Difference between revisions of "Shine Singers Festival"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Editions) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(26.03.2017)|26 March 2017]] | * [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(26.03.2017)|26 March 2017]] | ||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(16.07.2017)|16 July 2017]] | * [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(16.07.2017)|16 July 2017]] | ||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival - Halloween_(29.10.2017)|29 October 2017]] | |||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(18.03.2018)|18 March 2018]] | * [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(18.03.2018)|18 March 2018]] | ||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival_( | * [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(03.06.2018)|03 June 2018]] | ||
* [[Shine_Singers_Festival_(07.10.2018)|07 October 2018]] | |||
==Over All Winners== | ==Over All Winners== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Singers !! Category | ! Date !! Singers !! Category !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-03-2016||[[Kristy Spiteri]]|| 3 years to 10 years | | 06-03-2016||[[Kristy Spiteri]]|| 3 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-03-2016||[[Danika Cutajar]]||11 years to 16 years and Over | | 06-03-2016||[[Danika Cutajar]]||11 years to 16 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-05-2016||[[Eve Tabone]]|| 3 years to 9 years | | 15-05-2016||[[Eve Tabone]]|| 3 years to 9 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-05-2016||[[Forbidden]]||10 years to 15 years and Over | | 15-05-2016||[[Forbidden]]||10 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03-07-2016||[[Kiana Fenech]]|| 3 years to 9 years | | 03-07-2016||[[Kiana Fenech]]|| 3 years to 9 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03-07-2016||Forbidden||10 years to 15 years and Over | | 03-07-2016||Forbidden||10 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-09-2016||[[Jan Camilleri]]|| 3 years to 9 years | | 11-09-2016||[[Jan Camilleri]]|| 3 years to 9 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-09-2016||[[Shania Cauchi]]||10 years to 16 years and Over | | 11-09-2016||[[Shania Cauchi]]||10 years to 16 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-10-2016||[[Leah Scicluna]]|| 3 years to 9 years | | 30-10-2016||[[Leah Scicluna]]|| 3 years to 9 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-10-2016||[[Maria Camilleri]]||10 years to 16 years and Over | | 30-10-2016||[[Maria Camilleri]]||10 years to 16 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04-12-2016||Eve Tabone|| 3 years to 10 years | | 04-12-2016||Eve Tabone|| 3 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04-12-2016||[[Gail Attard]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 04-12-2016||[[Gail Attard]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04-12-2016||[[Mardy Farrugia]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 04-12-2016||[[Mardy Farrugia]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-03-2017||[[Giorgia Borg]]|| 4 years to 10 years | | 26-03-2017||[[Giorgia Borg]]|| 4 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-03-2017||[[Shazay Grima]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 26-03-2017||[[Shazay Grima]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-07-2017||[[Mariah Fenech]]|| 4 years to 10 years | | 16-07-2017||[[Mariah Fenech]]|| 4 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-07-2017||[[Shaian Debono]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 16-07-2017||[[Shaian Debono]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-10-2017||[[Leah Scicluna]]|| 4 years to 10 years | | 29-10-2017||[[Leah Scicluna]]|| 4 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-10-2017||[[Lara Refalo]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 29-10-2017||[[Lara Refalo]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-03-2018||[[Shanice Micallef]]|| 4 years to 10 years | | 18-03-2018||[[Shanice Micallef]]|| 4 years to 10 years|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-03-2018||[[Luana Schembri]]||11 years to 15 years and Over | | 18-03-2018||[[Luana Schembri]]||11 years to 15 years and Over|| | ||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Teo Zammit]]|| 4 years to 10 