Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2020"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2020) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||21||[[Music Boy]]||Do What You Do||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5CR2c8XU5A&fbclid=IwAR1fiiyIJK06Ic4H1xWktScMIw-KgaekKbSOPoOmNyB29y2yJ0XoXMnn7bU / YouTube] | |01||21||[[Music Boy]]||Do What You Do||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5CR2c8XU5A&fbclid=IwAR1fiiyIJK06Ic4H1xWktScMIw-KgaekKbSOPoOmNyB29y2yJ0XoXMnn7bU / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||24||[[Mathematikal]]||Star Like Mine||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=en8xzsRPaYo&feature=emb_logo / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Matthew James]]||Road Trip||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vPol5rulHE&fbclid=IwAR3sURgddy7ORziqB1sh4MDc0lVKRR0fYEDli9mgoTqqf-k_D6SuC9A1OMI / YouTube] | |01||27||[[Matthew James]]||Road Trip||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vPol5rulHE&fbclid=IwAR3sURgddy7ORziqB1sh4MDc0lVKRR0fYEDli9mgoTqqf-k_D6SuC9A1OMI / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||27||[[Ġenn]]||Duda Dance||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0aKb3y53n74&feature=emb_logo / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||30||[[Micimago]]||Do It Right||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=st1yGhKfD9s&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1_1x6h4PJ16D0YqYzYRIx-Vz2UdIFTSiFIAjIAWGpjCle7BLyL6vFWfG8 / YouTube] | |01||30||[[Micimago]]||Do It Right||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=st1yGhKfD9s&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1_1x6h4PJ16D0YqYzYRIx-Vz2UdIFTSiFIAjIAWGpjCle7BLyL6vFWfG8 / YouTube] | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] | |02||08||[[Different Light]]||Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition)||Album||Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [https://timesofmalta.com/articles/view/different-light-issue-new-album.765426] | ||
|- | |||
|02||11||[[ManaTapu]]||Tell Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=qcu1barYqQ8&feature=emb_logo / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||12||[[Digby]] ft. [[Fatima]]||Don't Think too Much||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XN6hZnz60vQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3-rperabUTJBvWXbV-_2ObdKiiHk26laZ5tBeYJut0A3sXdH1n_77xAXg / YouTube] | |02||12||[[Digby]] ft. [[Fatima]]||Don't Think too Much||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XN6hZnz60vQ&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3-rperabUTJBvWXbV-_2ObdKiiHk26laZ5tBeYJut0A3sXdH1n_77xAXg / YouTube] | ||
Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[Chellcy Reitsma]] ft. [[Casper Mason]]||Cross The Line||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypSUTYNd0WQ&fbclid=IwAR2Tom45kKcQmuXlPD4nSRaBsZVcNv9m3nmMhjjD4jHINO6CFDclXtAhFQs / YouTube] | |02||14||[[Chellcy Reitsma]] ft. [[Casper Mason]]||Cross The Line||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypSUTYNd0WQ&fbclid=IwAR2Tom45kKcQmuXlPD4nSRaBsZVcNv9m3nmMhjjD4jHINO6CFDclXtAhFQs / YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||14||[[X-Tend]]||Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=242986130028237 / facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||15||[[Brikkuni]]||Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa||Album||Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [https://www.facebook.com/events/2649789238636114/] | |05||15||[[Brikkuni]]||Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa||Album||Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [https://www.facebook.com/events/2649789238636114/] |
Revision as of 15:18, 16 February 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Sound Synthesis | Unknown Pleasures | Album | Fundamental Records – FR018-FREE027 - Electric Eclectics Ghost Series – FR018-FREE027 - Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Yellow Translucent 2019, Spain. Also on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Kersten Graham | The Blues | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
01 | 21 | Music Boy | Do What You Do | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 24 | Mathematikal | Star Like Mine | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Matthew James | Road Trip | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 27 | Ġenn | Duda Dance | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Micimago | Do It Right | Video | / YouTube |
01 | 30 | Wayne Camilleri | Morning Dance | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 02 | Lyndsay Pace | Taxi Man | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 04 | Oxygyn | Venom | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 05 | Kapitilu Tlettax | Viva Malta | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 08 | Different Light | Binary Suns (Part 1 – Operant Condition) | Album | Released by [Progressive Gears https://progressivegears.bigcartel.com/product/different-light-binary-suns-part-1-operant-conditions] [1] |
02 | 11 | ManaTapu | Tell Me | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Digby ft. Fatima | Don't Think too Much | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 12 | Il Lapes ft Petra Z (Petra Zammit) | Riflessjoni | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Kevin Borg | BreakDown | Video | |
02 | 13 | X-Tend | Kemm Nixtieq | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | Justin | Call My Name | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 13 | B-Ok ft. Michela Pace | Say It First | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | Chellcy Reitsma ft. Casper Mason | Cross The Line | Video | / YouTube |
02 | 14 | X-Tend | Mhux Għax Int Tiegħi Jien Inħobbok | Video | |
05 | 15 | Brikkuni | Il-Ħajja, Il-Mewt, In-Nisa | Album | Launch concert at Teatru San Vinċenz De Paule - Luqa [2] |
External links
- New Decade New Music: The Latest Releases by Maltese Musicians to Kick Off 2020 - Lovingmalta.com, 11 January 2020
- Different Light Issue New Album - Times of Malta, 23 January 2020
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -