Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2021) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]||February 1st||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tqaFa1_Pt8 / Youtube] | |02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]||February 1st||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tqaFa1_Pt8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||08||[[Nick Morales]]||You Don't Call||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3TQbEsBbSc/ Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||11||[[Todamusica]] ft [[Juno Valdez]]||High Rise Lovin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTNgO5K6MDo / Youtube] | |02||11||[[Todamusica]] ft [[Juno Valdez]]||High Rise Lovin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTNgO5K6MDo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||12||[[Aidan Cassar]]||Heart Emoji||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7XJsbYgdzzA / Youtube] | |02||12||[[Aidan Cassar]]||Heart Emoji||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7XJsbYgdzzA / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||14|[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Message||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h7DACaEd4ag / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||19||[[Matthew James Borg]], [[Dave Jr]], [[Micimago]]||Recovering||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDUga28HDXY / Youtube] | |02||19||[[Matthew James Borg]], [[Dave Jr]], [[Micimago]]||Recovering||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDUga28HDXY / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 21 February 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 18 | Mel Xkejfa Duo | Backdoor Jam | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 28 | Maxine Pace | Cool Like You | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | February 1st | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 08 | Nick Morales | You Don't Call | Video | Youtube |
02 | 11 | Todamusica ft Juno Valdez | High Rise Lovin | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Aidan Cassar | Heart Emoji | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | Gaia Cauchi | Message | Video | / Youtube | |
02 | 19 | Matthew James Borg, Dave Jr, Micimago | Recovering | Video | / Youtube |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -