Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||09||[[Haine]]||Breeding Falsity||Single||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=15QFxIKD2bI YouTube] | |01||09||[[Haine]]||Breeding Falsity||Single||on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=15QFxIKD2bI YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||10||[[Tact]]||Nuance||Video||on [https://www.facebook.com/TartagliasAct/videos/387640738662576/ Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||10||[[Mark Laurence Zammit]]||Sess fuq PBS||Video||on [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/1536628603051056/ Facebook] | |01||10||[[Mark Laurence Zammit]]||Sess fuq PBS||Video||on [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/1536628603051056/ Facebook] |
Revision as of 08:09, 17 January 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] |
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Video | |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 [2] |