|
|
Line 539: |
Line 539: |
| ==Junior Jury Opinion Winers== | | ==Junior Jury Opinion Winers== |
| {| {{table}} | | {| {{table}} |
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Junior Jury Opinion Winner:'''
| |
| |- | | |- |
| | Section A 1 - Claudia Santamaria Soriano | | | Section A 1 - Claudia Santamaria Soriano |
Revision as of 04:49, 4 February 2017
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years).
|
---|
All the 4 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
01 |
Leah Grech |
Cabaret
|
02 |
Claudia Santamaria Soriano |
True Colours
|
03 |
Thea Borg |
Proud Mary
|
04 |
Naila Brignano |
Il Mondo
|
Section: B-1 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: B-2 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: B-3 (9-10 years).
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Hannah Mifsud |
Upside Down
|
2 |
Shiraya Busuttil |
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
|
3 |
Kylie Micallef |
L-Isbaħ Raqda
|
4 |
Natalya Galea |
There You'll Be
|
5 |
Luca Cesare |
Perdere l'Amore
|
6 |
Jade Mallia |
How Far I Go
|
7 |
Shanice Micallef |
Kemm hu Sabiħ
|
Section: New Comers Section (Junior).
|
---|
All the 4 songs |
Section: C-1 (11-12 years).
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
Section: C-2 (11-12 years)
|
---|
All the 7 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Jasmine Vassallo |
Uptown Funk/Proud Mary
|
2 |
Kristy Spiteri |
Think
|
3 |
Haley Azzopardi |
All I Ask
|
4 |
Mariah Baldacchino |
Leave A light On For Me
|
5 |
Estella Mercieca |
Take A Bow
|
6 |
Kacey Azzopardi |
Hallelujah
|
7 |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
Say You Love Me
|
Section: C-3 (11-12 years)
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Jasmine Vassallo |
I Have Nothing
|
2 |
Shania Cauchi |
Mio Babbino Caro
|
3 |
Luana Schembri |
One Night Only
|
4 |
Kristy Spiteri |
Vincero
|
5 |
Haley Azzopardi |
One Moment In Time
|
Section: D-1 (13-15 years)
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: D-2 (13-15 years)
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Justine Shorfid |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
2 |
Jessica Marie Bugeja |
Unbreak My Heart
|
3 |
Demi Galea |
Mercy
|
4 |
Shazay Grima |
I'm In Love With A Monster
|
5 |
Kelsey Farrugia |
Jien Ma Naħdimx
|
6 |
Thea Gauci |
All I Ask
|
Section: E (16 years + )
|
---|
All the 6 songs |
Section: - New Comers (Senior)
|
---|
All the 5 songs |
No
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1 |
Rodianne Attard |
There You'll Be
|
2 |
Katelyn Borg |
Double Rainbow
|
3 |
Marita Falzon |
Simply The Best
|
4 |
Sophia Behrla |
Oh So Quiet
|
5 |
Rodianne & Alison |
Tell Him
|
Singer of The Year
The Winners A-B
Section: A-1 (6 - 8 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Leah Grech |
|
2nd.Place |
Layla Pulis |
|
3rd.Place |
Thea Borg |
|
Section: A-2 (6 - 8 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Claudia Santamaria Soriano |
|
2nd.Place |
Naila Brignano |
|
3rd.Place |
Leah Grech |
|
Section: B-1 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Luca Cesare |
|
2nd.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
|
3rd.Place |
Natalya Galea |
|
Section: B-2 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
|
2nd.Place |
Danizya Camilleri |
|
3rd.Place |
Kylie Micallef |
|
Section: B-3 (9 - 10 years)
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shanice Micallef |
|
2nd.Place |
Shiraya Busuttil |
|
3rd.Place |
Jade Mallia |
|
Section: - New Comers.
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Leon Saliba Bugeja |
|
2nd.Place |
Kenzy Abela |
|
3rd.Place |
Isis Jade Miller |
|
4th.Place |
Matthias Vella |
|
- Grand Prix Runner Up : Shanice Micallef
- Grand Prix Winner : Claudia Santamaria Soriano
The Winners C,D,E
Section: C-1 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Shania Cauchi |
|
2nd.Place |
Luana Schembri |
|
3rd.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
|
4th.Place |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
|
Section: C-2 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Haley Azzopardi |
|
2nd.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
|
3rd.Place |
Martina Galea Loffreda |
|
4th.Place |
Kacey Azzopardi |
|
Section: C-3 (11 - 12 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Kristy Spiteri |
|
2nd.Place |
Shania Cauchi |
|
3rd.Place |
Luana Schembri |
|
4th.Place |
Jasmine Vassallo |
|
Section: D-1 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Thea Gauci |
|
2nd.Place |
Shazay Grima |
|
3rd.Place |
Jessica Marie Bugeja |
|
Section: D-2 (13 - 15 years).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Demi Galea |
|
2nd.Place |
Thea Gauci |
|
3rd.Place |
Shazay Grima |
|
Section: E (16 years & over).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Sarah Micallef Muscat |
|
2nd.Place |
Mariah Mifsud Bonnici |
|
3rd.Place |
Brad James |
|
Section: - New Comers (13 years & over).
Placing
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
1st.Place |
Katelyn Borg |
|
2nd.Place |
Marita Falzon |
|
3rd.Place |
Rodianne Attard |
|
- Grand Prix Runner Up – Justine Shorfid
- Grand Prix Winner – Haley Azzopardi
- Singer of the Year 2016 Winner – Thea Aquilina
- Singer of the year runner up – Nicole Hammett
- Singer of the year 3rd place – Gail Attard
Junior Jury Opinion Winers
Section A 1 - Claudia Santamaria Soriano
|
Section A 2 - Leah Grech
|
Section B 1 – Luca Cesare
|
Section B 2 – Shiraya Busuttil
|
Section B 3 - Shanice Micallef
|
New Comers Section : Isis Jade Miller
|
Section C 1: Shania Cauchi
|
Section C 2: Kristy Spiteri
|
Section C 3: Haley Azzopardi
|
Section D 1: Thea Gauci
|
Section D 2: Demi Galea
|
Section E : Mariah Mifsud Bonnici
|
New Comers Section :Rodianne & Alison
|
Best Interpetation Certificate given by Mr Lucas Giacalone
Claudia Santamaria Soriano, Thea Borg, Shiraya Busuttil, Danizja Camilleri, Luca Cesare, Mathias Vella, Kristy Spiteri, Shania Cauchi, Haley Azzopardi, Martina Galea Loffreda, Kelsey Farrugia, Justine Shorfid, Brad James,
Marita Falzon, Shaian Debono, Thea Aquilina, Bradley Debono, Nicole Hammett.
|