years||Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Kylie Ann Cassar]]||4 years to 10 years||Winner | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Mariaha Mifsud Bonnici]]||11 years to 15 years and Over||Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Mayssa Lou]]||11 years to 15 years and Over||Winner | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Shanice Micallef]]|| 4 years to 10 years||Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Kylie Ann Cassar]]||4 years to 10 years||Winner | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Luana Schembri]]||11 years to 15 years and Over||Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Leah Scicluna]]||11 years to 15 years and Over||Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Best Voice Award== | ==Best Voice Award== | ||
Line 211: | Line 228: | ||
| 18-03-2018||[[Nedved Galea]]||Age 16 years and Over | | 18-03-2018||[[Nedved Galea]]||Age 16 years and Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03-06-2018||[[Mariah Francesca Borg]]||Age 4 - 6 years | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Ja-Naya Aquilina]]||Age 7 - 8 years | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Kylie Ann Cassar]]||Age 9 - 10 years | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Zael Mallia]]||Age 11 - 12 years | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Jasmine Farrugia]]||Age 13 - 15 years | |||
|- | |||
| 03-06-2018||[[Mayssa Lou]]||Age 16 years and Over | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Lior Schembri]]||Age 4 - 6 years | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Briannah Caruana]]||Age 7 - 8 years | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Kylie Ann Cassar]]||Age 9 - 10 years | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Leah Scicluna]]||Age 11 - 12 years | |||
|- | |||
| 07-10-2018||[[Mariah Baldacchnio]]||Age 13 - 15 years | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Singer Of The Year== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date !! Singer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| 2015||[[Haley Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-03-2016||[[Gail Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-03-2017||[[Shaian Debono]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festivals in Malta]] | [[Category:Festivals in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Shine Singers Festival]] |
Latest revision as of 12:35, 10 October 2018
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Editions
Over All Winners
Date | Singers | Category | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
06-03-2016 | Kristy Spiteri | 3 years to 10 years | |
06-03-2016 | Danika Cutajar | 11 years to 16 years and Over | |
15-05-2016 | Eve Tabone | 3 years to 9 years | |
15-05-2016 | Forbidden | 10 years to 15 years and Over | |
03-07-2016 | Kiana Fenech | 3 years to 9 years | |
03-07-2016 | Forbidden | 10 years to 15 years and Over | |
11-09-2016 | Jan Camilleri | 3 years to 9 years | |
11-09-2016 | Shania Cauchi | 10 years to 16 years and Over | |
30-10-2016 | Leah Scicluna | 3 years to 9 years | |
30-10-2016 | Maria Camilleri | 10 years to 16 years and Over | |
04-12-2016 | Eve Tabone | 3 years to 10 years | |
04-12-2016 | Gail Attard | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
04-12-2016 | Mardy Farrugia | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
26-03-2017 | Giorgia Borg | 4 years to 10 years | |
26-03-2017 | Shazay Grima | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
16-07-2017 | Mariah Fenech | 4 years to 10 years | |
16-07-2017 | Shaian Debono | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
29-10-2017 | Leah Scicluna | 4 years to 10 years | |
29-10-2017 | Lara Refalo | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
18-03-2018 | Shanice Micallef | 4 years to 10 years | |
18-03-2018 | Luana Schembri | 11 years to 15 years and Over | |
03-06-2018 | Teo Zammit | 4 years to 10 years | Runner-Up |
03-06-2018 | Kylie Ann Cassar | 4 years to 10 years | Winner |
03-06-2018 | Mariaha Mifsud Bonnici | 11 years to 15 years and Over | Runner-Up |
03-06-2018 | Mayssa Lou | 11 years to 15 years and Over | Winner |
07-10-2018 | Shanice Micallef | 4 years to 10 years | Runner-Up |
07-10-2018 | Kylie Ann Cassar | 4 years to 10 years | Winner |
07-10-2018 | Luana Schembri | 11 years to 15 years and Over | Runner-Up |
