Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1990)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Pinu||Charles Cachia||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lippu||[[John David Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||President Ġuże Cassar||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Teresa||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Balfrendozan||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Invincible||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Valley Of Roses ||Dr. [[Charles Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Adel Ant||[[Anthony Cassar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||95th Anniversary||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Primo Genito||[[Carmelo Baldacchino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Anthea||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Dorianne||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:20, 25 November 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1990)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
02 | Innu Marċ | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
03 | Pinu | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
04 | Lippu | John David Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
05 | President Ġuże Cassar | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
06 | Teresa | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
07 | Balfrendozan | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Invincible | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
09 | Valley Of Roses | Dr. Charles Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
10 | Adel Ant | Anthony Cassar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
11 | 95th Anniversary | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
12 | Primo Genito | Carmelo Baldacchino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
13 | Anthea | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
14 | Dorianne | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |