Difference between revisions of "Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21||[[The Velts||Rollercoaster Tree||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J8gAgY8NAU8 (Click for Video)||20 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 22||Neon Culture ft Eliza||I Don't Know You||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B24Xodq6nQo (Click for Video)||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 23||Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja||Latley||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dufI91otHjU (Click for Video)||12 | |||
|- | |||
| 24||Rikki Lee, NYRK & Martin Harch||Remember||||16 | |||
|- | |||
| 25||Manatapu||Dottorat|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 26||Christabelle Borg||Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Bb7CcY0bfA (Click for Video)||15 | |||
|- | |||
| 27||The Crowns||Paint The Sky||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NErvrZuslKU (Click for Video)|| | |||
|- | |||
| 28||Airy Jeanne||Rainbows In The Rain ([[Toby]]. Mix)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZsitYOuZxxQ (Click for Video)|| | |||
|- | |||
| 29||The Busker||Surfin Up||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nUp4wYDP6N8 (Click for Video)||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 30||Aiden Cassar (Aiden)||Mine|||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</table> | </table> |
Revision as of 03:46, 18 October 2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin - L-Aqwa 20 f'Malta is a weekly radio chart show on Radju Malta 1, produced and hosted by Alfie Fabri, since October 2018. Unlike other chart shows in Malta it features a top twenty rather than a top ten. The show is broadcast on Wednesdays at 10:30pm. The criteria for the selection of specific titles are not listed on the radio station's website, nor are they mentioned during the broadcast.
2018
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
8 October 2018 | Programm:- (No.2) (10-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (08-10-2018) |
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | 01 | Click for Video |
02 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | 13 | Click for Video |
03 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | 06 | Click for Video |
04 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | I Don't Know You | 03 | Click for Video |
05 | Sebastian Carl Calleja | Triq Waħda | 10 | Click for Video |
06 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | 04 | Click for Video |
07 | Red Electrick | Right Here | 02 | Click for Video |
08 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | 09 | Click for Video |
09 | SterjoTipi | Tabib | 14 | Click for Video |
10 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | 07 | Click for Video |
11 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | 05 | Click for Video |
12 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 11 | Click for Video |
13 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 19 | |
14 | Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja | Latley | 12 | Click for Video |
15 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | NEW | Click for Video |
16 | The Velts | Rollercoaster Tree | 20 | Click for Video |
17 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand | NEW | Click for Video |
18 | Rikki Lee, NYRK, Martin Harch | Remember | NEW | Click for Video |
19 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | 16 | Click for Video |
20 | Upper Lip | Parasol | NEW | Click for Video |
Il-Klassifika tal-Maltin
17 October 2018 Programm:- (No.3) (17-10-2018) - Klassifika:- (15-10-2018)
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
01 | Airport Impressions | Ivy | (Click for Video) | 02 |
02 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | Devoted | (Click for Video) | New |
03 | Bernie And Pod | Qum Dur U Iżfen | (Click for Video) | 01 |
04 | Sebastian Calleja | Triq Waħda | (Click for Video) | 05 |
05 | Sterjo Tipi | Belti | (Click for Video) | New |
06 | Maria Spiteri | Here I Stand (Toby. Mix) | (Click for Video) | 17 |
07 | Joseph Armani feat Federica Falzon | Feel Live | (Click for Video) | New |
08 | Emma Muscat | I Need Somebody | (Click for Video) | 03 |
09 | Mana Tapu | Mur Imma Mur | (Click for Video) | 06 |
10 | Kenneth Calleja | Here I Am | 13 | |
11 | The New Victorians | Lie Liar (Silence Part 2 3) | (Click for Video) | 08 |
12 | Amber Bondin (Amber) | Dance The Night Away | (Click for Video) | New |
13 | Michela Galea | Mhux Kulma Jleqq Deheb | (Click for Video) | 19 |
14 | Red Electrick | Right Here | (Click for Video) | 07 |
15 | Sterjo Tipi | Tabib | (Click for Video) | 09 |
16 | Upper Lip | Parasol | 20 | |
17 | X-Tend | Il-Kċina Maltija | 12 | |
18 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | (Click for Video) | 10 |
19 | Maxine Pace | Earthquake | (Click for Video) | 15 |
20 | The Travellers | Tpenġijiet | (Click for Video) | 11 |
List between Top 20 and 30
No | Artist | Title | U/D | Video |
21 | [[The Velts | Rollercoaster Tree | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J8gAgY8NAU8 (Click for Video) | 20 |
22 | Neon Culture ft Eliza | I Don't Know You | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B24Xodq6nQo (Click for Video) | 10 |
23 | Shedona ft. Gaia Cauchi, Kevin Paul Calleja | Latley | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dufI91otHjU (Click for Video) | 12 |
24 | Rikki Lee, NYRK & Martin Harch | Remember | 16 | |
25 | Manatapu | Dottorat | ||
26 | Christabelle Borg | Taboo (Stormby Mix Edit) | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Bb7CcY0bfA (Click for Video) | 15 |
27 | The Crowns | Paint The Sky | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NErvrZuslKU (Click for Video) | |
28 | Airy Jeanne | Rainbows In The Rain (Toby. Mix) | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZsitYOuZxxQ (Click for Video) | |
29 | The Busker | Surfin Up | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nUp4wYDP6N8 (Click for Video) | 17 |
30 | Aiden Cassar (Aiden) | Mine | ||
External links
- Official website for Radju Malta
- [1] (Radju Malta)
See also
- Malta's Top 10 - from Bay Radio