Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(external links) |
(+Stay Home) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Storms Run Out Of Rain||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YcEBO6aXfes on YouTube] | |04||04||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Storms Run Out Of Rain||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YcEBO6aXfes on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||05||[[Mad About the Rhythm]]||Stay Home||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1GEKgd50afU on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] | |04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] |
Revision as of 12:55, 13 April 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Song Title | Video link and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Kwarantina 2020 | on YouTube |
03 | 17 | Walter Micallef | Elfejn u Għoxrin | Re-released on YouTube from the 2003 album M'Jien Xejn |
03 | 20 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta | on Facebook |
03 | 27 | Matthew James Borg | How We Used To | on YouTube |
03 | 29 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Inħobb Naħsel Idejja | on YouTube |
04 | 01 | Ingrid Schembri | Talba kontra l-Corona Virus | on YouTube |
04 | 03 | Freddie Portelli | Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin | on YouTube |
04 | 03 | Vince Fabri | Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin | During Xarabank on Facebook |
04 | 04 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | Storms Run Out Of Rain | on YouTube |
04 | 05 | Mad About the Rhythm | Stay Home | on YouTube |
04 | 07 | Philip Vella | Rajt Raġel | on YouTube |
04 | 09 | Nedx | Aħsbu Ftit | on YouTube |
04 | 12 | David and The Elites | Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm | on Facebook |
04 | 12 | Krista Šujak | Hope | on Facebook |