07-10-2018 | Leah Scicluna | 11 years to 15 years and Over | Winner |
Best Voice Award
Date | Singers | Category |
---|---|---|
06-03-2016 | Leah Mifsud | Age 6 Years |
06-03-2016 | Amber Grech | Age 7 Years |
06-03-2016 | Gianluca Cilia | Age 8 Years |
06-03-2016 | Shiraya Busuttil | Age 9 Years |
06-03-2016 | Kristy Spiteri | Age 10 Years |
06-03-2016 | Kristy Desira | Age 11 Years |
06-03-2016 | Cledia Micallef | Age 12-13 Years |
06-03-2016 | Jahel Cardona | Age 12-13 Years |
06-03-2016 | Hayley Muscat Shead | Age 14-15 Years |
06-03-2016 | Danika Cutajar | Age 16 Years - Over |
15-05-2016 | Cassidy Gauci | Age 3 to 4 Years |
15-05-2016 | Eve Tabone | Age 5 Years |
15-05-2016 | Leah Mifsud | Age 6 Years |
15-05-2016 | Teo Zammit | Age 7 Years |
15-05-2016 | Georgia Borg | Age 8 Years |
15-05-2016 | Mikaylee Agius | Age 9 Years |
15-05-2016 | Shania Cauchi | Age 10 Years |
15-05-2016 | Launa Schembri | Age 11 Years |
15-05-2016 | Dylan Curmi | Age 12 Years |
15-05-2016 | Naolene Borg | Age 13-14 Years |
15-05-2016 | Forbidden | Age 15 Years |
03-07-2016 | Layla Pulis | Age 3 to 5 Years |
03-07-2016 | Gaia Gambuzza | Age 6 to 7 Years |
03-07-2016 | Kiana Fenech | Age 8 to 9 Years |
03-07-2016 | Kacey Azzopardi | Age 10 Years |
03-07-2016 | Launa Schembri | Age 11 Years |
03-07-2016 | Cledia Micallef | Age 12 - 13 Years |
03-07-2016 | Forbidden | Age 15 Years And Over |
11-09-2016 | Zaira Chetcuti | Age 3 to 5 Years |
11-09-2016 | Eve Tabone | Age 6 to 7 Years |
11-09-2016 | Jan Camilleri | Age 8 to 9 Years |
11-09-2016 | Shania Cauchi | Age 10 to 11 Years |
11-09-2016 | Cledia Micallef | Age 12 - 13 Years |
11-09-2016 | Luana Ciantar | Age 16 Years And Over |
30-10-2016 | Cassidy Gauci | Age 3 to 5 Years |
30-10-2016 | Gaia Gambuzza | Age 6 to 7 Years |
30-10-2016 | Leah Scicluna | Age 8 to 9 Years |
30-10-2016 | Kiana Fenech | Age 10 Years |
30-10-2016 | Launa Schembri | Age 11 - 12 Years |
30-10-2016 | Amber Marie Coleiro | Age 13 - 15 Years |
30-10-2016 | Maria Camilleri | Age 16 Years And Over |
04-12-2016 | Cassidy Gauci | Age 3 to 5 Years |
04-12-2016 | Eve Tabone | Age 6 to 7 Years |
04-12-2016 | Mariah Gerada | Age 9 to 10 Years |
04-12-2016 | Launa Schembri | Age 11 - 12 Years |
04-12-2016 | Kayley Cuschieri | Age 13 - 14 Years |
04-12-2016 | Mardy Farrugia | Age 13 - 14 Years |
04-12-2016 | Gail Attard | Age 15 Years And Over |
26-03-2017 | Layla Pulis | Age 4 to 6 Years |
26-03-2017 | Georgia Borg | Age 7 to 8 Years |
26-03-2017 | Jean Claude Gerada | New Comers - Junior |
26-03-2017 | Shiraya Busuttil | Age 9 to 10 Years |
26-03-2017 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | Age 11 - 12 Years |
26-03-2017 | Shazay Grima | Age 13 - 15 Years |
26-03-2017 | Annamarie Calleja | Age 16 Years And Over |
16-07-2017 | Kaya Gouder Curmi | Age 4 to 6 Years |
16-07-2017 | Gaia Gambuzza | Age 7 to 8 Years |
16-07-2017 | Leah Scicluna | Age 9 to 10 Years |
16-07-2017 | Shiraya Busuttil | Age 11 - 12 Years |
16-07-2017 | Shaian Debono | Age 13 - 15 Years |
16-07-2017 | Clayton Portelli | Age 16 Years And Over |
29-10-2017 | Jade Spiteri | Age 4 to 6 Years |
29-10-2017 | Amy Pace | Age 7 to 8 Years |
29-10-2017 | Leah Scicluna | Age 9 to 10 Years |
29-10-2017 | Luana Schembri | Age 11 - 12 Years |
29-10-2017 | Estella Mercieca | Age 13 - 14 Years |
29-10-2017 | Lara Refalo | Age 17 Years And Over |
18-03-2018 | Mariah Francesca Borg | Age 4 - 6 years |
18-03-2018 | Shyann Cutajar | Age 7 - 8 years |
18-03-2018 | Shanice Micallef | Age 9 - 10 years |
18-03-2018 | Shaznay Mangion | New Comers Junior |
18-03-2018 | Launa Schembri | Age 11 - 12 years |
18-03-2018 | Krista Hili | Age 13 - 15 years |
18-03-2018 | Nedved Galea | Age 16 years and Over |
03-06-2018 | Mariah Francesca Borg | Age 4 - 6 years |
03-06-2018 | Ja-Naya Aquilina | Age 7 - 8 years |
03-06-2018 | Kylie Ann Cassar | Age 9 - 10 years |
03-06-2018 | Zael Mallia | Age 11 - 12 years |
03-06-2018 | Jasmine Farrugia | Age 13 - 15 years |
03-06-2018 | Mayssa Lou | Age 16 years and Over |
07-10-2018 | Lior Schembri | Age 4 - 6 years |
07-10-2018 | Briannah Caruana | Age 7 - 8 years |
07-10-2018 | Kylie Ann Cassar | Age 9 - 10 years |
07-10-2018 | Leah Scicluna | Age 11 - 12 years |
07-10-2018 | Mariah Baldacchnio | Age 13 - 15 years |
Singer Of The Year
Date | Singer of the Year |
---|---|
2015 | Haley Azzopardi |
26-03-2016 | Gail Attard |
18-03-2017 | Shaian Debono |