Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inclued Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1994)) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||50 Sena Mill-Pellegrinaġġ 1944||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Vince Ann||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Over The Top||[[Emmanuel Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||El Gringo||[[John J. Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Kottonera Magħquda||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Emperor||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Giovanna||[[J Grixti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Katubier Iż-Żgħir||[[Frank Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Marċ 'Lill-Kunċiżżjoni'||Vinċenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]] | |||
[[Category:1994 Cassetes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 09:04, 7 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | 50 Sena Mill-Pellegrinaġġ 1944 | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
02 | Vince Ann | Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
03 | Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
04 | Over The Top | Emmanuel Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
05 | El Gringo | John J. Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Kottonera Magħquda | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
07 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
08 | Giovanna | J Grixti | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
09 | Il-Katubier Iż-Żgħir | Frank Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
10 | Innu Marċ 'Lill-Kunċiżżjoni' | Vinċenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1994 |