Difference between revisions of "Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi (2023) - Banda 12th May"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi (2023) - Banda 12th May) |
(Arranged Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi (2023) - Banda 12th May) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' ||'''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' ||'''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Popolari Lil San Filep || [[Giuseppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ]] || [[Daniel Vella]] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Filippu Ħarisna F'Kull Żmien * || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Omaġġ lill-Banda 12th. May || [[Mauro Farrugia]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Raquela || Hermann Farrugia Frantz || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Maria || [[William Debattista]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Ħabbat || [[Daniel Vella]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Karmena || [[Noel Chircop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Kummissajoni Banda 12 th May || [[John David Zammit]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Vilhena || [[Twanny Borg]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Hodie Magnus Festus (1963) || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Nina (1973) || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Ronnin (1976) || [[Amante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Innu Banda 12th May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ || Daniel Vella || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[Corazon]], [[Neville Refalo]] | |||
Line 18: | Line 39: | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:USB flash drives released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:USB flash drives released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:12th May Band and Social Club]] |
Revision as of 06:47, 1 May 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari Lil San Filep | Giuseppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
02 | Filippu Ħarisna F'Kull Żmien * | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
03 | Omaġġ lill-Banda 12th. May | Mauro Farrugia | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
04 | Raquela | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
05 | Maria | William Debattista | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
06 | Ħabbat | Daniel Vella | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
07 | Karmena | Noel Chircop | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
08 | Kummissajoni Banda 12 th May | John David Zammit | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
09 | Vilhena | Twanny Borg | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
10 | Hodie Magnus Festus (1963) | Vincenzo Ciappara | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
11 | Nina (1973) | Anthony Aquilina | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
12 | Ronnin (1976) | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
13 | It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |
14 | Innu Banda 12th May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | San Dun Mikiel Xerri Ħaż-Żebbuġ | Daniel Vella | 2023 |