzi LL.D. | 1887 | 1889 |
03 | Arch. Vincenzo Mercieca P.A. C.E. | 1890 | 1903 |
04 | Dr. Isidoru Xuereb LL.D. | 1904 | 1913 |
05 | William G. Millard | 1914 | 1921 |
06 | Dr. Ġiovanni Bellanti LL.D. | 1922 | 1923 |
07 | Dr. Luiġi Pace LL.D | 1924 | 1926 |
08 | William G. Millard | 1927 | 1929 |
09 | Salvu Galea | 1930 | |
10 | Dr. Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)|Carmelo Galea]] LL.D | 1931 | 1932 |
11 | Salvu Galea | 1933 | |
12 | Dr. Carmelo Galea LL.D | 1934 | 1946 |
13 | Salvu Galea | 1947 | |
14 | Carmelo Galea LL.D | 1948 | 1953 |
15 | Salvu Galea | 1954 | |
16 | Ġorġ Scicluna | 1955 | |
17 | Legal Procurator Ġużeppi Cefai L.P. | 1956 | 1959 |
18 | Dr. Sunny Galea M.D. | 1960 | 1965 |
19 | Dr. Antonio Galea LL.D | 1966 | 1977 |
20 | Franco Scicluna | 1978 | 1979 |
21 | Ġorġ N. Cassar | 1980 | 1982 |
22 | Ġorg Attard | 1983 | 1987 |
23 | Dr. Joseph Ellis LL. D | 1988 | 1992 |
24 | Paul M.Cassar | 1993 | |
25 | Dr. Joseph Ellis LL. D | 1994 | 1998 |
26 | Dolindo Cassar | 1999 | 2006 |
27 | Dr.Joseph Grech LL.D | 2006 | 2010 |
28 | Paul Zammit | 2010 | 2013 |
29 | Michael Formosa | 2019 |
Segretarji
No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |
Teżoriera
No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |