Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020 - Text) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[X-Tend]]||Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=242986130028237 / facebook] | |02||14||[[X-Tend]]||Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=242986130028237 / facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|02||14||[[The Crowns]||Why I Love You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cAj7xqRZWhc&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR0gO0r12ez68sg-eNXpDg_w4gHOe517QCBSL93g8ndYyy5BAjpXUEzrEXw / facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||15||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Why Should I? (Acoustic Version)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYcS8euUyUQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR11I_8OvZSUHqwiK0t1mjZnKwgltew6xTUk8601HBJoQD3gklC4nChbcG0 / YouTube] | |02||15||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Why Should I? (Acoustic Version)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYcS8euUyUQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR11I_8OvZSUHqwiK0t1mjZnKwgltew6xTUk8601HBJoQD3gklC4nChbcG0 / YouTube] |
Revision as of 03:02, 18 February 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
01 | 21 | Music Boy | Do What You Do | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 24 | Mathematikal | Star Like Mine | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Matthew James | Road Trip | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Ġenn | Duda Dance | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Micimago | Do It Right | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Wayne Camilleri | Morning Dance | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 02 | Lyndsay Pace | Taxi Man | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 04 | Oxygyn | Venom | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 05 | Kapitilu Tlettax | Viva Malta | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
02 | 10 | Digby ft. Kapitlu Tlettax | Is-Sentenza | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 11 | ManaTapu | Tell Me | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Digby ft. Fatima | Don't Think too Much | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Il Lapes ft Petra Z (Petra Zammit) | Riflessjoni | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Kevin Borg | BreakDown | Video | |
02 | 13 | X-Tend | Kemm Nixtieq | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Justin | Call My Name | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | B-Ok ft. Michela Pace | Say It First | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | Chellcy Reitsma ft. Casper Mason | Cross The Line | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | X-Tend | Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok | Video | |
02 | 14 | [[The Crowns] | Why I Love You | Video | |
02 | 15 | Gaia Cauchi | Why Should I? (Acoustic Version) | Video | / YouTube |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Album | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -