Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Ġublew tad-Deheb - Festa 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Ġublew tad-Deheb - Festa 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Ġublew tad-Deheb - Festa 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1992)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'''||'''Sponsor''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Is-Sju||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1992||Charles Cachia | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Madrilena||[[John Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Mr. John Zammit | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Dorianne||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Mro .Peter Paul Ciantar | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Polly||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||[[Tarcisio Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The King||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Il-Kumitat | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Glorious Day||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||[[Godfrey Axiaq]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Redeemer||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||[[Carmelo Mifsud]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lord Amiz||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Il-Kumitat | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ħamsin Sena President||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Venere||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Mill-Arkivju | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Rożina||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Mill-Arkivju | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Iċ-Ċambu||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992||Kumitat Seżżjoni Niza | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1992|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]] |
Latest revision as of 04:50, 22 March 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | Sponsor |
01 | Is-Sju | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Charles Cachia |
02 | Madrilena | John Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Mr. John Zammit |
03 | Dorianne | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Mro .Peter Paul Ciantar |
04 | Polly | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Tarcisio Vella |
05 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Il-Kumitat |
06 | Glorious Day | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Godfrey Axiaq |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Redeemer | Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Carmelo Mifsud |
08 | Lord Amiz | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Il-Kumitat |
09 | Ħamsin Sena President | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | |
10 | Venere | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Mill-Arkivju |
11 | Rożina | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Mill-Arkivju |
12 | Iċ-Ċambu | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 | Kumitat Seżżjoni Niza |
13 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1992 |