Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||23||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||The Apology||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vj79cW9wpEI&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR0lL1n9U92F036ifhBP3Vogey0MD-ZaS_cIFAsNC5dY4KgUXz1-ug1j-Mk / Youtube] | |01||23||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||The Apology||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vj79cW9wpEI&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR0lL1n9U92F036ifhBP3Vogey0MD-ZaS_cIFAsNC5dY4KgUXz1-ug1j-Mk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||01||[[Amber Bondin]]||Put Away Your Money||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QfwIVn-3pks / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]|| ||Video||[ / Youtube] | |02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]|| ||Video||[ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 1 February 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | Video | [ / Youtube] |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -